UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
COVASCREEN® UFZNO NEO Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (and) Castor Oil Phosphate
COVASCREEN® UFZNO NEO is a high pigment load dispersion of high performance Ultra fine Zinc oxide in Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate. COVASCREEN® UFZNO NEO has been designed for sun care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Carmin Soluble W 3014 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 75470 (and) Maltodextrin
Carmin Soluble W 3014 is a water-soluble powder manufactured from an aqueous alkaline solution of carmine spray-dried on maltodextrin. It is ideal for use in make-up, skin care, sun care and toiletries products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Covabsorb DS Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Covabsorb DS is a patented synergistic composition of UV absorbers for color and fragrance protection in personal care formulations. It offers protection for exceptionally active colors, and does not impact the shades or fragrances in formulations. This p...view more Covabsorb DS is a patented synergistic composition of UV absorbers for color and fragrance protection in personal care formulations. It offers protection for exceptionally active colors, and does not impact the shades or fragrances in formulations. This product is mainly suggested for shower gels, shampoos, cleansers, hand soaps, and mouth washes, but is also suitable for serums and skin care gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Covasterol Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Covasterol is a lanoline substitute based on plant extracts. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including lipstick, lipgloss, treatment make-up products, creams and lotions for dry skin, and hair creams.
Compliance Highlights Available
Fiberlon AC Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Fiberlon AC are cellulose fibers ideal for use in make-up, skin care, sun care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY is a highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations and enhanced biological activity. NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY stimulates skin’s defense against oxidative stress to maintain youthful...view more NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY is a highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations and enhanced biological activity. NATPURE® XTRA LONGEVITY stimulates skin’s defense against oxidative stress to maintain youthful-looking skin. Ethically sourced from farms focused on enhancing the prosperity of the local population in the Nandi Hill (Rift Valley) region of Kenya. This area is ideal for tea growing due its high altitude, cold climate, and mineral rich volcanic soil. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OXOPEARL Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances Wax blend for texturing, pearling and viscosity modification of O/W emulsions. Especially formulated for hair products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sensistyle Curl Relaxer Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Papain (and) Bromelain (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein (and) Cysteine HCl (and) Tetrasodium EDTA
Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a 3 in 1 multi-benefit natural hair relaxer technology, for a better and safer Hair Care, Style and Texture Transformation Routine. Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a technology platform that combines the synergic effect of an Enzymat...view more Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a 3 in 1 multi-benefit natural hair relaxer technology, for a better and safer Hair Care, Style and Texture Transformation Routine. Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a technology platform that combines the synergic effect of an Enzymatic System Complex (Bromelain and Papain) enriched with Hydrolyzed Yeast Proteins. Vegetal sourced ingredients include Papaya and Pineapple. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
UVR TiO2 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
UVR TiO2 is titanium Dioxide – Registered with the FDA as an API for sun care application in the USA. It can be used in make-up, sunscreen, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available
UVR TiO2 AS Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
UVR TiO2 AS is a titanium Dioxide treated with Triethoxycaprylylsilane. It can be used in make-up, sunscreen, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Unipure Black LC 989 NFW R CF Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77499 (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Wax (and) Rosa Damascena Flower Wax (and) Cera Alba
Unipure Black LC 989 NFW R CF is a black powder ideal for use in a variety of cosmetic applications, including make-up, nail varnish, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Unipure White LC 981 NFW R CF Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Wax (and) Rosa Damascena Flower Wax (and) Cera Alba
Unipure White LC 981 NFW R CF is a white powder ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, nail varnish, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Unipure Yellow LC 182 NFW R CF Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77492 (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Wax (and) Rosa Damascena Flower Wax (and) Cera Alba
Unipure Yellow LC 182 NFW R CF is a yellow powder ideal for use in make-up, nail varnish, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available