UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Belides™ (NP) CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract
Belides™ (NP) extract from flowers of bellis perennis is recommended for use in skin-lightening cosmetics and in case of pigmentation disorders, hyperpigmentation or age spots.
Compliance Highlights Available
Belides™ ORG CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract
Belides™ ORG lightens and evens skin tone. It is derived from organic daisy blossoms with a multifaceted activity on the synthesis of melanin. It decreases ET-1 expression, inhibits α-MSH binding capacity and minimizes endocytosis of melanosomes by kerati...view more Belides™ ORG lightens and evens skin tone. It is derived from organic daisy blossoms with a multifaceted activity on the synthesis of melanin. It decreases ET-1 expression, inhibits α-MSH binding capacity and minimizes endocytosis of melanosomes by keratinocytes. This product is proven to lighten and even skin tone and to make age spots less visible. Belides™ ORG contains no preservatives in the sense of Regulation (EC) 1223/2009. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ A-Arbutin Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
PromaCare™ A-Arbutin is a water-soluble powder. It inhibits Tyrosinase activity at a very low dosage, is 10 times stronger than PromaCare™ B– Arbutin, and is overall more efficient than PromaCare™ B- Arbutin.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ AGS Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
PromaCare™ AGS powder is a water-soluble Vitamin C derivative. The applications for this product include stopping melanin production by inhibiting activity of tyrosinase, preventing skin inflammation caused by sun light, improving skin color, boosting col...view more PromaCare™ AGS powder is a water-soluble Vitamin C derivative. The applications for this product include stopping melanin production by inhibiting activity of tyrosinase, preventing skin inflammation caused by sun light, improving skin color, boosting collagen, and increasing elasticity of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ APA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Aminoethylphosphinic Acid
PromaCare™ APA is an excellent skin lightener that provides synergy with raspberryketone glucoside and PromaCare™ VEA.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ B-Arbutin Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
PromaCare™ B-Arbutin is a water-soluble powder. This product is the most popular skin whitening and spot-reducing ingredient today, is safe and effective, diminishes inflammation and is perfect for daily care, spot reducing, and anti-aging.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ BR Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    4-Butylresorcinol
PromaCare™ BR is an oil-soluble powder. This product strongly inhibits of tyrosinase and peroxide enzymes and is a perfect skin whitening agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ D-Arbutin Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydropyranyloxy Phenol
PromaCare™ D-Arbutin is an oil-soluble powder. This product is the latest skin whitening ingredient, has remarkably better inhibiting effect on Tyrosinase activity, is a strong antioxidant and in small dosage would lighten and brighten skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ EA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Ellagic Acid
PromaCare™ EA is a powder that is slightly soluble in water and alcohol, is soluble in soda and pyridine and is insoluble in ether. The applications for this product include inhibition of tyrosinase activity and prevention of melanin production. It is a n...view more PromaCare™ EA is a powder that is slightly soluble in water and alcohol, is soluble in soda and pyridine and is insoluble in ether. The applications for this product include inhibition of tyrosinase activity and prevention of melanin production. It is a natural extract from pomegranate peel and is a perfect skin whitener, spot remover and antioxidant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ EAA Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaCare™ EAA is a water- and oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative in powder form. This product can easily be used in formulations due to hydrophobic and hydrophilic properties. It has high bioavailability properties, can stop melanin production by inhibitin...view more PromaCare™ EAA is a water- and oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative in powder form. This product can easily be used in formulations due to hydrophobic and hydrophilic properties. It has high bioavailability properties, can stop melanin production by inhibiting activity of tyrosinase, can prevent skin inflammation, boosts collagen, and increases elasticity of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ EAAP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate
PromaCare™ EAAP is a powder which exhibits high absorbency in the skin. It can inhibit tyrosinase activity and prevent production of melanin, and will promote synthesis of collagen. This product effectively removes radicals from skin and inflammation and ...view more PromaCare™ EAAP is a powder which exhibits high absorbency in the skin. It can inhibit tyrosinase activity and prevent production of melanin, and will promote synthesis of collagen. This product effectively removes radicals from skin and inflammation and is a powerful antioxidant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ EAT Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaCare™ EAT is a water-soluble powderthat is typically applied to inhibit melanin production because of its strong anti endothelin characteristics. It is a natural extract from chamomile.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ EF Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ferulate
PromaCare™ EF is an oil-soluble liquid that is soluble in oil. This product that can be applied to reduce pigmentation and to inhibit tyrosinaseas. It is a natural UV absorber and antioxidant and it originates from rice bran.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ FR Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
PromaCare™ FR is an oil-soluble powder. The applications for this product include natural skin whitening, moisturizing, and antioxidizing. It is extracted from juicy fruits such as apples and pears.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ GBD Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
