UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Dermol TCP fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetracocoate
Dermol TCP has excellent properties as an emollient cream, can be used in lipsticks and disperse physical filters.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Rol DEP fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Distearate
Rol DEP increases the viscosity and stability of oil in water emulsions with different systems emulsifiers (nonionic / nonionic) while providing an excellent sensory non-greasy, and enhancing skin softness.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Rol TEP fabriQUIMICA S.R.L. Rol TEP provides conditioning to the skin and structure and texture to formulations. It has an exceptional ability to increase the viscosity of oil in water emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available