UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
Hylasome™ EG10 Vantage Personal Care™
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer
Hylasome™ EG10 is a chemically crosslinked hyaluronic acid derived from a non-animal source. It possesses an exceptionally high water-binding capacity resulting in excellent moisturizing abilities. It is also a scavenger of damaging free radicals. Hylasom...view more Hylasome™ EG10 is a chemically crosslinked hyaluronic acid derived from a non-animal source. It possesses an exceptionally high water-binding capacity resulting in excellent moisturizing abilities. It is also a scavenger of damaging free radicals. Hylasome™ EG10 has a unique nonequilibrium gel structure with gel domains that hold tightly bound water. The material forms a film on the skin and delivers this water over time. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Liposhield™ HEV Melanin Vantage Personal Care™
  • INCI Name:
    Melanin
Liposhield™ HEV Melanin is a novel, patentpending ingredient. Melanin occurs naturally in the human body where it is released from melanocytes into the skin as a first line of defense against exposure to certain damaging light waves. Liposhield™ HEV Melan...view more Liposhield™ HEV Melanin is a novel, patentpending ingredient. Melanin occurs naturally in the human body where it is released from melanocytes into the skin as a first line of defense against exposure to certain damaging light waves. Liposhield™ HEV Melanin is the first cosmetic ingredient designed to protect the skin from damaging high energy visible light. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lipospheres™ Vantage Personal Care™ Lipospheres™ deliver unique visual effects along with targeted release and stabilization of active materials. It is an ideal enhancement for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications, including lotions, creams, gels, skincare products...view more Lipospheres™ deliver unique visual effects along with targeted release and stabilization of active materials. It is an ideal enhancement for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications, including lotions, creams, gels, skincare products, haircare products, babycare products, sunscreen and after-sun products, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sodium Hyaluronate McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/ski...view more Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/skin microcirculation, and helps maintain normal metabolism and nutrient absorption. All of these attributes contribute to the result of decreased wrinkles, fuller youthful appearance, softer and smoother skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available