UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Brown Clay Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Cocoa Brown Clay shows an amazing chocolate color when applied in an emulsion. It is ideal for use in detox Activity. It Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Brown clay naturally contains copper, selenium, magnesium, zinc and ...view more Cocoa Brown Clay shows an amazing chocolate color when applied in an emulsion. It is ideal for use in detox Activity. It Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Brown clay naturally contains copper, selenium, magnesium, zinc and manganese, which aids in maintaining healthy skin. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Kaolin Terramater® Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Kaolin Terramater® is a multifunctional raw material. Very white mineral, improves cosmetics stability and sensory, thanks to the rheology properties. With a fine particle size, has a soft touch. In addition, promotes Hair & Skin detox with anti-pollutio...view more Kaolin Terramater® is a multifunctional raw material. Very white mineral, improves cosmetics stability and sensory, thanks to the rheology properties. With a fine particle size, has a soft touch. In addition, promotes Hair & Skin detox with anti-pollution activity. Kaolin Terramater is 100% Natural, without preservatives and/or dyes. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SB Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SB is a natural multifuncional mineral. A sebum reduction active and protectcs the hair from the heat damage (Hair care - Heat protection). With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Im...view more Sparclay® SB is a natural multifuncional mineral. A sebum reduction active and protectcs the hair from the heat damage (Hair care - Heat protection). With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SB is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SBV Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SBV is a natural multifuncional Beige Vanila mineral. The efficacy study proved the Whitenning effect, more efficient than Kojic acid. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improve...view more Sparclay® SBV is a natural multifuncional Beige Vanila mineral. The efficacy study proved the Whitenning effect, more efficient than Kojic acid. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SBV is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SDR Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SDR is a natural multifuncional Dark Red mineral. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SDR is used in m...view more Sparclay® SDR is a natural multifuncional Dark Red mineral. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SDR is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SG Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SG is a natural pigment for mineral make up and premium cosmetics. Reduce sebum conten in 29 %, not drying the skin. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SG is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation...view more Sparclay® SG is a natural pigment for mineral make up and premium cosmetics. Reduce sebum conten in 29 %, not drying the skin. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SG is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, blush, shadow, lipsticks, liners, etc. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SGY Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SGY is a natural multifuncional mineral. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SGY is used in mineral ma...view more Sparclay® SGY is a natural multifuncional mineral. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SGY is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SOR Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SOR is a natural multifuncional mineral. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SOR is used in mineral make up, sunscreen (soft skin color), anhydrous formulation, and vario...view more Sparclay® SOR is a natural multifuncional mineral. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SOR is used in mineral make up, sunscreen (soft skin color), anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SP Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SP is a natural multifuncional purple mineral. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SP is used in miner...view more Sparclay® SP is a natural multifuncional purple mineral. With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SP is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SR Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SR is a natural multifuncional mineral. Supplying an amazing anti-aging effect (improves the elasticity in vivo in 173 %) and anti-pollution & detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and ...view more Sparclay® SR is a natural multifuncional mineral. Supplying an amazing anti-aging effect (improves the elasticity in vivo in 173 %) and anti-pollution & detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SR is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sparclay® SW Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SW is apart of a pigment range of products for mineral make ups and fine cosmetics. It improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SW is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, blush, shadow, lipsticks, li...view more Sparclay® SW is apart of a pigment range of products for mineral make ups and fine cosmetics. It improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SW is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, blush, shadow, lipsticks, liners, bases, and various organic (green certified) pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® CB Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® CB is a natural multifuncional black color clay. Perfect for men cosmetics, with oil control and anti-dandruff benefits. Tersil CB can also be used as an exfoliant, facial gel, liquid soap, bars soap, shampoo for oily hair, and masks. Suitable for...view more Tersil® CB is a natural multifuncional black color clay. Perfect for men cosmetics, with oil control and anti-dandruff benefits. Tersil CB can also be used as an exfoliant, facial gel, liquid soap, bars soap, shampoo for oily hair, and masks. