UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Almond Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Shell Powder
Almond Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable scrub for use in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Almond Shell is available in particle sizes ranging from coarse to extra fine and contains no additives or fillers.
Apricot Exfoliator Scrub Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are mad...view more Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are made of 100% apricot and do not contain any additives or fillers. view less
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
PUROLAN® AC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Acetate
PUROLAN® AC is a clear colourless liquid with a sweet floral, fruity, jasmine fresh odour.
PUROLAN® AL Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzaldehyde
PUROLAN® AL is a colourless clear liquid with a bitter almonds odour.
PUROLAN® ATBC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Tributyl Citrate
PUROLAN® ATBC (Acetyl Tributyl Citrate) is used as plasticizer in nail varnishes and can effectively replace phthalate-based plasticizers. It is also used in hair styling products to increase the flexibility of polymer films.
PUROLAN® BA Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol
PUROLAN® BA is a clear, colourless liquid. It is used in the cosmetic and chemical industry as disinfectants and cleaning agents, an active substances and auxiliaries for pharmaceuticals, and for fragrances and aromas.
PUROLAN® BB Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Benzoate
PUROLAN® BB is a clear colourless liquid with a faint sweet balsamic oily herbal odour. It is used in the personal care and cosmetic industries as a fragrance and aroma.
PUROLAN® BC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Tributyl Citrate
PUROLAN® BC is used as plasticizer in phthalate-free nail varnishes. It is also used in the manufacturing process for flavours and fragrances.
PUROLAN® BHT Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    BHT
PUROLAN® BHT is white, crystalline without any odour. This product is a Food Grade BHT.
PUROLAN® CA Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamal
PUROLAN® CA is a clear pale yellow to yellow colour liquid with a strong, cinnamic, sweet, spicy odour.
PUROLAN® DPO Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diphenyl Ether
PUROLAN® DPO has a geranium like odor and is used in the composition of fragrances.
PUROLAN® Glucan Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Yeast Beta-Glucan
PUROLAN® Glucan is an aqueous suspension of (1,3)-(1,6)-β-glucan. This Glucan is yeast derived and has been converted into a stable suspension via a patented process. PUROLAN® Glucan is completely based on natural ingredients and has not been chemically m...view more PUROLAN® Glucan is an aqueous suspension of (1,3)-(1,6)-β-glucan. This Glucan is yeast derived and has been converted into a stable suspension via a patented process. PUROLAN® Glucan is completely based on natural ingredients and has not been chemically modified. In skin care formulations it has, amongst others, rejuvenating and anti-aging effects. In hair care formulations it improves tensile strength and gloss. PUROLAN® Glucan is ECOCERT approved. view less
PUROLAN® HD Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    1,2-Hexanediol
PUROLAN® HD acts as emollient and is an excellent humectant. It shows synergistic effects with antimicrobials, allowing a reduction in the amount of preservatives in cosmetic formulations. PUROLAN® HD is a clear, almost colorless liquid. It is freely solu...view more PUROLAN® HD acts as emollient and is an excellent humectant. It shows synergistic effects with antimicrobials, allowing a reduction in the amount of preservatives in cosmetic formulations. PUROLAN® HD is a clear, almost colorless liquid. It is freely soluble in water and can easily be incorporated. view less
PUROLAN® HD-LO Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    1,2-Hexanediol
PUROLAN® HD-LO acts as emollient and is an excellent humectant. It shows synergistic effects with antimicrobials, allowing a reduction in the amount of preservatives in cosmetic formulations. PUROLAN® HD-LO is a clear, almost colorless liquid. It is freel...view more PUROLAN® HD-LO acts as emollient and is an excellent humectant. It shows synergistic effects with antimicrobials, allowing a reduction in the amount of preservatives in cosmetic formulations. PUROLAN® HD-LO is a clear, almost colorless liquid. It is freely soluble in water and can easily be incorporated. Due to its high purity, PUROLAN® HD-LO is nearly odorless. Therefore, it is suitable in particular for formulations with no or low fragrance content. view less
PUROLAN® IDD Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
PUROLAN® IDD is a clear, colourless and odourless, volatile liquid, which makes it suitable for use in colour cosmetics like mascara, eyeliner, lip products or any product where improved wear properties and no residues are wanted. Ideal for make-up remove...view more PUROLAN® IDD is a clear, colourless and odourless, volatile liquid, which makes it suitable for use in colour cosmetics like mascara, eyeliner, lip products or any product where improved wear properties and no residues are wanted. Ideal for make-up removers - no oily residue. Volatile, lipophilic component for deodorant sprays and hair care applications. view less
PUROLAN® IEC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
PUROLAN® IEC is a clear, colourless and odourless liquid with low viscosity and good spreadability. It is used as a conditioner in hair care and as a lipophilic, low viscosity carrier in skin care.
