UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Poria Cocos Extract Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become health...view more Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become healthier and have a more pleasing appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Poria cocos extract (Poria cocos scleroutium extract,Poria cocos .ex (powder) SpecPure™ PC Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in T...view more ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in Traditional Chinese medicine where the crude drug is known as Hoelen or Fu-Ling.This product decreases puffiness (face, eyelid, narrow pouch, mend under-eye dark circle). It should be applied to sensitive and atopic skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available