UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AQUAGEL 35 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) C9-11 Pareth-6
AQUAGEL 35 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. This product maintains viscosity under UV radiation and resists shearing for a long t...view more AQUAGEL 35 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. This product maintains viscosity under UV radiation and resists shearing for a long time. Applications include creams, lotions, creamy gels, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvents, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
AQUAGEL 45 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
AQUAGEL 45 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allow you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is re...view more AQUAGEL 45 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allow you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be applied in cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
AQUAGEL 55 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
AQUAGEL 55 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. This pr...view more AQUAGEL 55 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. This product will maintain viscosity under UV radiation while resisting shearing for a long amount of time. It is recommended to be applied in cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
AQUAGEL 65 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) C9-11 Pareth-6
AQUAGEL 65 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil. Ideal for application in styling gel, cream, lotion...view more AQUAGEL 65 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil. Ideal for application in styling gel, cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
AQUAGEL C50 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. AQUAGEL C50 is a cationic acrylamide-based polymer which can be used as thickener and softener in acidic system. It is easy to use, can be added in any procedure during the preparation, do not need heat or neutralization. It is suitable for fabric softene...view more AQUAGEL C50 is a cationic acrylamide-based polymer which can be used as thickener and softener in acidic system. It is easy to use, can be added in any procedure during the preparation, do not need heat or neutralization. It is suitable for fabric softener and home care products. view less
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
EMUL 33 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
EMUL 33 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It's easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. It is resistant to salt and stable to solvent and peroxide when combined with an...view more EMUL 33 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It's easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. It is resistant to salt and stable to solvent and peroxide when combined with anionic and non-ionic surfactants. Recommended for application in pearly shampoo, pearly body wash, conditioning products, conditioning shampoo, moisturizing body wash, foundation cream, lotion, sunscreen cream and hair dye. view less
EMUL 34 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
EMUL 34 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It's easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This product provides stabilizing, thickening and co-emulsifying functions. Idea...view more EMUL 34 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It's easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This product provides stabilizing, thickening and co-emulsifying functions. Ideal for application in pearly shampoo, pearly body wash, conditioning product, conditioning shampoo, moisturizing body wash, foundation cream, lotion and hair dye. view less
EMUL 34U Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
EMUL 34U is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked and is easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This product provides stability, thickening and co-emulsifying functions. Reco...view more EMUL 34U is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked and is easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This product provides stability, thickening and co-emulsifying functions. Recommended for application in pearly shampoo, pearly body wash, conditioning product, conditioning shampoo, moisturizing body wash, foundation cream, lotion and hair dye. view less
GLUCO DOE120 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
GLUCO DOE120 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as high-efficient thickener in shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser and baby cleanser. This product imparts a soft and gentle after feel. It is especially applicable in shampoo, body wash and f...view more GLUCO DOE120 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as high-efficient thickener in shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser and baby cleanser. This product imparts a soft and gentle after feel. It is especially applicable in shampoo, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
TC-23 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydrogenated Tallow Phthalic Acid Amide
TC-23 is a popular stabilizing agent for shampoo, synthesized from dihydrogenated tallow secondary amine and phthalic anhydride. It is excellent at suspending and stabilizing silicone, zinc pyrithione, as well as oily ingredients and opaque pigment. Appli...view more TC-23 is a popular stabilizing agent for shampoo, synthesized from dihydrogenated tallow secondary amine and phthalic anhydride. It is excellent at suspending and stabilizing silicone, zinc pyrithione, as well as oily ingredients and opaque pigment. Applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, milky body wash, facial cleanser and anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-90L Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride
TC-90L is a multifunctional hair conditioning additive that is perfect for transparent, surfactant-based formulations. It shows excellent thickening properties in shampoos, it can also reduce hair dye fading. It is compatible with anionic, amphoteric and ...view more TC-90L is a multifunctional hair conditioning additive that is perfect for transparent, surfactant-based formulations. It shows excellent thickening properties in shampoos, it can also reduce hair dye fading. It is compatible with anionic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants, mild to skin and hair and dilutable in cold water. Ideal for application in conditioning shampoos, body washes, hair rinses, transparent liquid hand soaps and liquid laundry detergent. And it's an outstanding conditioning agent with excellent antistatic properties for clear formulations. view less
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
TC-CARBOMER 276 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 276 a fluffy, white powder crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus i...view more TC-CARBOMER 276 a fluffy, white powder crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in automatic dish washing liquid, general sanitizing applications, laundry pre-spotters and treatments, hard surface cleaners, toilet bowl cleaners, mold and mildew cleaners, oven cleaners, gelled fuels and alkaline battery. view less
TC-CARBOMER 340 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 340 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 340 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 341 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 341 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as a low-dosage thickener and suspending agent with outstanding long flow property. And it can be applied in ionic systems, clear gels and topical lotions.
