UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Generol® R E5 BASF Latin America
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Rapeseed Sterol
Generol® R E5 is a non-ionic emulsifier that is used for the preparation of water-in-oil cosmetic emulsions. It can also be used in combination with hydrophilic co-emulsifiers for preparations of oil-in-water emulsions. This product has a hydroxyl value o...view more Generol® R E5 is a non-ionic emulsifier that is used for the preparation of water-in-oil cosmetic emulsions. It can also be used in combination with hydrophilic co-emulsifiers for preparations of oil-in-water emulsions. This product has a hydroxyl value of 80-100, a pH value (1%) of 4.0-7.0, and a dropping point of 55-80°C. view less
Request Sample Generol™ R BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols
Generol™ R is a vegetal biomimetism for hydration and soothing. It provides skin protection and locks in skin moisture. This product also has a soothing, anti-inflammatory effect, due to its cell membrane stabilizing properties and leucotriene inhibiting ...view more Generol™ R is a vegetal biomimetism for hydration and soothing. It provides skin protection and locks in skin moisture. This product also has a soothing, anti-inflammatory effect, due to its cell membrane stabilizing properties and leucotriene inhibiting properties. Generol™ R is suitable for moisturizing products, diaper rash treatments, soothing/repairing scalp care, ethnic hair care, and hair beautifying shampoos and conditioners. view less
PromaCare™ SG Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PromaCare™ SG is 50% times efficacy of glycyrrhetinic acid on anti-inflammation; Adjusts immunocompetence and antimicrobial activity; Relieves inflammation and protects skin from allergy; Perfect for sun care, whitening cosmetics.
PromaEssence™ DG Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ DG is a water-soluble, powder form of liquorice extract. It is an anti-inflammatory, soothing, detoxing, anti-microbial, and whitening agent. This product can also be used for anti-acne, anti-aging and immunization promotion.
Promollient™ LA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Promollient™ LA lanolin alcohol is a yellowish, waxy solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It is one of the most recognized hydro/lipophilic emulsifiers. This product is widely use in a...view more Promollient™ LA lanolin alcohol is a yellowish, waxy solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It is one of the most recognized hydro/lipophilic emulsifiers. This product is widely use in all kinds of night creams, sports care creams, hair creams, and baby creams in addition to medicines and cosmetics. view less