UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Neosome API-TOX® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lysolecithin (and) Glycerin (and) Alcohol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Bee Venom Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Neosome API-TOX® works to reverse the effects of ageing by encouraging the stimulation of natural collagen and elastin. It increase by increasing the circulation which plumps and firms fine lines and wrinkles. As an anti-aging treatment, apitoxin has been...view more Neosome API-TOX® works to reverse the effects of ageing by encouraging the stimulation of natural collagen and elastin. It increase by increasing the circulation which plumps and firms fine lines and wrinkles. As an anti-aging treatment, apitoxin has been described as an alternative to Botox since melittin from honey bees causes the body to produce a reaction that will relax muscles and thereby reduce wrinkles. It improves skin texture and firmness, reduces pores, fine lines, wrinkles, pigmentation and sun damage view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iPlant Antidandruff Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Arctium Lappa Root Extract (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract (and) Achillea Millefolium Extract (and) Ziziphus Joazeiro Bark Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract (and) Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex (and) Salicylic Acid
iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming ag...view more iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSEAL HAIR OIL Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract (and) Acorus Calamus Root Extract (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for sh...view more iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, combing creams, post-straightening formulations, and body and face creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite TA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Tranexamic Acid
iWhite TA provides favorable adhesion and moisturization. It is ideal for use in whitening/lightening creams and lotions, astringents, and facial cleansers/scrubs.
Compliance Highlights Available