UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Smartsura™ SCI 65 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid
Smartsura™ SCI 65 is a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. This product shows excellent compatibility with other surfactants and is easy to wash away...view more Smartsura™ SCI 65 is a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. This product shows excellent compatibility with other surfactants and is easy to wash away. It has 65% active content. view less
Smartsura™ SCI 85 (High FFA) Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Smartsura™ SCI 85 (High FFA) is a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. This product shows excellent compatibility with other surfactants and is easy...view more Smartsura™ SCI 85 (High FFA) is a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. This product shows excellent compatibility with other surfactants and is easy to wash away. view less
Smartsura™ SCI 85 (Low FFA) Uniproma Personal Care Division Smartsura™ SCI 85 (Low FFA) is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It is made from natural coconut oil, is easily soluble in water, with rich, fine and stable foamin...view more Smartsura™ SCI 85 (Low FFA) is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It is made from natural coconut oil, is easily soluble in water, with rich, fine and stable foaming. This product is slightly acidic: it is close to the pH of skin. view less
Smartsura™ SLI Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate
Smartsura™ SLI is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It has excellent compatibility with other surfactants. This product is widely used in personal cleansing cosm...view more Smartsura™ SLI is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It has excellent compatibility with other surfactants. This product is widely used in personal cleansing cosmetics, such as mild soap, cleansing milk, bath creams, and hand washes. view less