UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BEAUACTIVE® DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxystearic Acid
BEAUACTIVE(R) is a high-purity skin bioactive ingredient with unique formulation structuring properties that offers a multifunctional solution for enlarged pores and dark spots. Ex-Vivo studies show that ppon UVB stress BEAUACTIVE® hinders the production ...view more BEAUACTIVE(R) is a high-purity skin bioactive ingredient with unique formulation structuring properties that offers a multifunctional solution for enlarged pores and dark spots. Ex-Vivo studies show that ppon UVB stress BEAUACTIVE® hinders the production of both sunburn cells and the stress marker p53 which can increase skin pigmentation. BEAUACTIVE® also helps boost collagen, a key structural factor in the prevention of conspicuous facial pores. In vivo studies have confirmed the outstanding efficacy of BEAUACTIVE® which results in a visible reduction of conspicuous facial pores and age spots. BEAUACTIVE®, is a highly pure naturally derived hydroxystearic acid present as a white to off-white powder, manufactured using green technology.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available