UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Ascorbic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbic Acid
Ascorbic Acid is natural occurring form of vitamin C. It improves the appearance of aging skin by being an effective antioxidant.
Ascorbic Palmitate Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbic Palmitate is an active form of vitamin C. It eliminates free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, promotes skin health, and improves the appearance of fragile skin.
Ferulic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid is a natural occurring antioxidant found in plants. It eliminates several different types of free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant, anti-ager, and UV protector. It is also a tyrosinase inhibitor, which stunts the production of mel...view more Ferulic Acid is a natural occurring antioxidant found in plants. It eliminates several different types of free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant, anti-ager, and UV protector. It is also a tyrosinase inhibitor, which stunts the production of melanin. view less
Hyaluronic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic Acid is produced by fermentation from glucose and yeast extract. It is a "natural moisturizer" that is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for different skin types, and climates. It is an effective anti-aging agent by promoti...view more Hyaluronic Acid is produced by fermentation from glucose and yeast extract. It is a "natural moisturizer" that is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for different skin types, and climates. It is an effective anti-aging agent by promoting collagen production. By forming a breathable film on the surface of the skin it locks in skin moisture, and protects the skin from dust and UV. view less
Kojic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Kojic acid is an effective tyrosinase inhibitor that stunts melanin production, making it a powerful skin whitening agent. It is useful in balancing skin tones and fading dark spots. It eliminates free radicals making it a good antioxidant.
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from Kojic Acid. It is an effective tyrosinase inhibitor that stunts melanin production, making it a powerful skin whitening agent. It can balance skin tones, fade dark spots, and eliminate free radicals.
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is a stable derivative of vitamin C. While being compatible with sensitive skin, it is non-irritating. It is a free radical scavenger, and promotes collagen synthesis which makes it an effective anti-aging ingredient. It...view more Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is a stable derivative of vitamin C. While being compatible with sensitive skin, it is non-irritating. It is a free radical scavenger, and promotes collagen synthesis which makes it an effective anti-aging ingredient. It also efficiently inhibits tyrosinase, which makes it effective in skin brightening. view less
Menthol Crystals Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals is an organic mint essential oil extract. Menthol crystals have a powerful cooling and refreshing ability. They have a cool minty aroma.
Niacinamide Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Niacinamide
Niacinamide is a form of vitamin B3. It promotes protein synthesis, which improves skin metabolism. By improving the cells metabolism, it improves skin texture exhibiting anti-aging properties. It inhibits free radial formation, making it a good anti-oxid...view more Niacinamide is a form of vitamin B3. It promotes protein synthesis, which improves skin metabolism. By improving the cells metabolism, it improves skin texture exhibiting anti-aging properties. It inhibits free radial formation, making it a good anti-oxidant. It is also a skin whitener, and UV protector. view less
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a stabilized derivative of vitamin C. It brightens the skin by interrupting the melanin process through preventing hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis. It is a crucial co-factor enzyme in the synthesis of collagen which all...view more Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a stabilized derivative of vitamin C. It brightens the skin by interrupting the melanin process through preventing hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis. It is a crucial co-factor enzyme in the synthesis of collagen which allows it to reduce wrinkles by promoting collagen formation. It is also an antioxidant. view less
Tremella Polysaccharide Hyaluronic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide
Hyaluronic Acid is an extracted polysaccharide from the tremella mushroom. This natural source of hyaluronic acid is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for all skin types and climates. This power moisturizer not only promotes the growt...view more Hyaluronic Acid is an extracted polysaccharide from the tremella mushroom. This natural source of hyaluronic acid is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for all skin types and climates. This power moisturizer not only promotes the growth of new skin cells, but it promotes collagen production that give it anti-aging properties. view less