PUROLAN® IHD Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
PUROLAN® IHD is a clear, colourless and odourless liquid for use in skin and sun care products to leave a silky and light emollient feeling on the skin. It is dermatologically safe and non comedogenic. PUROLAN® IHD has excellent spreading ability and is c...view more PUROLAN® IHD is a clear, colourless and odourless liquid for use in skin and sun care products to leave a silky and light emollient feeling on the skin. It is dermatologically safe and non comedogenic. PUROLAN® IHD has excellent spreading ability and is compatible with all commonly used lipids. view less
PUROLAN® IOC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
PUROLAN® IOC is a colourless liquid with low odour intensity. It is volatile and evaporates rapidly. It is an excellent solvent where quick drying without residue of the solvent is desired. Compared to other volatile solvents skin irritation is low with t...view more PUROLAN® IOC is a colourless liquid with low odour intensity. It is volatile and evaporates rapidly. It is an excellent solvent where quick drying without residue of the solvent is desired. Compared to other volatile solvents skin irritation is low with this product. view less
PUROLAN® OD-C Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
PUROLAN® OD-C is a semi-solid to solid white substance having a melting point of approximately 30°C that is used in personal care applications.
PUROLAN® PD Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
PUROLAN® PD is a colourless liquid of low viscosity. It is completely miscible with water.
PUROLAN® PD-LO Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
PUROLAN® PD-LO is a colourless liquid of low viscosity. It is completely miscible with water.
PUROLAN® PE Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
PUROLAN® PE is a clear, colourless liquid. For the preservation of cosmetic, toiletry and household products and their raw materials. This product is effective against Gram positive and Gram negative bacteria and fungi. It is often used together with oth...view more PUROLAN® PE is a clear, colourless liquid. For the preservation of cosmetic, toiletry and household products and their raw materials. This product is effective against Gram positive and Gram negative bacteria and fungi. It is often used together with other active substances. view less
PUROLAN® TEC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethyl Citrate
PUROLAN® TEC is a key ingredient for deodorants, especially for mineral-free formulations. It reduces odour by effectively blocking the enzymatic decomposition of sweat.
PUROLAN® TP Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triphenyl Phosphate
PUROLAN® TP are white, nearly odourless pastilles or flakes.It is a low volatility flame retardant. Based on its high phosphorus content it imparts good flame retardance to a large number of polymers.
PUROLAN® Triacetin Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triacetin
PUROLAN® Triacetin is used as solvent in cosmetic formulations. A particular benefit of PUROLAN® Triacetin is pH stabilization when formulating with higher amounts of urea. In nail varnishes PUROLAN® Triacetin is an effective plasticizing alternative to p...view more PUROLAN® Triacetin is used as solvent in cosmetic formulations. A particular benefit of PUROLAN® Triacetin is pH stabilization when formulating with higher amounts of urea. In nail varnishes PUROLAN® Triacetin is an effective plasticizing alternative to phthalates. view less
PUROLAN® ZnO Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Zinc Sulfate
PUROLAN® ZnO is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide. Due to the spherical structure of the particles it provides favorable skin feel. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO is a high...view more PUROLAN® ZnO is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide. Due to the spherical structure of the particles it provides favorable skin feel. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO is a high-purity product with a very low content of heavy metals. view less
PUROLAN® ZnO Coated Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Zinc Carbonate
PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide, coated with dimethicone. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is a high-purity product with a very low content of...view more PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide, coated with dimethicone. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is a high-purity product with a very low content of heavy metal. view less
Solbrol® A Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylparaben
Solbrol® A is a white, crystalline powder.
Solbrol® ABC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ABR Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABR is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABR has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ACC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ACC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ACC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® BZ Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzoic Acid
Solbrol® BZ is a suitable preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations and is also used in oral-care products. For best performance, a combination with other preservatives or synergists is recommended.
Solbrol® BZ-Na Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate
Solbrol® BZ-Na is a sodium salt of benzoic avid. It is a suitable preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations and is also used in oral-care products. For best performance, a combination with other preservatives or synergists is recommended.
Solbrol® CP Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Solbrol® CP is a preservative-free blend of Caprylyl glycol and Phenethyl alcohol that offers synergistic broadspectrum antimicrobial protection. It is supplied as a clear colourless liquid. This product is recommended for skin care products like face cre...view more Solbrol® CP is a preservative-free blend of Caprylyl glycol and Phenethyl alcohol that offers synergistic broadspectrum antimicrobial protection. It is supplied as a clear colourless liquid. This product is recommended for skin care products like face creams and body lotions as well as surfactant based formulations like shower gels. view less
Solbrol® FFA Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Propanediol (and) Citric Acid (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Gluconic Acid
Solbrol® FFA is an aqueous solution of natural fruit acids and GMO-free propanediol. In cosmetic formulations this blend supports skin moisturization as well as microbial control. It has a broad spectrum of activity and is effective against bacteria, yeas...view more Solbrol® FFA is an aqueous solution of natural fruit acids and GMO-free propanediol. In cosmetic formulations this blend supports skin moisturization as well as microbial control. It has a broad spectrum of activity and is effective against bacteria, yeast, mold and fungi. view less
Solbrol® LB 2 Lanxess Distribution Solbrol® LB 2 is based on preservatives that are listed on the Ecocert approved list of preservatives. It is a liquid blend of Dehydroacetic acid and Benzoic acid in Benzyl alcohol.
Solbrol® LB 4 Lanxess Distribution Solbrol® LB 4 is a Paraben free blend. It is a liquid blend of Benzoic acid, Sorbic acid, Dehydroacetic acid and Caprylyl Glycol in Benzyl alcohol.
Solbrol® LB 6 Lanxess Distribution Solbrol® LB 6 is a liquid blend of Dehydro Acetic Acid, Sorbic Acid and Benzoic Acid in Phenoxyethanol, that offers synergistic broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection. It is supplied as a pale yellow, slightly viscous liquid. This product is recommended ...view more Solbrol® LB 6 is a liquid blend of Dehydro Acetic Acid, Sorbic Acid and Benzoic Acid in Phenoxyethanol, that offers synergistic broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection. It is supplied as a pale yellow, slightly viscous liquid. This product is recommended for skin care products like face creams, body lotions, and shower gels. view less
Solbrol® M Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methylparaben
Solbrol® M is a white, crystalline powder.
Solbrol® M Na Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methylparaben
Solbrol® M Na is a white, crystalline, hygroscopic powder.
Solbrol® P Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylparaben
Solbrol® P is a white, crystalline powder.
Solbrol® P Na Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Propylparaben
Solbrol® P Na is a white, crystalline, hygroscopic powder.
Solbrol® PEH Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Solbrol® PEH is a powerful preservative blend composed of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It offers protection against a broad range of microbes and is particularly effective against fungi.
Solbrol® SC Na Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Salicylate
Solbrol® SC Na has both keratolytic and antimicrobial properties. In anti-acne formulations it works as an exfoliating agent, removing dead skin cells and thus unclogging congested pores. When used as preservative it performs best in acidic formulations, ...view more Solbrol® SC Na has both keratolytic and antimicrobial properties. In anti-acne formulations it works as an exfoliating agent, removing dead skin cells and thus unclogging congested pores. When used as preservative it performs best in acidic formulations, typically in combination with other antimicrobials or synergists. view less
Solbrol® TP Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
Solbrol® TP is a synergistic blend of Phenoxyethanol and Triethylene Glycol suitable even for alkaline environment. It is supplied as a colourless, slightly viscous liquid. This product is recommended for skin care products like face creams and body lotio...view more Solbrol® TP is a synergistic blend of Phenoxyethanol and Triethylene Glycol suitable even for alkaline environment. It is supplied as a colourless, slightly viscous liquid. This product is recommended for skin care products like face creams and body lotions as well as surfactant based formulations like shower gels. view less
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Tagua White Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no ...view more Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no additives or fillers. view less
Walnut Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes fro...view more Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes from coarse to extra fine. view less
White Aluminum Oxide Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) Sodium Oxide (and) Iron Oxides
White Aluminum Oxide is a 99.4% pure abrasive media for use in the cosmetics industry. This product is used as microdermabrasion crystals, especially for exfoliation creams and skin treatments.