UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
AMTicide® Coconut Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair an...view more AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. In addition, it is effective at preventing the growth of fungus, specifically yeast and mold, thus providing the perfect addition to any formulation. AMTicide® Coconut is suggested for use in moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and anti-fungal applications. view less
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Arborcide® OC Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract Ferment Filtrate
Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing pr...view more Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing problem skin and scalp conditions. view less
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
Leucidal® Liquid Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environm...view more Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment, but as is common in nature, it is not content to limit itself to a single mechanism of defense. Leucidal® Liquid is ideal for use in moisturization, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial applications. view less
Leucidal® Liquid PT Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid PT is a versatile natural antimicrobial, suitable for both emulsions and anhydrous applications such as pressed powders. It is also ideal for use in hair care products, deodorants, and beauty creams.
Leucidal® Liquid SF Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid SF is a probiotic based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus in a defined growth medium. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning and antimicrobial cosmetic applications.
PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract
PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is rich in salicylates that may function as the plant’s natural defense mechanism against invading parasites. The salicylates in Aspen bark may also be used for medicinal purposes. PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is...view more PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is rich in salicylates that may function as the plant’s natural defense mechanism against invading parasites. The salicylates in Aspen bark may also be used for medicinal purposes. PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is ideal for use as an antimicrobial, but also imparts a smooth feel to the skin. view less
PhytoCide Black Currant Powder Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Fruit Extract
PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an extract rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also has anti-inflammatory benefits. Useful in an array of aqueous systems and emulsions specifically designed for sensitive skin, PhytoCide B...view more PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an extract rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also has anti-inflammatory benefits. Useful in an array of aqueous systems and emulsions specifically designed for sensitive skin, PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an effective antimicrobial that can also act to preserve systems. This incorporation will either reduce the level of traditional preservatives being used or help create a blend of natural antimicrobials. Additionally the anti-inflammatory properties of the black currant may help quell mild irritation associated with both sensitive and problem skin. view less
PhytoCide Elderberry OS Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sambucus Nigra Fruit Extract
PhytoCide Elderberry OS is an efficacious, multi-functional natural alternative to the traditional preservatives used in cosmetic and personal care applications. This product is oil-soluble and can be used in a variety of anhydrous and oil-containing form...view more PhytoCide Elderberry OS is an efficacious, multi-functional natural alternative to the traditional preservatives used in cosmetic and personal care applications. This product is oil-soluble and can be used in a variety of anhydrous and oil-containing formulations. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning and antimicrobial applications. view less
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Synercide Asian Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Wasabia Japonica Root Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Water
Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known fo...view more Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known for optimizing health, along with retaining moisturization properties for skin barrier enhancement. The blending of antimicrobial agents with natural plant sources creates the perfect opportunity for innovative chemists to promote desirable product preservation methods. Synercide Asian Fusion is ideal for use in skin conditioning and anti-microbial applications. view less
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less