UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Cutina® FS 45 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
Cutina® FS 45 is an emulsifier and consistency wax for skin care emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanette® 18 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Lanette® 18 is a stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions, on account of its consistency giving characteristics. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes. This p...view more Lanette® 18 is a stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions, on account of its consistency giving characteristics. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes. This product has a hydrocarbon content of max. 0.5%, a hydroxyl value of 205-210, and a solidification point of 55-58°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanette® 18 Deo BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Lanette® 18 Deo is a stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil-in-water emulsions and as a basic mass for the manufacture of stick preparations. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is suppli...view more Lanette® 18 Deo is a stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil-in-water emulsions and as a basic mass for the manufacture of stick preparations. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes. This product has a solidification point of 55–57.5°C, a hydroxyl value of 203-210, and a saponification value of max. 0.5. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available