UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Apricot Kernel Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Apricot Kernel Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, condit...view more Apricot Kernel Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Calendula Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Calendula Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioner...view more Calendula Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Mastard Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Mastard Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners ...view more Mastard Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ricebran Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Ricebran Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners...view more Ricebran Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sandal Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Sandal Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners a...view more Sandal Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tea Tree Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Tea Tree Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners...view more Tea Tree Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Wheat Germ Oil Cosmetics Factory Solutions Wheat Germ Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditione...view more Wheat Germ Oil is a vegetable oil which is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable