UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Acetyl Triethyl Citrate Sucroal S.A. Acetyl Triethyl Citrate is used as a plasticizer for ethyl cellulose, adequate for lacquers and varnishes. ATEC is accepted by the FDA for use as a plasticizer in plastic wrapping for foods, in hair sprays and in nail polish. The main applications of ATEC...view more Acetyl Triethyl Citrate is used as a plasticizer for ethyl cellulose, adequate for lacquers and varnishes. ATEC is accepted by the FDA for use as a plasticizer in plastic wrapping for foods, in hair sprays and in nail polish. The main applications of ATEC are in tablet coatings in the pharmaceutical sector, and for hair sprays, ink formulations and transparent PVC films. view less
Anhydrous Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant Sucroal S.A. Anhydrous Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant is an industrial solvent with a low moisture content used by the chemical industry in general. It is a raw material for printing and paint processes, due to the fact that it forms azeotropes with water and with...view more Anhydrous Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant is an industrial solvent with a low moisture content used by the chemical industry in general. It is a raw material for printing and paint processes, due to the fact that it forms azeotropes with water and with the main acetates. Ideal for the preparation of solutions and thinners for typographic and flexographic inks. It is used in the manufacture of solutions for paint thinners, lacquers, varnishes and paints, and for the preparation of cleaning and disinfection products, both domestic and industrial, and antifreeze. view less
Butyl Acetate Sucroal S.A. Butyl Acetate is a solvent of medium volatility. It is a transparent, colorless liquid, with a characteristic aromatic odor. It is miscible with hydrocarbons, ketones, alcohols and ethers, and slightly soluble in water. This product is produced by the di...view more Butyl Acetate is a solvent of medium volatility. It is a transparent, colorless liquid, with a characteristic aromatic odor. It is miscible with hydrocarbons, ketones, alcohols and ethers, and slightly soluble in water. This product is produced by the direct esterification of acetic acid with butyl alcohol, in the presence of a catalyst. It is ideal for the preparation of nitrocellulose lacquers, varnishes and paint thinners, as well as for the dilution of flexographic inks. It is also used as a nitrocellulose solvent in perfumes, nail polish, nail polish removers, the manufacture of artificial leather, celluloid products, paper, and plastic wood. view less
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol Denatured Sucroal S.A. Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified by distillation and deodorized by means of activated carbon cells that give it very special organoleptic character...view more Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified by distillation and deodorized by means of activated carbon cells that give it very special organoleptic characteristics. In order to render it undrinkable, a denaturant is added. It is appropriate for the preparation of perfumes for external use and for the manufacture of pharmaceutical and veterinary products for external use, and high quality rubbing alcohol. It is a raw material in processes of organic synthesis and other chemical applications not affected by the presence of the denaturant. view less
Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant Sucroal S.A. Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified by distillation and deodorized by means of activated carbon cells that give it very special organolepti...view more Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified by distillation and deodorized by means of activated carbon cells that give it very special organoleptic characteristics. It is used in the preparation of perfumes, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical and personal care products. Used as a solvent for the chemical industry in general. view less
Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant USP Sucroal S.A. Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant USP is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified and purified by processes of distillation and hydroselection, and deodorized by means of activated ...view more Deodorized Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant USP is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified and purified by processes of distillation and hydroselection, and deodorized by means of activated carbon cells that give it special organoleptic characteristics. This alcohol is graded according to the requirements of the current USP Pharmacopeia. view less
Ethyl Acetate Grade Urethane Sucroal S.A. Ethyl Acetate Grade Urethane is used for inks, varnishes, adhesives, explosives, artificial leather, textiles, photography and paper coatings. It is also used in the preparation of thinners, paint removers, and nitrocellulose lacquers. This product is use...view more Ethyl Acetate Grade Urethane is used for inks, varnishes, adhesives, explosives, artificial leather, textiles, photography and paper coatings. It is also used in the preparation of thinners, paint removers, and nitrocellulose lacquers. This product is used as well as an ink thinner in the flexography and rotogravure sectors, and in the manufacture of cosmetics and perfumes. view less
Ethyl Alcohol Anhydrous Denatured Sucroal S.A. Ethyl Alcohol Anhydrous Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then after being rectified the water is removed by distillation operations, using dehydration agents. It is an industrial solvent ...view more Ethyl Alcohol Anhydrous Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then after being rectified the water is removed by distillation operations, using dehydration agents. It is an industrial solvent with a low moisture content used by the chemical industry in general and for the manufacture of solutions for paint thinners, lacquers, varnishes and paints. It is a raw material for printing and paint processes, due to the fact that it forms azeotropes with water and with the main acetates. view less
Ethyl Alcohol Grade A Denatured Sucroal S.A. Ethyl Alcohol Grade A Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation that gives it very special organoleptic characteristics. In order to render it undrinkable, a denatura...view more Ethyl Alcohol Grade A Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation that gives it very special organoleptic characteristics. In order to render it undrinkable, a denaturant is added. It is ideal for the preparation of perfumes, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical and personal care products. This product is a raw material in organic synthesis processes and other chemical applications not affected by the presence of the denaturant. view less
Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant Sucroal S.A. Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation that gives it very special organoleptic characteristics. It is a solvent used by the chemic...view more Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation that gives it very special organoleptic characteristics. It is a solvent used by the chemical industry in general. Ideal for the preparation of perfumes, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and personal care products. It is a raw material used in fermentation processes for vinegar and acetic acid, and for the preparation of cleaning and disinfection products, both domestic and industrial. view less
Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant NTC 620 Sucroal S.A. Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant NTC 620 is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified and purified by processes of distillation and hydroselection. This alcohol is graded according to...view more Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant NTC 620 is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified and purified by processes of distillation and hydroselection. This alcohol is graded according to the requirements of extra neutral alcohol according to ICONTEC Norm NTC 620. It is a solvent used by the chemical industry in general. Ideal for the preparation of perfumes, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical and personal care products. view less
Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant USP Sucroal S.A. Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant USP is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified and purified by processes of distillation and hydroselection, and deodorized by means of activated car...view more Ethyl Alcohol Grade A without a Denaturant USP is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then rectified and purified by processes of distillation and hydroselection, and deodorized by means of activated carbon cells that give it special organoleptic characteristics. This alcohol is graded according to the requirements of the current USP Pharmacopeia. view less
Isobutyl Acetate Sucroal S.A. Isobutyl Acetate is a transparent, colorless liquid, with a characteristic fruity odor. It has medium volatility, and is lighter than water, with which it is not miscible. Soluble in organic solvents such as alcohols, ketones, esters and hydrocarbons. P...view more Isobutyl Acetate is a transparent, colorless liquid, with a characteristic fruity odor. It has medium volatility, and is lighter than water, with which it is not miscible. Soluble in organic solvents such as alcohols, ketones, esters and hydrocarbons. Produced by the esterification process of acetic acid with isobutanol, in the presence of a catalyst. This product is used in the preparation of nitrocellulose lacquers, paint thinners and solvents, as well as for solvents of cellulose esters and acrylic lacquers. Also used as thinners of flexographic inks, and as a nitrocellulose solvent in perfumes, nail polish, and nail polish removers. view less
Methoxypropanol Sucroal S.A. Methoxypropanol is a low-toxicity, colorless ester that is completely soluble in water and most solvents. Due to its hydrophilic property, it is suitable for solving problems in high humidity conditions and excessive hygroscopy. This product is widely us...view more Methoxypropanol is a low-toxicity, colorless ester that is completely soluble in water and most solvents. Due to its hydrophilic property, it is suitable for solving problems in high humidity conditions and excessive hygroscopy. This product is widely used in solvent ink formulations, and in some cleaners and degreasers. view less
Normal Ethyl Alcohol Denatured Sucroal S.A. Normal Ethyl Alcohol Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation. In order to render it undrinkable, a denaturant is added. It is ideal for the manufacture of rubbing ...view more Normal Ethyl Alcohol Denatured is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation. In order to render it undrinkable, a denaturant is added. It is ideal for the manufacture of rubbing alcohol and for the preparation of cleaning and disinfection products, both domestic and industrial. It is a raw material for processes of organic synthesis and an industrial solvent for the chemical industry in general. view less
Normal Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant Sucroal S.A. Normal Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation. It is a solvent used by the chemical industry in general. Ideal for the manufacture of rubb...view more Normal Ethyl Alcohol without a Denaturant is obtained through a fermentation process of agricultural substrates induced by yeast and then purified by distillation. It is a solvent used by the chemical industry in general. Ideal for the manufacture of rubbing alcohol and for the preparation of cleaning and disinfection products, both domestic and industrial, and antifreeze. It is a raw material in processes of organic synthesis and an industrial solvent, mainly for inks and varnishes. view less
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Sucrosolve BG Sucroal S.A. Sucrosolve BG is a solvent mixture of transparent appearance. It is miscible with water and most common organic solvents. Due to its excellent solvency and volatility, it can replace Butylglycol as a solvent for solvent-based coatings, lacquers, varnishes...view more Sucrosolve BG is a solvent mixture of transparent appearance. It is miscible with water and most common organic solvents. Due to its excellent solvency and volatility, it can replace Butylglycol as a solvent for solvent-based coatings, lacquers, varnishes and thinners (thinner). It has very pleasant organoleptic characteristics. It exhibits excellent coupling efficiency, good solvent, readily biodegradable and a slow evaporation activity. Sucrosolve BG is a solvent used in formulations of paints, thinners (thinner). It is widely used in all-purpose cleaners, surface cleaners and degreasers in general. It is also used as a solvent in the oil industry mutual formulation of textile auxiliaries and as dyes and pigments vehicle. view less
Tributyl Citrate Sucroal S.A. Tributyl Citrate is used as a plasticizer for cellulose and vinyl resins. TBC has excellent plasticizer and adhesive properties, and is therefore widely used in paints, printing inks, adhesives and coatings. It has a high yield and is non-toxic, approved ...view more Tributyl Citrate is used as a plasticizer for cellulose and vinyl resins. TBC has excellent plasticizer and adhesive properties, and is therefore widely used in paints, printing inks, adhesives and coatings. It has a high yield and is non-toxic, approved by the FDA. It has low odor, excellent thermal stability and resistance to discoloration in the processing of resins. view less
Triethyl Citrate Sucroal S.A. Triethyl Citrate is used as a plasticizer for cellulose derivatives and natural resins. In the personal care sector it is used as a perfume fixer and as a film for hair sprays and nail polish and as an active agent in deodorants. It has a low level of tox...view more Triethyl Citrate is used as a plasticizer for cellulose derivatives and natural resins. In the personal care sector it is used as a perfume fixer and as a film for hair sprays and nail polish and as an active agent in deodorants. It has a low level of toxicity and is environmentally friendly. view less