UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
SIRHAMNOSE® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Silanetriol (and) Rhamnose
SIRHAMNOSE® is part of the silanol family. It is a compound that possesses an organic silicium core. A topic application of SIRHAMNOSE® on the skin will therefore replenish the skin natural pool of organic silicium. The skin will be rejuvenated, better or...view more SIRHAMNOSE® is part of the silanol family. It is a compound that possesses an organic silicium core. A topic application of SIRHAMNOSE® on the skin will therefore replenish the skin natural pool of organic silicium. The skin will be rejuvenated, better organized and structured. Ultimately, the skin will become visibly younger. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iCool ML Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a...view more iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a staple in cosmetics and personal care industry as it is added to a variety of products, especially those that serve for anti-itch action. In addition to its cooling benefits, menthyl lactate is used for its fragrance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMOIST Poly NMF Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum (and) Pullulan (and) Polyglutamic Acid (and) Hyaluronic Acid (and) Trehalose (and) Sodium Dermatan Sulfate
iMoist Poly NMF contains various natural moisturizing elements. Different elements can together reach the moisturizing effects by water-locking, water-retaining, and water-absorption etc. iMoist Poly NMF is the best choice for keeping skin healthy with th...view more iMoist Poly NMF contains various natural moisturizing elements. Different elements can together reach the moisturizing effects by water-locking, water-retaining, and water-absorption etc. iMoist Poly NMF is the best choice for keeping skin healthy with the efficacy of nourishing skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable