UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Derbiotec Derbiotec Derbiotec is a Peruvian company working to increase the value of Tara plant transforming its natural substances by biotechnological means. Derbiotec provides Tara plant products to the personal care, food and beverage, and graphic arts & inks industries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Gallic Acid Derbiotec Gallic Acid is the given name to identify the 3,4,5 -trihydroxibenzoic acid, a carboxylic aromatic acid, obtained from the Peruvian Tara fruit (Caesalpinea spinosa kuntze molina ). It is rich in tannins. Gallic Acid is presented as powder or as acicular w...view more Gallic Acid is the given name to identify the 3,4,5 -trihydroxibenzoic acid, a carboxylic aromatic acid, obtained from the Peruvian Tara fruit (Caesalpinea spinosa kuntze molina ). It is rich in tannins. Gallic Acid is presented as powder or as acicular white or yellowish crystals, with a silky sheen. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Propyl Gallate Derbiotec
  • INCI Name:
    Propyl Gallate
Propyl Gallate is made from Natural Gallic Acid, which is obtained by hydrolisis of Tanins from Tara pod / Caesalpinia spinosa. It’s a white to creamy – white crystalline, odorless solid, with slightly bitter taste. Propyl Gallate is a natural antioxidant...view more Propyl Gallate is made from Natural Gallic Acid, which is obtained by hydrolisis of Tanins from Tara pod / Caesalpinia spinosa. It’s a white to creamy – white crystalline, odorless solid, with slightly bitter taste. Propyl Gallate is a natural antioxidant. It can be used in the Food industry to avoid the oxidation of oils and fats. As an additive, it may be found in edible fats, oils, mayonnaise, fresh pork sausage, dried meat, shortening, baked goods, candy and dried milk. Also it is used in hair grooming products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available