UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Arnica Oil CLR CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Tocopherol
Arnica Oil CLR is a fatty oil extract from arnica blossoms with properties generally beneficial to the skin. It can be used in emulsified and oily skin and hair care preparations for preventive care of skin of all types. This product can also be used to p...view more Arnica Oil CLR is a fatty oil extract from arnica blossoms with properties generally beneficial to the skin. It can be used in emulsified and oily skin and hair care preparations for preventive care of skin of all types. This product can also be used to promote circulation in skin and scalps poorly supplied with blood. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Soluvit Richter NP CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) PEG-35 Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Inositol (and) Calcium Pantothenate (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Biotin
Soluvit Richter NP is a multivitamin herbal complex. A non-inonic surfactant is used for solubilization of a horse chestnut extract, vitamins A, E, F, H (Biotin) and vitamins of the B group in an aqueous-alcoholic medium. It is recommended for use in aque...view more Soluvit Richter NP is a multivitamin herbal complex. A non-inonic surfactant is used for solubilization of a horse chestnut extract, vitamins A, E, F, H (Biotin) and vitamins of the B group in an aqueous-alcoholic medium. It is recommended for use in aqueous and aqueous-alcoholic vitamin preparations for skin and hair (including bath and shampoo preparations) designed for oily, but also dry and rough skin and scalps. Further it can be used for skin and scalps poorly supplied with blood, and for dry and greasy hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Wheat Germ Oil CLR CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil CLR is a fatty oil from wheat germs and a natural vitamin E vehicle with properties generally beneficial to the skin. Wheat Germ Oil CLR is suitable for preventative care of every type of skin and moreover for application to skin poorly sup...view more Wheat Germ Oil CLR is a fatty oil from wheat germs and a natural vitamin E vehicle with properties generally beneficial to the skin. Wheat Germ Oil CLR is suitable for preventative care of every type of skin and moreover for application to skin poorly supplied with blood. It is recommended for use in emulsified and oily cosmetics for preventive skin and hair care. It is also for skin and scalps poorly supplied with blood. view less
Compliance Highlights Available