UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
MIRASIL® ADME-NP Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-6
MIRASIL® ADME-NP is an amodimethicone microemulsion containing a new preservative package, phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid and dehydroacetic acid. This product enhances color retention, combing ease, fly-away reduction, smooth and natural soft feel to water ...view more MIRASIL® ADME-NP is an amodimethicone microemulsion containing a new preservative package, phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid and dehydroacetic acid. This product enhances color retention, combing ease, fly-away reduction, smooth and natural soft feel to water based hair care and color treatments. The combination of amodimethicone characteristics and delivery in the form of a microemulsion results in excellent substantivity and deposition when used in rinse off hair care-shampoos and conditioners. view less
MIRASIL® ADMH-E 125 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone (and) Trideceth-6
MIRASIL® ADMH-E 125 Silicone is a clear non-yellowing microemulsion of a hindered amine functionalised polydimethylsiloxane of high viscosity. It has been designed to be incorporated in transparent formulations as conditioning agent. It is recommended to ...view more MIRASIL® ADMH-E 125 Silicone is a clear non-yellowing microemulsion of a hindered amine functionalised polydimethylsiloxane of high viscosity. It has been designed to be incorporated in transparent formulations as conditioning agent. It is recommended to be used in hair care products, body wash, skin care emulsions, and sun care. This product helps protect the colour of coloured hair. It provides protection to hair against UV, thermal and oxidative stress. view less
MIRASIL® BALANCE Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone
MIRASIL® BALANCE is an alkyl and polyether modified polysiloxane used as an excellent water-in-oil emulsifier for skin creams, lotions and foundations. The copolyol acts as the hydrophilic, the alkyl offers the hydrophobicity and the silicone offers a ple...view more MIRASIL® BALANCE is an alkyl and polyether modified polysiloxane used as an excellent water-in-oil emulsifier for skin creams, lotions and foundations. The copolyol acts as the hydrophilic, the alkyl offers the hydrophobicity and the silicone offers a pleasant light and silky feel to the W/O or W/Si emulsions. view less
MIRASIL® C-DM Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone
MIRASIL® C-DM is a solution of a polydimethylsiloxane of very high viscosity at 30% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, it provides a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in ...view more MIRASIL® C-DM is a solution of a polydimethylsiloxane of very high viscosity at 30% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, it provides a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. Confers antistatic and gloss effects to hair and leaves the hair with a soft, silky feel. view less
MIRASIL® C-DML HV Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
MIRASIL® C-DML HV is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 16% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, MIRASIL C-DML HV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long l...view more MIRASIL® C-DML HV is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 16% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, MIRASIL C-DML HV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. Confers antistatic and gloss effects to hair and leaves the hair with a soft, silky feel. view less
MIRASIL® C-DML LV Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
MIRASIL® C-DML LV is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 11.5% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® C-DML LV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and lon...view more MIRASIL® C-DML LV is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 11.5% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® C-DML LV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. Confers antistatic and gloss effects to hair and leaves the hair with a soft, silky feel. view less
MIRASIL® C-DML MV Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
MIRASIL® C-DML MV is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® C-DML MV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long ...view more MIRASIL® C-DML MV is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in Cyclopentasiloxane. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® C-DML MV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. view less
MIRASIL® C-DPDM Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone
MIRASIL® C-DPDM is a solution of a Polydimethyldiphenylsiloxane gum at 15% in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is ideal for use in both skin and hair care applications.
MIRASIL® CAPRYLYL TSO Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Methicone
MIRASIL® CAPRYLYL TSO is an alkyl modified polysiloxane of low viscosity with an octyl pendant group used as emollient. It is compatible with cosmetic oils and waxes with an excellent spreadibility. It reduces the rub-on time of creams and lotions and pro...view more MIRASIL® CAPRYLYL TSO is an alkyl modified polysiloxane of low viscosity with an octyl pendant group used as emollient. It is compatible with cosmetic oils and waxes with an excellent spreadibility. It reduces the rub-on time of creams and lotions and provides a silky afterfeel. MIRASIL® CAPRYLYL TSO is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin care, cosmetics, antiperspirant/deodorant, and sun care. view less
MIRASIL® CETYL DM Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Dimethicone
MIRASIL® CETYL DM is an alkyl-modified polysiloxane used as an emollient for skin formulations. The combined characteristics of lipid-like organic ingredients and polydimethylsiloxane provides hybrid tactile property, uniform spreadability, smooth glide a...view more MIRASIL® CETYL DM is an alkyl-modified polysiloxane used as an emollient for skin formulations. The combined characteristics of lipid-like organic ingredients and polydimethylsiloxane provides hybrid tactile property, uniform spreadability, smooth glide and broad compatibility with silicone and non-silicone emollients. The optimized alkyl and silicone content plays a significant role in creating uniform spreading cosmetics in liquid or paste forms and smooth glide of cosmetics in stick form. In addition, it acts as a thickener and a stabilizer for cosmetic emulsions and a shine booster for color cosmetics. view less
MIRASIL® CM5 Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane
MIRASIL® CM5 is a decamethylcyclopentasiloxane. It is a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties for a wide range of personal care applications, including hair care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and perfumes.
MIRASIL® CM5 HP Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane
MIRASIL® CM5 HP is a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications, including antiperspirants and deodorants, hair care, skin care, and perfumes.
MIRASIL® D-DML Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
MIRASIL® D-DML is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. In skin care applications, MIRASIL D-DML will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long l...view more MIRASIL® D-DML is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. In skin care applications, MIRASIL D-DML will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. Confers antistatic and gloss effects to hair and leaves the hair with a soft, silky feel. view less
MIRASIL® D-DML HV Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
MIRASIL® D-DML HV is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at approx. 16% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® D-DML HV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance proper...view more MIRASIL® D-DML HV is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at approx. 16% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® D-DML HV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. view less
MIRASIL® D-DML LV Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
MIRASIL® D-DML LV is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® D-DML LV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and...view more MIRASIL® D-DML LV is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. In skin care applications, MIRASIL® D-DML LV will impart a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. view less
MIRASIL® DM 500 Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
MIRASIL® DM 500 is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and low molecular weight. It is ideal for use in skin care, deodorants and antiperspirants, make up removers, and sun protections.
MIRASIL® DM 5000 Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
MIRASIL® DM 5000 is a high molecular weight linear polydimethylsiloxane, typically used as conditioning agent for skin and hair formulations.
MIRASIL® MICROPEARL 40 Elkem Silicones
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polymethylsilsesquioxane
MIRASIL® MICROPEARL 40 consists of highly pure spherical silicone resin particles with 3 dimension network. This white, fine silicone resin powder offers an exceptional skin feel in various cosmetic formulations. Further benefits are water repellence, hea...view more MIRASIL® MICROPEARL 40 consists of highly pure spherical silicone resin particles with 3 dimension network. This white, fine silicone resin powder offers an exceptional skin feel in various cosmetic formulations. Further benefits are water repellence, heat resistance and excellent lubricity while maintaining a non greasy touch. It is ideal for use in skin care, cosmetics, and anti-aging products. view less
MIRASIL® PEG 12 DM Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dimethicone
MIRASIL® PEG 12 DM is a water soluble polyether modified polysiloxane used as emollient for personal care. In addition this product may be used as foam booster, emulsifier, plasticizing agent and wetting agent for personal care products.
MIRASIL® SM Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Simethicone
MIRASIL® SM is a polydimethylsiloxane fluid and silica compound with very high antifoaming activity. It is chemically inert towards the medium to be defoamed and therefore does not affect properties. It is ideal for use in skin care applications.
MIRASIL® STEARYL DM Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Dimethicone
MIRASIL® STEARYL DM silicone wax is a soft wax that melts when in contact with skin; thus, creating an extra smooth and silky barrier. The protective barrier of this product shows water repellency and release property, which are desirable attributes for s...view more MIRASIL® STEARYL DM silicone wax is a soft wax that melts when in contact with skin; thus, creating an extra smooth and silky barrier. The protective barrier of this product shows water repellency and release property, which are desirable attributes for sunscreens and long wear color cosmetics. In addition, MIRASIL® STEARYL DM silicone wax contributes a good payout for anhydrous formulations. In hair care, MIRASIL® STEARYL DM silicone wax provides slip and reduces cuticle damage from dry combing. view less
Mirasil® ADM 211 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone
Mirasil® ADM 211 Silicone is an amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane with low viscosity. It is useful in a wide range of personal care formulations, textile/leather/fabric treatment, and polishes. Due to the highly polar nature of the amine groups in...view more Mirasil® ADM 211 Silicone is an amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane with low viscosity. It is useful in a wide range of personal care formulations, textile/leather/fabric treatment, and polishes. Due to the highly polar nature of the amine groups in Mirasil® ADM 211 Silicone, the properties provided by the silicones have enhanced staying power. The most common applications for this product are where lubricity, shine, protection, and/or an enriched feel or “hand” is sought. view less
Mirasil® ADM 403 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone
Mirasil® ADM 403 Silicone is a low to medium viscosity amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane copolymer designed for use in hair care products to impart silky, high shine results. It has been designed for use in personal care products. It is especially...view more Mirasil® ADM 403 Silicone is a low to medium viscosity amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane copolymer designed for use in hair care products to impart silky, high shine results. It has been designed for use in personal care products. It is especially useful in hair products when incorporated in formulations as a conditioning agent. Mirasil® ADM 403 Silicone can be readily emulsified into a macro or micro emulsion for easy introduction into water based cosmetic and personal care formulations. view less
Mirasil® ADMH 3900 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone
Mirasil® ADMH 3900 Silicone is a high viscosity hindered amine functionalised-polydimethylsiloxane, specially developed, and patented, for formulation to non-yellowing emulsions and micro emulsions. Mirasil® ADMH 3900 Silicone enables clear shampoo formul...view more Mirasil® ADMH 3900 Silicone is a high viscosity hindered amine functionalised-polydimethylsiloxane, specially developed, and patented, for formulation to non-yellowing emulsions and micro emulsions. Mirasil® ADMH 3900 Silicone enables clear shampoo formulations and cold process manufacturing. It provides smooth, feel to dry hair, eases wet and dry combing, brings long lasting conditioning without build-up and protects hair from heat damage. Mirasil® ADMH 3900 Silicone improves color depth and longevity when used in semi-permanent color product. view less
Mirasil® ADMH 395 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone
Mirasil® ADMH 395 Silicone is a medium to high viscosity hindered amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane, specially developed, and patented, for formulation to non-yellowing emulsions and micro emulsions. Mirasil® ADMH 395 Silicone enables clear shampo...view more Mirasil® ADMH 395 Silicone is a medium to high viscosity hindered amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane, specially developed, and patented, for formulation to non-yellowing emulsions and micro emulsions. Mirasil® ADMH 395 Silicone enables clear shampoo formulations and cold process manufacturing. It provides smooth, feel to dry hair, eases wet and dry combing, brings long lasting conditioning without build-up and protects hair from heat damage. It's free radical scavenger performance allows protection of hair and skin against thermo oxidative stress (UV light, hair dryer, aging…). view less
Mirasil® ADMH B100 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C15-19 Alkane (and) Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone
Mirasil® ADMH B100 Silicone is an alkane solution of a high viscosity hindered amine functionalised-polydimethylsiloxane, specially developed, and patented, for formulation to non-yellowing emulsions and micro emulsions. It’s an eco-friendly silicone perf...view more Mirasil® ADMH B100 Silicone is an alkane solution of a high viscosity hindered amine functionalised-polydimethylsiloxane, specially developed, and patented, for formulation to non-yellowing emulsions and micro emulsions. It’s an eco-friendly silicone performance concentrate. Mirasil® ADMH B100 Silicone is a fluid that is stable in a wide range of cosmetic formulations. Suggested applications are hair lotion, serum, conditioning mask and styling mousse and mascara and enhancing color retention. view less
Mirasil® Bright Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C15-19 Alkane (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone
Mirasil® Bright Silicone will impart a unique silky feel, an easy spreading and a breathing film forming effect. It gives gloss effects, a dry and powdery feel. It confers antistatic and gloss effects to hair formulations and leaves the hair with a very s...view more Mirasil® Bright Silicone will impart a unique silky feel, an easy spreading and a breathing film forming effect. It gives gloss effects, a dry and powdery feel. It confers antistatic and gloss effects to hair formulations and leaves the hair with a very soft feel. Suggested applications for Mirasil® Bright Silicone are hair lotion, serum, conditioning and mascara, foundation, and body or hand lotion. view less
Mirasil® C-DMB Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone
Mirasil® C-DMB Silicone is a solution of ultra-high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane at 15% in cyclopentasiloxane. It provides a smooth dry feel to skin. Its substantivity and water proofing effects are most useful for skin care and sun care formulations. M...view more Mirasil® C-DMB Silicone is a solution of ultra-high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane at 15% in cyclopentasiloxane. It provides a smooth dry feel to skin. Its substantivity and water proofing effects are most useful for skin care and sun care formulations. Mirasil® C-DMB Silicone's volatile cyclopentasiloxane enhances wet combing while the non volatile dimethicone gum provides dry hair with conditioning, softening, and shine. It is compatible with materials traditionally used in personal care formulations. view less
Mirasil® C-DML Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
Mirasil® C-DML Silicone is a blend of very high viscosity Dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane. It is an easy to handle blend of high molecular weight Dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane. The cyclopentasiloxane will evaporate, leaving the Dimethiconol on the...view more Mirasil® C-DML Silicone is a blend of very high viscosity Dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane. It is an easy to handle blend of high molecular weight Dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane. The cyclopentasiloxane will evaporate, leaving the Dimethiconol on the skin or on hair providing an increased substantivity and conditioning effect. It imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long lasting effect in sun care products. view less
Mirasil® C-DMP Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
Mirasil® C-DMP Silicone is a 10% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in decamethylcyclopentasiloxane. It is a material designed specifically to prepare water-in-silicone formulations. Mirasil® C-DMP Silicone can be used in a wide range ...view more Mirasil® C-DMP Silicone is a 10% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in decamethylcyclopentasiloxane. It is a material designed specifically to prepare water-in-silicone formulations. Mirasil® C-DMP Silicone can be used in a wide range of personal care applications including color cosmetics, skin care, sun care and antiperspirants and deodorants. view less
Mirasil® DM 100 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 100 Silicone is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and molecular weight. Suggested applications include skin care, deodorant and antiperspirant, make-up remover, shaving lotion and shaving foam as well as sun products.
Mirasil® DM 1000 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 1000 Silicone is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a variety of viscosities and molecular weights. As the viscosities and molecular weight vary, the properties such as softness, lubricity, reduction of tackiness, and water repellency ch...view more Mirasil® DM 1000 Silicone is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a variety of viscosities and molecular weights. As the viscosities and molecular weight vary, the properties such as softness, lubricity, reduction of tackiness, and water repellency change. Mirasil® DM 1000 Silicone is ideal for use in skin care, deodorant and antiperspirant, make-up remover, shaving lotion and foam as well as sun products. view less
Mirasil® DM 20 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 20 Silicone is a decamethylcyclopentasiloxane, smooth, non-greasy, volatile carrier providing a soft silky feel and improving spreading properties for a wide range of personal care applications. Applications include antiperspirant and deodoran...view more Mirasil® DM 20 Silicone is a decamethylcyclopentasiloxane, smooth, non-greasy, volatile carrier providing a soft silky feel and improving spreading properties for a wide range of personal care applications. Applications include antiperspirant and deodorants, hair care, skin care and perfumes. view less
Mirasil® DM 300 000 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 300 000 Silicone is a high molecular weight linear polydimethylsiloxane that is typically used as conditioning agents for skin and hair formulations. Mirasil® DM 300 000 Silicone is ideal for use in skin care, hair care and sun care products.
Mirasil® DM 350 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 350 Silicone is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a variety of viscosities and molecular weights. As the viscosities and molecular weight vary, the properties such as softness, lubricity, reduction of tackiness, and water repellency cha...view more Mirasil® DM 350 Silicone is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a variety of viscosities and molecular weights. As the viscosities and molecular weight vary, the properties such as softness, lubricity, reduction of tackiness, and water repellency change. Mirasil® DM 350 Silicone is ideal for use in skin care, deodorant and antiperspirant, make up remover, shaving lotion, shaving foam and sun products. view less
Mirasil® DM 50 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 50 Silicone is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and molecular weight. Applications include skin care, deodorant and antiperspirants, make-up remover, shaving lotions, shaving foam and sun products.
Mirasil® DM 500 000 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 500 000 Silicone is a high molecular weight linear polydimethylsiloxane that is typically used as conditioning agents for skin and hair formulations. Mirasil® DM 500 000 Silicone ideal for use in skin care, hair care and sun care products.
Mirasil® DM 60 000 Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Mirasil® DM 60 000 Silicone is a high molecular weight linear polydimethylsiloxane. It is typically used as a conditioning agent for skin and hair formulations. Mirasil® DM 60 000 Silicone is ideal for use in skin care, hair care and sun care products.
Mirasil® DMCO Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-22/24 Dimethicone
Mirasil® DMCO Silicone is a high molecular weight linear polydimethylsiloxane that is typically used as conditioning agents for skin and hair formulations. Mirasil® DMCO Silicone is ideal for use in skin care, hair care and shaving cream products.
Mirasil® P-DPDM Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone
Mirasil® P-DPDM Silicone is a solution of a Polydimethyldiphenylsiloxane gum at 15% in Phenyltrimethicone. Due to the ultra high molecular weight of silicone polymer, Mirasil® P-DPDM Silicone imparts long lasting properties to skin and hair with specific ...view more Mirasil® P-DPDM Silicone is a solution of a Polydimethyldiphenylsiloxane gum at 15% in Phenyltrimethicone. Due to the ultra high molecular weight of silicone polymer, Mirasil® P-DPDM Silicone imparts long lasting properties to skin and hair with specific sensorial feel. It can be used in make-up, lipstick or mascaras, and this silicone gives no transfer properties to the formulations. It may also be used as an additive in skin creams or body lotions, deodorants and antiperspirants, leaves a soft feel on skin. view less
Mirasil® PTM Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
Mirasil® PTM Silicone is a polymethylphenylsiloxane providing an easy-to-spread emolliency, non-greasy feel, and allowing natural skin transpiration through soft transparent film. Mirasil® PTM Silicone is typically used as a hair gloss agent, it imparts g...view more Mirasil® PTM Silicone is a polymethylphenylsiloxane providing an easy-to-spread emolliency, non-greasy feel, and allowing natural skin transpiration through soft transparent film. Mirasil® PTM Silicone is typically used as a hair gloss agent, it imparts gloss, softness and better manageability to hair. It reduces tackiness in skin care applications and imparts water-resistant properties to suncare formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. view less
Mirasil® Serum Silicone Elkem Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) C15-19 Alkane (and) Dimethiconol (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone (and) Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone
MIRASIL® SERUM is a unique blend of four silicone conditioning and styling polymers for hair care products. It is formulated with distinctive amino modified silicone technology. MIRASIL® SERUM instantly reduces wet and dry combing damages, fly-way and fri...view more MIRASIL® SERUM is a unique blend of four silicone conditioning and styling polymers for hair care products. It is formulated with distinctive amino modified silicone technology. MIRASIL® SERUM instantly reduces wet and dry combing damages, fly-way and frizz; enhances shine, softness and smoothness; provides color longevity and thermal protections. It provides intensive treatment to dry and damaged hair. view less
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.