UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Advanced Organic Materials

Visit Company Website
Advanced Organic Materials is one of top produces of oilseeds worldwide. Their primary products are based on soybean and sunflower. The company extracts and purifies vegetable oils to produce natural Vitamin E, Plant Sterols, and Mixed Tocopherols. The company exports their products globally for use in food, feed, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics.
Advasterol™ 90 Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetic...view more Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Advasterol™ 90 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in co...view more Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Advasterol™ Ester Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated f...view more Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated form of phytosterols esters, mainly Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Distilled Fatty Acid Advanced Organic Materials Distilled Fatty Acid is a brownish yellow and viscous liquid, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It is obtained by the distillation of vegetable oil deodorizer distillate (Sunflower and Soybean oil). It can be esterified to produce soaps ...view more Distilled Fatty Acid is a brownish yellow and viscous liquid, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It is obtained by the distillation of vegetable oil deodorizer distillate (Sunflower and Soybean oil). It can be esterified to produce soaps with different applications, as resins, surfactants, cleaners, oil field chemicals and other chemical derivatives. view less
Tocomix™ 50 Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Tocomix™ 50 is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industr...view more Tocomix™ 50 is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industries. The product is completely soluble in oils and fats. view less
Tocomix™ 50 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Tocomix™ 50 IP is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic indu...view more Tocomix™ 50 IP is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industries. The product is completely soluble in oils and fats. view less
Tocomix™ 70 Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Tocomix™ 70 is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industr...view more Tocomix™ 70 is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industries. The product is completely soluble in oils and fats. view less
Tocomix™ 70 High Alpha Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Tocomix™ 70 High Alpha is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural sourced alpha-tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is specified for use as a natural antioxid...view more Tocomix™ 70 High Alpha is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural sourced alpha-tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is specified for use as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industries. The product is completely soluble in oils and fats. view less
Tocomix™ 70 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Tocomix™ 70 IP is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic indu...view more Tocomix™ 70 IP is a clear brownish red viscous oil with mild odor and taste characteristic of vegetable oil. It contains natural mixed tocopherols which are obtained from edible vegetable oils. It is used as a natural antioxidant in food and cosmetic industries. The product is completely soluble in oils and fats. view less