UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Promollient™ AL Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Promollient™ AL anhydrous lanolin is a light or dark yellow, soft ointment that is soluble in chloroform, ethers, hot ethanol, and ethanol, but is insoluble in water. It is an excellent emollient and is easily absorbed by the skin. This product is a sup...view more Promollient™ AL anhydrous lanolin is a light or dark yellow, soft ointment that is soluble in chloroform, ethers, hot ethanol, and ethanol, but is insoluble in water. It is an excellent emollient and is easily absorbed by the skin. This product is a superior moisturizer and is widely used in various cosmetics, such as skin care, hair care, makeup products, and soap. view less
Promollient™ IL Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lanolate
Promollient™ LA isopropyl lanolate is a yellowish, ointment that is soluble in hot white oil, chloroform, and fatty acid isopropyl lipids, but is insoluble in water. It mainly used in emulsion cosmetics, lipsticks, powder creams, and foundation creams. T...view more Promollient™ LA isopropyl lanolate is a yellowish, ointment that is soluble in hot white oil, chloroform, and fatty acid isopropyl lipids, but is insoluble in water. It mainly used in emulsion cosmetics, lipsticks, powder creams, and foundation creams. This product protects skin effectively. view less
Promollient™ LA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Promollient™ LA lanolin alcohol is a yellowish, waxy solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It is one of the most recognized hydro/lipophilic emulsifiers. This product is widely use in a...view more Promollient™ LA lanolin alcohol is a yellowish, waxy solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It is one of the most recognized hydro/lipophilic emulsifiers. This product is widely use in all kinds of night creams, sports care creams, hair creams, and baby creams in addition to medicines and cosmetics. view less
Promollient™ LFA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Promollient™ LFA is a solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It has been refined by molecular distillation. This product is used for shampoo, shaving cream, gel products, and for eye care...view more Promollient™ LFA is a solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It has been refined by molecular distillation. This product is used for shampoo, shaving cream, gel products, and for eye care products. view less
Promollient™ LO Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Oil
Promollient™ LO is a liquid that is soluble in fatty alcohol, aerosol propellant, hydrocarbon, and mineral oils, but is insoluble in alcohol. It has been refined from lanolin by crystallization and refining at low temperature. This product has a light c...view more Promollient™ LO is a liquid that is soluble in fatty alcohol, aerosol propellant, hydrocarbon, and mineral oils, but is insoluble in alcohol. It has been refined from lanolin by crystallization and refining at low temperature. This product has a light color, agreeable smell, and high purity, so it is prefect for various lip care formulations, as well as oily formulations like shower gel, baby oil, and cleansing oils. view less
Promollient™ LW Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Wax
Promollient™ LW is an oil soluble, yellow-brown waxy solid. It has similar chemical characteristics to anhydrous lanolin, but with a higher melting range. This product exhibits superb stability at higher temperatures and is recommended for use in person...view more Promollient™ LW is an oil soluble, yellow-brown waxy solid. It has similar chemical characteristics to anhydrous lanolin, but with a higher melting range. This product exhibits superb stability at higher temperatures and is recommended for use in personal care products such as hair care, sports care cream, ointment, and lipstick. view less