UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Carmine Gold Amerilure, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Carmine
Carmine Gold is our very brightest cosmetic carmine color. This shade should oly be used when a clean yellow tint is required. Due to its unique properties, it is not unusual to use less of this color shade when formulating eye shadows, rouges and mascara...view more Carmine Gold is our very brightest cosmetic carmine color. This shade should oly be used when a clean yellow tint is required. Due to its unique properties, it is not unusual to use less of this color shade when formulating eye shadows, rouges and mascaras. Carmine is a fine red natural colorant obtained form aqueous extracts of dried female cochineal insects (Dactylopius coccus Costa). The coloring principle is a hydrated aluminum chelate of carminic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Carmine PC Purple Amerilure, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Carmine
Carmine PC Purple is purple cosmetic carmine. Carmine is a fine red natural colorant obtained form aqueous extracts of dried female cochineal insects (Dactylopius coccus Costa). The coloring principle is a hydrated aluminum chelate of carminic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Carmine Powder Amerilure, Inc. Carmine Powder is a lake which is obtained from aqueous extractions of cochineal (Dactylopius coccus Costa). It is a brilliant red powder and has carminic acid as its active agent.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Carmine Powder HT Amerilure, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Carmine
Carmine Powder HT is high tint cosmetic carmine. Carmine is a fine red natural colorant obtained form aqueous extracts of dried female cochineal insects (Dactylopius coccus Costa). The coloring principle is a hydrated aluminum chelate of carminic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available