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® CBV Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® CBV is a beige vanilla clay mineral. The efficacy study proved the Whitenning effect, more efficient than Kojic acid. In addition, improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. I...view more Tersil® CBV is a beige vanilla clay mineral. The efficacy study proved the Whitenning effect, more efficient than Kojic acid. In addition, improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It`s COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® CDR Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® CDR is a beautiful dark red clay mineral, rich in Fe3+ (not reactive) and with antioxidant & Detox activity. It is ideal for use in mineral and organic cosmetics, dry shampoo, facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), liquid soap, bars ...view more Tersil® CDR is a beautiful dark red clay mineral, rich in Fe3+ (not reactive) and with antioxidant & Detox activity. It is ideal for use in mineral and organic cosmetics, dry shampoo, facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), liquid soap, bars soap, antiaging cosmetics, and masks. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® CGY Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® CGY is a gold yellow clay mineral, naturally multifuncional. The efficacy study support the Hair Care benefit, recovering damaged hair (Hair pro aging). With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher...view more Tersil® CGY is a gold yellow clay mineral, naturally multifuncional. The efficacy study support the Hair Care benefit, recovering damaged hair (Hair pro aging). With anti-pollution and Detox activity, works as an active barrier. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® COR Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® COR is an old rose clay mineral, soft color, suggested for sensitive skins. It is ideal for use in mineral and organic cosmetics, dry shampoo, facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), liquid soap, bars soap, and masks. Suitable for Ve...view more Tersil® COR is an old rose clay mineral, soft color, suggested for sensitive skins. It is ideal for use in mineral and organic cosmetics, dry shampoo, facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), liquid soap, bars soap, and masks. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® CP Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® CP is a beautiful natural purple clay mineral, rich in Mg and K. It is ideal for use in Mineral and Organic cosmetics, Dry Shampoo, Facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), Liquid soap, Bars soap, and facial masks. Suitable for Vegan, ...view more Tersil® CP is a beautiful natural purple clay mineral, rich in Mg and K. It is ideal for use in Mineral and Organic cosmetics, Dry Shampoo, Facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), Liquid soap, Bars soap, and facial masks. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. Has anti-pollution & detox activity, acting as an active barrier view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® G Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® G is a green clay mineral, traditionally this color clay is suggested for oily skin treatment, that Terramater demonstrated by in vivo efficacy studies. . Also for use as a soft scrubing, Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It`s COSMO...view more Tersil® G is a green clay mineral, traditionally this color clay is suggested for oily skin treatment, that Terramater demonstrated by in vivo efficacy studies. . Also for use as a soft scrubing, Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It`s COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® N Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® N is a gray clay mineral. Proved by efficacy studies an amazing anti-aging effect. Improving the elasticity in 97% and an important tensor effect. It is ideal for use as an exfoliant, facial masks (with wax and gel), facial emulsions and gels anti...view more Tersil® N is a gray clay mineral. Proved by efficacy studies an amazing anti-aging effect. Improving the elasticity in 97% and an important tensor effect. It is ideal for use as an exfoliant, facial masks (with wax and gel), facial emulsions and gels anti-age, emulsions for eyes area, facial mask for use before the make-up, and emulsions for the bust area. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® R Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® R is a red multifunctional clay mineral. Supplying an amazing anti-aging effect (improves the elasticity in vivo in 173 %) and anti-pollution & detox activity. In addition, improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. It is 10...view more Tersil® R is a red multifunctional clay mineral. Supplying an amazing anti-aging effect (improves the elasticity in vivo in 173 %) and anti-pollution & detox activity. In addition, improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. It is 100 % natural and COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tersil® Z Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Tersil® Z is from natural mineral origin, formed by small particles, used as adsorbents for very small molecules. It is ideal for use in deodorant, antiperspirant systems and men cosmetics. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS ap...view more Tersil® Z is from natural mineral origin, formed by small particles, used as adsorbents for very small molecules. It is ideal for use in deodorant, antiperspirant systems and men cosmetics. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
White Clay Terramater® Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
White Clay Terramater® is a pure clay mineral, used in Skin care, Face masks and Hair care. With efficacy studies, presenting Whitening effect (more efficient as Kojic acid) Anti-pollution activity and matte effect. In addition, improves cosmetic stabilit...view more White Clay Terramater® is a pure clay mineral, used in Skin care, Face masks and Hair care. With efficacy studies, presenting Whitening effect (more efficient as Kojic acid) Anti-pollution activity and matte effect. In addition, improves cosmetic stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. With the safety of the unique Terramater decontamination process, is COSMOS and ECOCERT approved. Made in an exclusive facility for cosmetics and pharma raw materials, Terramater supply all documents and a unique technical support. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available