UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid is astable ascorbic acid derivative. It easily penetrates the stratum corneum of skin. This grade of 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid is almost pure.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Alpha-arbutin Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
Alpha-arbutin is strong tyrosinase inhibitory activity. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Arbutin Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ascorbyl Glucoside Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside is an excellent ascorbic acid derivative. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Bemotrizinol Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine
Bemotrizinol is a kind of excellent broad-spectrum UV absorber (UVA/UVB). It is oil soluble, and it offers good compatibility as well as a synergistic effect with other UV absorbers. This product is suitable for high SPF and waterproof sunscreen products....view more Bemotrizinol is a kind of excellent broad-spectrum UV absorber (UVA/UVB). It is oil soluble, and it offers good compatibility as well as a synergistic effect with other UV absorbers. This product is suitable for high SPF and waterproof sunscreen products. It also provides light aging protection function in daily care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethylhexylglycerin Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Ethylhexylglycerin is an excellent preservative, and can improve the moisturizing effect of cosmetics as well as the feeling on the skin. It also has deodorizing properties and the synergistic effect of traditional preservatives. This product is high puri...view more Ethylhexylglycerin is an excellent preservative, and can improve the moisturizing effect of cosmetics as well as the feeling on the skin. It also has deodorizing properties and the synergistic effect of traditional preservatives. This product is high purity, almost tasteless, and a very high-quality ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available