PromaCare™ GBD is an oil-soluble liquid. This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes, and oxidizing ...view more PromaCare™ GBD is an oil-soluble liquid. This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes, and oxidizing enzymes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ HD Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaCare™ HD is an oil-soluble powder. The applications for this product include effective inhibition of melanin production and spot removing. It is a non-irritant to most people.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PromaCare™ HPB Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Rhododendrol
PromaCare™ HPB is a glycol-soluble powder that originates from white birch. This product can be applied as a skin lightener and can inhibit production of melanin.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ KA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
PromaCare™ KA is a water soluble powder. The applications for this product include sun protection, improved elasticity and moisture of skin, and prevention of melanin production by inhibiting tyrosinase activity.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ KAP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Aminopropyl Kojyl Phosphate
PromaCare™ KAP is in the form of a powder. Applications for this product include being a stable water-soluble alkyl phosphate ester derivative of kojic acid, improving water-solubility and stability to light - heat by involving a phosphoric acid group, an...view more PromaCare™ KAP is in the form of a powder. Applications for this product include being a stable water-soluble alkyl phosphate ester derivative of kojic acid, improving water-solubility and stability to light - heat by involving a phosphoric acid group, and imparting excellent safety and affinity to skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PromaCare™ KDP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
PromaCare™ KDP is in the form of a powder, and is an improved derivative of PromaCare™ KA. This product is an efficient whitening agent for skin lightening formulation. It overcomes the instability of kojic acid to light heat and metal ion.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ MAP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
PromaCare™ MAP is in the form of a powder. This product is more stable and less easily oxidized compared with other kinds of vitamin C. It boosts collagen, inhibits synthesis of melanin more effectively, prevents spots, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles...view more PromaCare™ MAP is in the form of a powder. This product is more stable and less easily oxidized compared with other kinds of vitamin C. It boosts collagen, inhibits synthesis of melanin more effectively, prevents spots, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ PM Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Methoxysalicylate
PromaCare™ PM is supplied as a water-soluble powder. Applications for this product include inhibition tyrosinase activity and production of melanin, and accelerated elimination of melanin by supporting normal keratinization of skin. It is perfect for spo...view more PromaCare™ PM is supplied as a water-soluble powder. Applications for this product include inhibition tyrosinase activity and production of melanin, and accelerated elimination of melanin by supporting normal keratinization of skin. It is perfect for spot removing, anti-wrinkling, and skin rejuvenation. PromaCare™ PM is supportive of scar or acne removing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ PS Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylethyl Resorcinol
PromaCare™ PS is an oil-soluble powder that is a derivative of resorcinol. This product is a whitening agent, is reported as one of the most active inhibitors of tyrosinase, and effectively prevents synthesis of melanin. It improves uneven skin and reduce...view more PromaCare™ PS is an oil-soluble powder that is a derivative of resorcinol. This product is a whitening agent, is reported as one of the most active inhibitors of tyrosinase, and effectively prevents synthesis of melanin. It improves uneven skin and reduces pigmentation cased by UV radiation, and is a good antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ RG Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
PromaCare™ RG is a water-soluble powder with a best pH range of 5-7. It is a natural product derived from raspberries. This product inhibits the production of melanin and is perfect as a skin lightener and antioxidant.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ SAP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
PromaCare™ SAP is water soluble vitamin C derivative that stops melanin production by inhibiting activity of tyrosinas, removes spots, lightens skin, boosts collagen and scavenges free radicals.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ TA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Tranexamic Acid
PromaCare™ TA is supplied as a water-soluble powder. It is a highly effective skin whitening agent which also inhibits protease, and stops melanin production, especially those caused by UV.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ TAB Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
PromaCare™ TAB is an oil-soluble powder that is derived from Vitamin C. It is an anti-oxidizing, lightening, and melanin-inhibiting agent with high stability. This product is easily absorbed by the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ TTM Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydromagnolol
PromaCare™ TTM is extracted from michelia alba bark and is used for inhibiting melanin production. This product is perfect for preventing spots and uneven skin tone from sun exposure.
Compliance Highlights Available
Promacare™ 4HP Uniproma Personal Care Division Promacare™ 4HP powder effectively stops production of melanin, has good stability, does not change color easily, does not irritate the skin, and is an excellent spot removing agent.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
U-MAP Uniproma Personal Care Division U-MAP is Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate and it is a free flowing white powder, used as an ingredient in cosmetics for skin lightening, stimulating collagen synthesis, scavenging free radicals, inactivating bacteria and replenishing vitamin E.
Compliance Highlights Available
U-SAP Uniproma Personal Care Division U-SAP is sodium ascorbyl phosphate used as a whitener in cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available