UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
HyaClear® 7 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
Uniquely formulated with seven (7) different molecular weights of hyaluronic acid, HyaClear® 7 provides skin with two modes of action for superior moisturization; both immediate and long-term. With continuous application, HyaClear® 7 can stimulate skin to...view more Uniquely formulated with seven (7) different molecular weights of hyaluronic acid, HyaClear® 7 provides skin with two modes of action for superior moisturization; both immediate and long-term. With continuous application, HyaClear® 7 can stimulate skin to produce more hyaluronic acid for deeper hydration and younger-looking skin. Each molecular weight of HyaClear® 7 is expertly chosen to optimize hydration to the skin, no matter your age. Whether you are young and protecting your skin from the hands of time or a mature adult seeking the fountain of youth, HyaClear® 7 has you covered for truly hydrated and healthy skin! view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
HyaClear® Solution TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
HyaClear® Solution is a crystal clear 1% sodium hyaluronate solution that made to the highest TRI-K quality standards. This product is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectan...view more HyaClear® Solution is a crystal clear 1% sodium hyaluronate solution that made to the highest TRI-K quality standards. This product is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin with its moisture retention properties, giving skin a softer feel and more youthful appearance. It provides instant and long term luxurious feel to any formulation. HyaClear® Solution is deal for any formulation seeking prestige aesthetics and proven multi-functional moisturization benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sodium Hyaluronate McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/ski...view more Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/skin microcirculation, and helps maintain normal metabolism and nutrient absorption. All of these attributes contribute to the result of decreased wrinkles, fuller youthful appearance, softer and smoother skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Hyaluronate Powder TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate Powder is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin, with its moisture retention properties, gi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate Powder is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin, with its moisture retention properties, giving skin a softer feel, and more youthful appearance. Ideal for moisturizing preparations, anti-drying milks, sensitive skin formulations and body lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TRIspire Enhance TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Galactoarabinan
TRIspire Enhance is a highly functional polysaccharide extracted from the Larch tree harvested in North America. TRIspire Enhance is a natural, mild, non-irritating and water soluble polymer which enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water ...view more TRIspire Enhance is a highly functional polysaccharide extracted from the Larch tree harvested in North America. TRIspire Enhance is a natural, mild, non-irritating and water soluble polymer which enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL), and provides moisture control in formulations. This product also promotes AHA exfoliation on skin without irritation, could improve skin superficial fine lines, provides film forming and skin tightening, improves the uniformity and spreadability of a formulation and provides SPF enhancement. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample