UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Compliance Highlights Available
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Compliance Highlights Available
Almond Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Shell Powder
Almond Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable scrub for use in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Almond Shell is available in particle sizes ranging from coarse to extra fine and contains no additives or fillers.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Apricot Exfoliator Scrub Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are mad...view more Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are made of 100% apricot and do not contain any additives or fillers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-13 Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Ecopol-13 is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The mod...view more Ecopol-13 is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The moderately substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-13S Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Fumaric Acid
Ecopol-13S is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The mo...view more Ecopol-13S is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The moderately substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-14 Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Ecopol-14 is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The mod...view more Ecopol-14 is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The moderately substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-14S Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Fumaric Acid
Ecopol-14S is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The mo...view more Ecopol-14S is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The moderately substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-17 Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Ecopol-17is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecul...view more Ecopol-17is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The highly substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-17S Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Fumaric Acid
Ecopol-17S is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molec...view more Ecopol-17S is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The highly substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-18 Anionic Guar Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Carboxymethyl Hydroxypropyl Guar
Ecopol-18 Anionic Guar is a light yellow, medium viscosity carboxymethyl hydroxypropyl guar derivative. It can be used as a thickener in skin and hair care systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-18S Anionic Guar Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Carboxymethyl Hydroxypropyl Guar (and) Silica
Ecopol-18S Anionic Guar is a light yellow, medium viscosity carboxymethyl hydroxypropyl guar derivative. It can be used as a thickener in skin and hair care systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-2000 Natural Guar Gum Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum
Ecopol-2000 is a natural guar gum. This powder hydrates in water and the resulting solution is colorless.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-261 Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Ecopol-261 is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The lo...view more Ecopol-261 is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The low substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-261S Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Silica (and) Fumaric Acid
Ecopol-261S is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The l...view more Ecopol-261S is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and thickening properties for hair and skin care products. This polymer is derived from renewable vegetable source and has high molecular weight. The low substituted cationic charged polymer is substantive to anionic surfaces such as skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-400S Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Carboxymethyl Hydroxypropyl Guar (and) Silica
Ecopol-400S is a light yellow, high viscosity hydroxypropyl guar derivative. It exhibits a long flowing rheology, which gives unique styling properties in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ecopol-RK Economy Polymers & Chemicals Ecopol-RK is a cationic polysaccharide that provides the dual benefits of conditioning and hair styling properties. It has a very good film forming properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Tagua White Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no ...view more Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no additives or fillers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Walnut Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes fro...view more Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes from coarse to extra fine. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
White Aluminum Oxide Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) Sodium Oxide (and) Iron Oxides
White Aluminum Oxide is a 99.4% pure abrasive media for use in the cosmetics industry. This product is used as microdermabrasion crystals, especially for exfoliation creams and skin treatments.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable