UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Neosome API-TOX® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lysolecithin (and) Glycerin (and) Alcohol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Bee Venom Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Neosome API-TOX® works to reverse the effects of ageing by encouraging the stimulation of natural collagen and elastin. It increase by increasing the circulation which plumps and firms fine lines and wrinkles. As an anti-aging treatment, apitoxin has been...view more Neosome API-TOX® works to reverse the effects of ageing by encouraging the stimulation of natural collagen and elastin. It increase by increasing the circulation which plumps and firms fine lines and wrinkles. As an anti-aging treatment, apitoxin has been described as an alternative to Botox since melittin from honey bees causes the body to produce a reaction that will relax muscles and thereby reduce wrinkles. It improves skin texture and firmness, reduces pores, fine lines, wrinkles, pigmentation and sun damage view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iACTIVE Caffeine WS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Caffeine (and) Maltodextrin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Phenoxyethanol
iACTIVE Caffeine WS is a water-soluble caffeine. Caffeine is commonly used in anti-cellulite cosmetics due to their lipolytic activity on fatty cells. Up to 10% of iActive Caffeine WS (5% active) can be soluble in water without recrystallization. It enabl...view more iACTIVE Caffeine WS is a water-soluble caffeine. Caffeine is commonly used in anti-cellulite cosmetics due to their lipolytic activity on fatty cells. Up to 10% of iActive Caffeine WS (5% active) can be soluble in water without recrystallization. It enables to use high concentration of caffeine in cosmetic products so that it gives strong anti-cellulite effect on the body. Caffeine, poorly soluble in water, becomes totally soluble in water due to a special solubilization technology with hydrophilic oligomer complex capsule wall. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iBact BZC Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Benzethonium Chloride
iBact BZC is a synthetic quaternary ammonium salt with surfactant, antiseptic, and broad spectrum antimicrobial properties. Its salt form, benzethonium chloride, is primarily used as a skin disinfectant at concentrations of 0.1-0.2 %, which are safe and e...view more iBact BZC is a synthetic quaternary ammonium salt with surfactant, antiseptic, and broad spectrum antimicrobial properties. Its salt form, benzethonium chloride, is primarily used as a skin disinfectant at concentrations of 0.1-0.2 %, which are safe and effective concentrations for the compound. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iBact CU Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Chlorhexidine Diundecylenate
iBact CU is an oil soluble antibacterial and antifungal active ingredient.
Compliance Highlights Available
iBact Cetrimide Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Myrtrimonium Bromide
iBact Cetrimide is made of Myrtrimonium Bromide. Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment if an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety o...view more iBact Cetrimide is made of Myrtrimonium Bromide. Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment if an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety of physical, chemical and biological properties and most are soluble in water as they possess properties of strong electrolytes. These compounds are additionally known to have the ability to disrupt a micro-organism’s cell processes thus make excellent preservatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iDruff HD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. I...view more iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be used in dandruff remover shampoo, as excellent antidandruff ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iPlant Rosemary Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
iPlant Rosemary is a Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract used in hair stimulation, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, refreshing, toning, astringent, and healing.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSEAL HAIR OIL Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract (and) Acorus Calamus Root Extract (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for sh...view more iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, combing creams, post-straightening formulations, and body and face creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSUN UV HAIR Cosphatech LLC iSun UV Hair is an encapsulation technique based on the induction of the partial polymer desolvation that is then deposited in the form of coacervated droplets around the active ingredient. iSun UV Hair prevents capillary damage by UV rays.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable