UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Carbomat Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Carbonate
Carbomat is a natural inorganic powder that is free of heavy metals. It is specially selected for its high performances in formulation. It also has good slip and dry skin feel, and is used to formulate emulsions for greasy skins. This product is applied i...view more Carbomat is a natural inorganic powder that is free of heavy metals. It is specially selected for its high performances in formulation. It also has good slip and dry skin feel, and is used to formulate emulsions for greasy skins. This product is applied in skin care, make-up or sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Covabead® Crystal Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Sodium Borosilicate
Covabead Crystal are chemically inert spherical beads with outstanding light diffusion properties. This property is used to work synergistically with mineral and organic UV filter in order to boost their efficacy and also contribute to protecting skin fr...view more Covabead Crystal are chemically inert spherical beads with outstanding light diffusion properties. This property is used to work synergistically with mineral and organic UV filter in order to boost their efficacy and also contribute to protecting skin from blue light damages. Light damage protection claims have been substantiated in-vivo and ex-vivo. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Covastyle MBS Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Metabisulfite
Covastyle MBS is Sodium Metabisulfite, and is a reducing agent for oxidation hair products. Also, commonly used in stabilizing vitamin C in skincare applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Matlake OPA Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide
Matlake OPA is a new soft focus pigment adapter. It is an excellent mattifying agent and increases the scattering light and smooth out skin imperfections. This product is suggested for use in skin care, shampoo and make-up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sensibead SI 175 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Silica
Sensibead SI 175 is a porous spherical ultra fine particles of silica. It is ideal for use in all cosmetic products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sensibead SI 320 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Silica
Sensibead SI 320 is a porous spherical ultra fine particles of silica. It is ideal for use in all cosmetic products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Serica 100 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Serica 100 is an inorganic powder that provides a natural inorganic charge, silky touch and very slight nacreous charge. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Serica 5 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Serica 5 is an inorganic powder that provides a natural inorganic charge, silky touch and no nacreous charge. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sericite 300 S Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Sericite 300 S is a inorganic powder. It provides a natural inorganic charge, silky touch and non nacreous charge. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sericite AS R0434 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Sericite AS R0434 is a triethoxycaprylylsilane coated mica. It provides low oil absorption compared to untreated pigment. This product is suggested for use in skin care, lipsticks, face make-up, eye make-up and nail varnish applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sericite FHP Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Ammonium C6-16 Perfluoroalkylethyl Phosphate
Sericite FHP is an ammonium C6-16 Perfluoroalkylethyl Phosphate coated sericite. It provides hydrophobic and lipophobic properties enhancing wear resistance. It is suitable for long lasting make up resilient to perspiration and sebum. This product is sugg...view more Sericite FHP is an ammonium C6-16 Perfluoroalkylethyl Phosphate coated sericite. It provides hydrophobic and lipophobic properties enhancing wear resistance. It is suitable for long lasting make up resilient to perspiration and sebum. This product is suggested for use in skin care, lipsticks, face make-up, eye make-up and nail varnish applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Star Mica 23 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite
Star Mica 23 is a synthetic fluorphlogopite mica. It is a white powder with a high purity, superior transparency and whiter finish than natural mica. It also has outstanding brilliant luster, extreme smoothness and good skin adhesion. This product is sugg...view more Star Mica 23 is a synthetic fluorphlogopite mica. It is a white powder with a high purity, superior transparency and whiter finish than natural mica. It also has outstanding brilliant luster, extreme smoothness and good skin adhesion. This product is suggested for use in all cosmetic products view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Star Mica 33 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite
Star Mica 33 is a synthetic fluorphlogopite mica. It is a white powder with a high purity, superior transparency and whiter finish than natural mica. It also has outstanding brilliant luster, extreme smoothness and good skin adhesion. This product is sugg...view more Star Mica 33 is a synthetic fluorphlogopite mica. It is a white powder with a high purity, superior transparency and whiter finish than natural mica. It also has outstanding brilliant luster, extreme smoothness and good skin adhesion. This product is suggested for use in all cosmetic products but particularly emulsion, lipstick, pencils and pressed powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Talc LCW Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Talc
Talc LCW is a natural inorganic pigment that provides a natural mineral charge. It also gives a silky feeling and good spreadability. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make-up products, as well as in emulsion, lipstick, pencils and compac...view more Talc LCW is a natural inorganic pigment that provides a natural mineral charge. It also gives a silky feeling and good spreadability. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make-up products, as well as in emulsion, lipstick, pencils and compact applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
UVR TiO2 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
UVR TiO2 is titanium Dioxide – Registered with the FDA as an API for sun care application in the USA. It can be used in make-up, sunscreen, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available