UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Andisil® SF 1,000 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 1,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface ...view more Andisil® SF 1,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 1.5 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 1.5 is a volatile siloxane fluid which offers comparable properties to cyclic siloxanes. As the viscosity of the fluid increases, the volatility decreases. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, sm...view more Andisil® SF 1.5 is a volatile siloxane fluid which offers comparable properties to cyclic siloxanes. As the viscosity of the fluid increases, the volatility decreases. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 10 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 10 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface ten...view more Andisil® SF 10 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 10,000 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 10,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface...view more Andisil® SF 10,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 100 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 100 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface te...view more Andisil® SF 100 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 100,000 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 100,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surfac...view more Andisil® SF 100,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 12,500 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 12,500 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface...view more Andisil® SF 12,500 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 2 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 2 is a volatile siloxane fluid which offers comparable properties to cyclic siloxanes. As the viscosity of the fluid increases, the volatility decreases. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoo...view more Andisil® SF 2 is a volatile siloxane fluid which offers comparable properties to cyclic siloxanes. As the viscosity of the fluid increases, the volatility decreases. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 20 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 20 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface ten...view more Andisil® SF 20 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 200 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 200 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface te...view more Andisil® SF 200 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 2205 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
Andisil® SF 2205 is a blend of volatile siloxanes and high molecular weight gum which provides excellent water resistance, enhanced adhesion of actives and anti-friss properties. It offers a long-lasting feel, film-forming, lubrication, tack reduction, UV...view more Andisil® SF 2205 is a blend of volatile siloxanes and high molecular weight gum which provides excellent water resistance, enhanced adhesion of actives and anti-friss properties. It offers a long-lasting feel, film-forming, lubrication, tack reduction, UV protection, and imparts a variety of sensory properties. This product is recommended for lotions/creams, skin and suncare, color cosmetics, and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 2305 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
Andisil® SF 2305 is a blend of volatile siloxanes and high molecular weight gum which provides excellent water resistance, enhanced adhesion of actives and anti-friss properties. It offers a long-lasting feel, film-forming, lubrication, tack reduction, UV...view more Andisil® SF 2305 is a blend of volatile siloxanes and high molecular weight gum which provides excellent water resistance, enhanced adhesion of actives and anti-friss properties. It offers a long-lasting feel, film-forming, lubrication, tack reduction, UV protection, and imparts a variety of sensory properties. This product is recommended for lotions/creams, skin and suncare, color cosmetics, and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 2505 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
Andisil® SF 2505 is a blend of volatile siloxanes and high molecular weight gum which provides excellent water resistance, enhanced adhesion of actives and anti-friss properties. It offers a long-lasting feel, film-forming, lubrication, tack reduction, UV...view more Andisil® SF 2505 is a blend of volatile siloxanes and high molecular weight gum which provides excellent water resistance, enhanced adhesion of actives and anti-friss properties. It offers a long-lasting feel, film-forming, lubrication, tack reduction, UV protection, and imparts a variety of sensory properties. This product is recommended for lotions/creams, skin and suncare, color cosmetics, and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 3.5 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 3.5 is a volatile siloxane fluid which offers comparable properties to cyclic siloxanes. As the viscosity of the fluid increases, the volatility decreases. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, sm...view more Andisil® SF 3.5 is a volatile siloxane fluid which offers comparable properties to cyclic siloxanes. As the viscosity of the fluid increases, the volatility decreases. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 30,000 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 30,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface...view more Andisil® SF 30,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 350 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 350 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface te...view more Andisil® SF 350 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 5 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 5 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tens...view more Andisil® SF 5 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 5,000 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 5,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface ...view more Andisil® SF 5,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 50 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 50 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface ten...view more Andisil® SF 50 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 500 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 500 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface te...view more Andisil® SF 500 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Andisil® SF 600,000 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Andisil® SF 600,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surfac...view more Andisil® SF 600,000 is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane known for its increased water resistance and for enhancing softness of skin. It offers numerous benefits, including anti-frizz, foam modifier, lubrication, slip, smoothness, spreadability, surface tension modification, tack reduction, and wetting properties. This product is recommended for shampoo, conditioner, antiperspirant, deodorant, skin/face lotion, shaving products, sun care, body wash, foaming cleansers, and cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable