UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AGENAFLO 9050 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Corn Starch Modified
AGENAFLO 9050 is a lipophilic (= hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. Common uses include lotions, creams, sunscreens, deodorants, and mineral cosmetics. AGENAFLO 9050 absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening. It reduces tackiness and gr...view more AGENAFLO 9050 is a lipophilic (= hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. Common uses include lotions, creams, sunscreens, deodorants, and mineral cosmetics. AGENAFLO 9050 absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening. It reduces tackiness and greasiness while giving skin a velvety appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AGENAFLO OS 9051 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, an...view more AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, and liquid make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AGENAJEL 20.313 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
AGENAJEL 20.313, a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible), is a rheology modifier and creaminess enhancer. The white-yellowish power is cold water swellable and shear-thinning with rapid viscosity recovery. It is ideal for use...view more AGENAJEL 20.313, a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible), is a rheology modifier and creaminess enhancer. The white-yellowish power is cold water swellable and shear-thinning with rapid viscosity recovery. It is ideal for use in applications as a thickener in creams, lotions, and cream shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AGENAJEL 20.383 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
AGENAJEL 20.383 is a cook-up starch. It has to be heated up (gelatinized) in aqueous phase (water) for thickening effect – but it has a lower gelatinization temperature (~ 60°C) than native starches (~ 80°C). AGENAJEL 20.383 shows an excellent stability a...view more AGENAJEL 20.383 is a cook-up starch. It has to be heated up (gelatinized) in aqueous phase (water) for thickening effect – but it has a lower gelatinization temperature (~ 60°C) than native starches (~ 80°C). AGENAJEL 20.383 shows an excellent stability against heat, acid, shear, freezing and thawing. It is ideal for use as a thickener in shampoos, face wash, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AGENAJEL 21.387 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
AGENAJEL 21.387 is a native organic waxy corn starch. Waxy corn starch is a special amylose-free corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin. It is used as a natural rheology modifier in personal care emulsions. Applications include skin creams and lotio...view more AGENAJEL 21.387 is a native organic waxy corn starch. Waxy corn starch is a special amylose-free corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin. It is used as a natural rheology modifier in personal care emulsions. Applications include skin creams and lotions, colour cosmetics, hair gels, hair conditioners, and moisturizers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MAISITA 21.001 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 21.001 is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn. This white to yellowish, floury powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
MAISITA 9040 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 9040 is a heat-treated corn starch. It is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn followed by heat-treatment to reach a low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
MAISITA 9060 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 9060 is an organic heat-treated corn starch produced by mashing, washing and drying of organic corn followed by heat- treatment to reach a low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Tapioca Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
Organic Tapioca Natural is an organic native tapioca starch with low plate count. This white to off-white free flowing powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
QUEMINA 21.257 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
QUEMINA 21.257 is an instant (= cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin. QUEMINA 21.257 features as rheology modifier and thickener. Intensive stirring is required to dispe...view more QUEMINA 21.257 is an instant (= cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin. QUEMINA 21.257 features as rheology modifier and thickener. Intensive stirring is required to disperse QUEMINA 21.257 in water without lumping. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TAPIOCA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
TAPIOCA NATURAL is a native tapioca starch with low plate count. It has a low bacterial count by heat treatment and not by gamma sterilization.
Compliance Highlights Available