UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
2 Results
Sodium Hyaluronate McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/ski...view more Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/skin microcirculation, and helps maintain normal metabolism and nutrient absorption. All of these attributes contribute to the result of decreased wrinkles, fuller youthful appearance, softer and smoother skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SunSpheres™ BIO SPF Booster Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
SunSpheres™ BIO SPF Booster is a bio-based and readily bio-degradable SPF booster that enables greater SPF efficiency in sun care and daily skin care. Derived from Programme for the Endorsement of Forest Certification (PEFC)-certified wood pulp, it works ...view more SunSpheres™ BIO SPF Booster is a bio-based and readily bio-degradable SPF booster that enables greater SPF efficiency in sun care and daily skin care. Derived from Programme for the Endorsement of Forest Certification (PEFC)-certified wood pulp, it works with both organic and inorganic UV filters. It delivers myriad benefits by reducing dependence on UV actives, enabling aesthetically pleasing formulations and minimizing the irritation that actives can cause, all while supporting market demand for natural formulations. Consumers can rely on effective skin protection against UV damage while being able to benefit from outdoor activities. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample