UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Almond Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Shell Powder
Almond Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable scrub for use in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Almond Shell is available in particle sizes ranging from coarse to extra fine and contains no additives or fillers.
Apricot Exfoliator Scrub Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are mad...view more Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are made of 100% apricot and do not contain any additives or fillers. view less
BioEcolia® Solabia Group BioEcolia® is an α-glucan oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). This product is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It is a bioselective substrate for beneficial microbi...view more BioEcolia® is an α-glucan oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). This product is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It is a bioselective substrate for beneficial microbial flora, Ecoflora, to the detriment of pathogens and undesirable flora. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin and the scalp. view less
BlueShield® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
BlueShield® is an Eco-friendly active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It is obtained from cold pressing of red bell peppers and stabilized with vegetable glycerin and xanthan gum. Grown in Fr...view more BlueShield® is an Eco-friendly active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It is obtained from cold pressing of red bell peppers and stabilized with vegetable glycerin and xanthan gum. Grown in France, red bell peppers come from a responsible producer, committed for a long time in environmental protection. view less
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
Chondroitin Sulfate Solabia Group Chondroitin Sulfate is found in cartilage, skin and arteries. It forms part of the natural occurrence of proteoglycans, which consist of a protein chain covalently linked to large chain heteropolysaccharides (CAG). The basic units are formed by N-acetyl-g...view more Chondroitin Sulfate is found in cartilage, skin and arteries. It forms part of the natural occurrence of proteoglycans, which consist of a protein chain covalently linked to large chain heteropolysaccharides (CAG). The basic units are formed by N-acetyl-galactosamine and glucuronic acid. There is a β (1-4) linkage between dissacarídeas units and a β (1-3) linkage between the uronic acid and galactosamine. There are two main types of Chondroitin sulfates, which depend on the position of the sulfate group in Galactosamine CSA (the 4th position) and SSC (at sixth position). view less
Detoxi-Look® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Helichrysum Italicum Extract (and) Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract (and) Citric Acid
Detoxi-Look® is a plant complex obtained by cold co-pressing of Helichrysum italicum and Bellis perennis, stabilized with vegetable glycerin. It detoxifies by stimulating the key enzymes of the skin's #1 detoxification system. It also brightens by correct...view more Detoxi-Look® is a plant complex obtained by cold co-pressing of Helichrysum italicum and Bellis perennis, stabilized with vegetable glycerin. It detoxifies by stimulating the key enzymes of the skin's #1 detoxification system. It also brightens by correcting hyperpigmentation and lightening skin tone by inhibiting the synthesis of melanin but also by reducing redness by stimulating endothelin-1. This product also moisturizes, instantly refreshing the complexion. view less
Fucocert® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucocert® is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It contains L-fucose, D-galactose and galacturonic acid and is used in the form of a solution at 1% (w/w) in water. R...view more Fucocert® is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It contains L-fucose, D-galactose and galacturonic acid and is used in the form of a solution at 1% (w/w) in water. Renowned for being a universal and multifunctional reference in cosmetic industry, it owns both key active and sensory properties to easily and quickly access skin well-being. Easy to formulate, melting hair and skin needs, suitable for all types of formulas and applications, comfort and softness booster, it is also distinguished for its large performance: short-term soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring and touching agent. view less
Fucogel® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. This product is used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps w...view more Fucogel® is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. This product is used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps with the soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring, and touch functions of gels, emulsions, cream-gels, lotions, and foaming formulations for face, body, hair, sun, and make-up applications used for all ages and all types of skin and hair. view less
Fucogel® 1.5P Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® 1.5P is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It contains L-fucose, D-galactose and galacturonic acid and is used in the form of a solution at 1% (w/w) in wate...view more Fucogel® 1.5P is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It contains L-fucose, D-galactose and galacturonic acid and is used in the form of a solution at 1% (w/w) in water. Renowned for being a universal and multifunctional reference in cosmetic industry, Fucogel® owns both key active and sensory properties to easily and quickly access skin well-being. Easy to formulate, melting hair and skin needs, suitable for all types of formulas and applications, comfort and softness booster, Fucogel® is also distinguished for its large performance: short-term soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring and touching agent. Fucogel® owes its biological effectiveness from its affinity for fucose receptors in the skin but also from its unique ability to modulate neuronal sensitivity through the ASIC pathway. view less
Fucogel® Powder Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® Powder is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It is a powder with a non-GMO maltodextrin carrier. It can be used in a wide range of personal care application...view more Fucogel® Powder is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It is a powder with a non-GMO maltodextrin carrier. It can be used in a wide range of personal care applications. view less
Glycerolat® of Matcha Tea Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Glycerolat® of Matcha Tea is an aqueous extract stabilized with vegetal glycerin. Matcha is a powerful antioxidant concentrate. It prevents oxidative stress and stimulates microcirculation to detoxify the skin and slow premature aging.
Glycerolat® of Neptune Harpoon Solabia Group Glycerolat® of Neptune Harpoon is an aqueous extract of Neptune Harpoon stabilized by vegetable glycerin - COSMOS compliant. This red alga has a specific structure which comes from the presence of cells which secrete not only iodinated but also brominated...view more Glycerolat® of Neptune Harpoon is an aqueous extract of Neptune Harpoon stabilized by vegetable glycerin - COSMOS compliant. This red alga has a specific structure which comes from the presence of cells which secrete not only iodinated but also brominated and chlorinated volatile halogenic organic compounds, giving it purifying antibacterial and antifungal properties. view less
Glycerolat® of Sea Rockweed Solabia Group Glycerolat® of Sea Rockweed is an aqueous extract of Ascophyllum nodosum stabilized by vegetable glycerin. Its high phlorotannins and fucoidans concentration give it the common name of "black wrack". This product minimizes oxidative stress and therefore p...view more Glycerolat® of Sea Rockweed is an aqueous extract of Ascophyllum nodosum stabilized by vegetable glycerin. Its high phlorotannins and fucoidans concentration give it the common name of "black wrack". This product minimizes oxidative stress and therefore premature skin aging. It is COSMOS compliant. view less
Glycerolat® of Serrated Fucus Solabia Group Glycerolat® of Serrated Fucus is an aqueous extract of Fucus serratus stabilized by vegetable glycerin - COSMOS compliant. With its very high phlorotannins concentration, the Serrated Fucus demonstrated its ability to protect skin DNA in a study, followin...view more Glycerolat® of Serrated Fucus is an aqueous extract of Fucus serratus stabilized by vegetable glycerin - COSMOS compliant. With its very high phlorotannins concentration, the Serrated Fucus demonstrated its ability to protect skin DNA in a study, following exposure to an oxidizing agent. It is also rice in trace and mineral elements, especially magnesium, calcium, manganese, zinc, and selenium, enabling it to catalyze a wide range of biological reactions involved in cell protection and repair. view less
Glycerolat® of Spiral of the Sea Solabia Group Glycerolat® of Spiral of the Sea is an aqueous extract of Fucus spiralis stabilized by vegetable glycerin - COSMOS compliant. Its is rich in fucoidans and has high phlorotannins concentration. This product has demonstrated anti-inflammatory and anti-radic...view more Glycerolat® of Spiral of the Sea is an aqueous extract of Fucus spiralis stabilized by vegetable glycerin - COSMOS compliant. Its is rich in fucoidans and has high phlorotannins concentration. This product has demonstrated anti-inflammatory and anti-radical properties, ideal for taking care of irritated skin exposed to stress. view less
Glycofilm 1.5P® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-4
Glycofilm 1.5P® is an anionic polysaccharide, with a branching desacetylated structure, obtained by bacterial fermentation, from vegetal sorbitol and autolytic yeast extract. Between protection and pleasure, this product is used as a second skin interacti...view more Glycofilm 1.5P® is an anionic polysaccharide, with a branching desacetylated structure, obtained by bacterial fermentation, from vegetal sorbitol and autolytic yeast extract. Between protection and pleasure, this product is used as a second skin interactive protective matrix for keeping up a new relation with one's skin. It is a non occulsive, transparent, and natural body/face shield to protect the skin from the surrounding environment. view less
INVINCITY® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract
INVINCITY® is a concentrated form of Fucoidans (sulphated polysaccharides) of high molecular weight (higher than 100kDa) mainly made up of fucose, but also of xylose and glucuronic acid, producted from aqueous extraction of the intracellular polysaccharid...view more INVINCITY® is a concentrated form of Fucoidans (sulphated polysaccharides) of high molecular weight (higher than 100kDa) mainly made up of fucose, but also of xylose and glucuronic acid, producted from aqueous extraction of the intracellular polysaccharides of a brown alga, Ascophyllum nodosum, and from their concentration by ultrafiltration. It is recommended for pollution prevention care, anti-aging care, soothing and anti-redness care for sensitive skin, and lightening care. view less
Iroise Sea Water Solabia Group Iroise Sea Water is microfiltered sea water - COSMOS compliant. It is a physiological and nutritional serum for the skin in which it releases its remineralizing properties. Combined with algae and their corresponding extracts, it will be the unquestionabl...view more Iroise Sea Water is microfiltered sea water - COSMOS compliant. It is a physiological and nutritional serum for the skin in which it releases its remineralizing properties. Combined with algae and their corresponding extracts, it will be the unquestionable ally of your formulae in the reconstitution of a unique marine ecosystem. view less
Matcha Tea Ecomilk® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Magnesium Aluminum Silicate (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
Matcha Tea Ecomilk® is a vegetal milk (milky preparation) obtained by combining a liposoluble fraction and a hydrosoluble fraction. Matcha is a powerful antioxidant concentrate. It prevents oxidative stress and stimulates microcirculation to detoxify the ...view more Matcha Tea Ecomilk® is a vegetal milk (milky preparation) obtained by combining a liposoluble fraction and a hydrosoluble fraction. Matcha is a powerful antioxidant concentrate. It prevents oxidative stress and stimulates microcirculation to detoxify the skin and slow premature aging. view less
Matcha Tea Water Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Water
Matcha Tea Water is an aqueous extract obtained by steam distillation. Matcha is a powerful antioxidant concentrate. It prevents oxidative stress and stimulates microcirculation to detoxify the skin and slow premature aging.
Nutricert® Hair Solabia Group
  • Regulatory Info
Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated ji...view more Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated jicama tubers (polymnia sonchifolia) stabilized with xanthan gum. This product is gives the hair a "smooth effect", regenerating softness from roots to tips, and a "gloss effect" giving long lasting, active hair reflections. view less
Oleat® of Matcha Tea UP Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Oleat® of Matcha Tea UP is a liposoluble extract obtained by controlled extraction using Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride.. Matcha is a powerful antioxidant concentrate. It prevents oxidative stress and stimulates microcirculation to detoxify the skin and slo...view more Oleat® of Matcha Tea UP is a liposoluble extract obtained by controlled extraction using Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride.. Matcha is a powerful antioxidant concentrate. It prevents oxidative stress and stimulates microcirculation to detoxify the skin and slow premature aging. view less
PHYSIOGENYL® Solabia Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Magnesium PCA (and) Zinc PCA (and) Manganese PCA
PHYSIOGENYL® is a physiological oligo-mineral catalyst. It is designed to provide skin with energy and hydration starting when it wakes up. It should be applied every morning on the skin to be "eaten" like breakfast. This product is recommended for shampo...view more PHYSIOGENYL® is a physiological oligo-mineral catalyst. It is designed to provide skin with energy and hydration starting when it wakes up. It should be applied every morning on the skin to be "eaten" like breakfast. This product is recommended for shampoos, nourishing obdy milks, tonic lotions for face and body, after-shave lotions, tonifying foam, anti-aging care, hand cream, nourishing and smoothing hair alms, and tonic hair lotions. view less
POLLUSTOP® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-4 (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
POLLUSTOP® is a deacetylated branched polysaccharide with a high molecular weight, which forms a non-occlusive film on the skin surface and hair. It optimizes effectiveness and the matrix structure, and improves texture. This product builds a global prote...view more POLLUSTOP® is a deacetylated branched polysaccharide with a high molecular weight, which forms a non-occlusive film on the skin surface and hair. It optimizes effectiveness and the matrix structure, and improves texture. This product builds a global protective barrier against atmospheric pollution, UVs, and domestic pollution. THis prouct is recommended for hair care, skin care, anti-aging treatment, sun care, anti-pollution care, and daily protective care. view less
Rhamnosoft® HP Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-2
Rhamnosoft® HP is a polysaccharide obtained by bacterial fermentation. It presents a branched structure and a sugar sequence rich in rhamnose, galactose, and glucuronic acid. It is used as a well-being activator combining protection and pleasure. It acts ...view more Rhamnosoft® HP is a polysaccharide obtained by bacterial fermentation. It presents a branched structure and a sugar sequence rich in rhamnose, galactose, and glucuronic acid. It is used as a well-being activator combining protection and pleasure. It acts as a protecting agent against the damages from external aggressions that accelerate skin aging. It also acts as a booster of skin comfort stimulating the release of pleasure molecules. view less
SUBLIM'HAIR® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Quinoa
SUBLIM'HAIR® is a biotechnological active obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis of quinoa seeds, highlight the essential amino acids aspartic acid, glutamic acid, arginine, and serine. By presenting in its composition essential amino acids for hair restoration...view more SUBLIM'HAIR® is a biotechnological active obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis of quinoa seeds, highlight the essential amino acids aspartic acid, glutamic acid, arginine, and serine. By presenting in its composition essential amino acids for hair restoration in adequate amounts, has the following proven effects: restructuring the hair fiber with immediate effect by detecting edges and fragments and the quantification of the damage on the fiber surface; and complete regeneration of hair damaged by surface evaluation and sectional cuts by optical fluorescence microscopy. view less
SolaPearls® Active Color® Solabia Group SolaPearls® Active Color® are customizable 3D skin pearls. The pearls are produced in a three step process. First, there is the option of anti-pollution and anti-aging activities. Next, the formulator can select the aspect: transparent, matte, or pearlesc...view more SolaPearls® Active Color® are customizable 3D skin pearls. The pearls are produced in a three step process. First, there is the option of anti-pollution and anti-aging activities. Next, the formulator can select the aspect: transparent, matte, or pearlescent. Finally, SolaPearls® are available in 10 different colors. view less
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Tagua White Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no ...view more Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no additives or fillers. view less
Viniderm® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Juice Extract
Viniderm® is a grape juice extract from Languedoc-Roussillon, rich in polyphenois, enriched in a rare polyherol: the o-viniferin. This one is obtained by enzymatic bioconversation from resveratrol. This process is inspired by a reaction existing in the na...view more Viniderm® is a grape juice extract from Languedoc-Roussillon, rich in polyphenois, enriched in a rare polyherol: the o-viniferin. This one is obtained by enzymatic bioconversation from resveratrol. This process is inspired by a reaction existing in the natural state, catalysed by a mushroom, Botrytis Cinerea. Its diversity in antioxidant polyphenols, allows this product to have an anti-aging preservative action by protecting the essential constituents of the skin such as the mitochondrial DNA, the stem cell niche, and the ExtraCellular Matrix. view less
Walnut Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes fro...view more Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes from coarse to extra fine. view less
White Aluminum Oxide Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) Sodium Oxide (and) Iron Oxides
White Aluminum Oxide is a 99.4% pure abrasive media for use in the cosmetics industry. This product is used as microdermabrasion crystals, especially for exfoliation creams and skin treatments.
Zincidone® Solabia Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc PCA
Zincidone® is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid or L-PCA. L-PCA is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, amino-acid from vegetal origin. It is a physio-seboregulator and is composed of Zinc PCA. This product uses the association of ...view more Zincidone® is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid or L-PCA. L-PCA is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, amino-acid from vegetal origin. It is a physio-seboregulator and is composed of Zinc PCA. This product uses the association of Zinc and L-PCA benefits that are ideal for oily skins. It uses Zinc as an universal and oligo-essential anti-seborrheic agent with antiseptic activity which limits bacterial proliferation. It uses L-PCA as a physiological vector optimizing zinc bioavailability and as a signal molecule to stimulate epidermal differentiation and reinforcing skin barrier function. view less