TC-CARBOMER 351 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 351 is a crosslinked acrylic polymer with strong hygroscopicity, acting as high-efficient thickener and suspending agent with outstanding stability and excellent clarity. They primarily function as efficient thickeners and binders and provide ...view more TC-CARBOMER 351 is a crosslinked acrylic polymer with strong hygroscopicity, acting as high-efficient thickener and suspending agent with outstanding stability and excellent clarity. They primarily function as efficient thickeners and binders and provide suspension of nonsoluble actives or excipients. Transparent hydroalcoholic and sanitizing gels can be manufactured based on TC-CARBOMER 351 for its good compatibility with ethanol. Ideal for application in sanitizing gels, clear gels, topical lotions and creams. view less
TC-CARBOMER 356 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 356 is a crosslinked acrylic polymer with strong hygroscopicity, acting as high-efficient thickener and suspending agent. They primarily function as efficient thickeners and binders and provide suspension of non-soluble actives or excipients. ...view more TC-CARBOMER 356 is a crosslinked acrylic polymer with strong hygroscopicity, acting as high-efficient thickener and suspending agent. They primarily function as efficient thickeners and binders and provide suspension of non-soluble actives or excipients. The viscoelastic structure of Carbomer polymers imparts shear-thinning rheology and low thixotropy which enables a clean ribbon of toothpaste to be extruded from the tube. Ideal for application in an array of oral care products including toothpastes and gels, desensitizing and whitening products as well as denture adhesives. view less
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 381 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 381 a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as a low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It’s a toxicologically preferred polymer synthesized in a co-solvent mixture of ethyl acetate and cyclohexane. And i...view more TC-CARBOMER 381 a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as a low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It’s a toxicologically preferred polymer synthesized in a co-solvent mixture of ethyl acetate and cyclohexane. And it can be applied in topical lotions, creams, gels, clear gels and moderately ionic systems. view less
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 640 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 640 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. It is widely used, especially in high clarity f...view more TC-CARBOMER 640 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. It is widely used, especially in high clarity formulas such as clear gel, clear hair styling gel, clear hydroalcoholic gel, shampoo, lotion, cream and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER FD2010 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
TC-CARBOMER FD2010 is a hydrophobically modified crosslinked acrylate copolymer. It acts as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent as other traditional carbomer resin, also provides electrolyte tolerance and unique sensory benefits in ...view more TC-CARBOMER FD2010 is a hydrophobically modified crosslinked acrylate copolymer. It acts as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent as other traditional carbomer resin, also provides electrolyte tolerance and unique sensory benefits in formulas. Its low dispersion viscosity before neutralization, making it easy to disperse, transport and process. It also can be applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER FD21 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
TC-CARBOMER FD21 is a hydrophobically modified crosslinked polyacrylate polymer. It can quickly and easily self-wet without any mixing required. It acts as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent, also provides electrolyte tolerance and...view more TC-CARBOMER FD21 is a hydrophobically modified crosslinked polyacrylate polymer. It can quickly and easily self-wet without any mixing required. It acts as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent, also provides electrolyte tolerance and unique sensory benefits in formulas. view less