UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
33 Results
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® DO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Decylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or...view more AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or bleach. This product is suitable for dishwashing detergents, cleansers, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
AMMONYX LO Special is a naturally-derived Lauramine Oxide. Stepan defines naturally-derived as made from biorenewable feedstock (derived from plant, animal or marine sources).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® MCO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MCO is an Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxide with many functional properties. It is a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, and hair conditioning agent. This product can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Burcoxide™ LO Burlington Chemical Co. Inc Burcoxide™ LO is a foam enhancement and stabilizer lauramine oxide. It can be used in the preparation of formulations that comply with Green Seal GS-37 and EPA Design for the Environment (DFE) programs.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
CHEMTERGE LAO-30 Univar Solutions CHEMTERGE LAO-30 is a 30% active amine oxide that is used extensively in a wide range of industrial cleaners, dishwashing liquids, shampoos and liquid soaps.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Caloxamine® LO Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Caloxamine® LO is a Lauryl dimethylamine oxide surfactant solution in water. The product is used as a foam booster, grease cutter and coupler.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DeMOX CSG-30ECO DeFOREST Enterprises DeMOX CSG-30ECO is a readily biodegradable modified amine oxide used to produce clear, stable, colorless sodium hypochlorite or hydrogen peroxide gels. Applications include fabric pre-spotter gels, toilet bowl cleaners, vertical surface bleach-based clean...view more DeMOX CSG-30ECO is a readily biodegradable modified amine oxide used to produce clear, stable, colorless sodium hypochlorite or hydrogen peroxide gels. Applications include fabric pre-spotter gels, toilet bowl cleaners, vertical surface bleach-based cleaners with cling, food plant sanitizers, and sanitizing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Dehyton® CAW BASF Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting prope...view more Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting properties. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates) where it acts as a foam builder and stabilizer. It helps to reduce the irritation potential of anionics, thus suggesting usage in low irritation products like mild cleaners and delicate laundry detergents. This product has an amine oxide content of 29.00-31.00%, a pH value (as is, 25°C) of 6.50-7.50, and a peroxide value of <= 0.20%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMPIGEN® OH 25 Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
EMPIGEN ® OH 25 is an aqueous solution of myristamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of a...view more EMPIGEN ® OH 25 is an aqueous solution of myristamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Genaminox® CHE Clariant Industrial & Home Care Genaminox® CHE is a special surfactant for liquid hard surface cleaner formulations. The high active AO is proven in industry-standard Gardner tests to consistently outperform alternative surfactants at a very low concentration. Due in principal to the fa...view more Genaminox® CHE is a special surfactant for liquid hard surface cleaner formulations. The high active AO is proven in industry-standard Gardner tests to consistently outperform alternative surfactants at a very low concentration. Due in principal to the fact that Genaminox® CHE has a Critical Micelle Concentration (CMC) of less than half that of lauryldimethyl A.O, up to 66% less active ingredient is required to deliver significant performance improvements for hard surface cleaner (HSC) formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Genaminox® CSL Clariant Industrial & Home Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
Genaminox® CSL is a special surfactant for the detergent industry. It is useful in liquid acid and alkali toilet cleaners, stable to electrolytes and oxidation and foam boosters.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MACKAMINE® LA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline produ...view more It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Macat® AO-10 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Decylamine Oxide
Macat® AO-10 is a 30% active decyl (C10) dimethylamine oxide in water. It is an effective wetting agent, outstanding foam stabilizer and grease cutter that is hypochlorite and acid stable. The exceptional quality of this product allows for use in a wide r...view more Macat® AO-10 is a 30% active decyl (C10) dimethylamine oxide in water. It is an effective wetting agent, outstanding foam stabilizer and grease cutter that is hypochlorite and acid stable. The exceptional quality of this product allows for use in a wide range of markets and applications. Quality Dishwash Detergents utilize Macat® AO-10 for its grease cutting and rinsing performance. HI&I Cleaners formulations economically employ AO-10 for detergency, foam boosting and hypochlorite stability. Stable in acidic systems, AO-10 exhibits enhanced surface activity for use in acidic floor and bathroom cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Macat® AO-8 Pilot Chemical Macat® AO-8 is a 30% active octyl dimethylamine oxide in water. It is an effective low foam wetting and coupling agent that is hypochlorite and acid stable. The exceptional quality of Macat® AO-8 allows for use in a wide range of markets and applications....view more Macat® AO-8 is a 30% active octyl dimethylamine oxide in water. It is an effective low foam wetting and coupling agent that is hypochlorite and acid stable. The exceptional quality of Macat® AO-8 allows for use in a wide range of markets and applications. AO-8 offers broad surfactant compatibility and is an effective coupling agent. HI&I Cleaners formulations economically employ AO-8 for detergency, foam control and hypochlorite stability. Stable in acidic systems, AO-8 exhibits enhanced surface activity for use in acidic floor and bathroom cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Macat® AO-8 Special Pilot Chemical Macat® AO-8 Special is a modified 30% active octyl (C8) dimethylamine oxide in water. It is an exceptional low foam wetting and coupling agent that is hypochlorite and alkali stable. The exceptional performance of this product allows for use in a wide ran...view more Macat® AO-8 Special is a modified 30% active octyl (C8) dimethylamine oxide in water. It is an exceptional low foam wetting and coupling agent that is hypochlorite and alkali stable. The exceptional performance of this product allows for use in a wide range of markets and applications. Macat® AO-8 Special offers broad surfactant compatibility and is an effective coupling agent. Household Products, Institutional Clean-In-Place Cleaners formulations economically employ AO-8 Special for superior low foam wetting, detergency, and hypochlorite stability for unique and differentiated product performance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Mackamine® C-8 Solvay Novecare Mackamine® C-8 is a pure octyldimethylamine oxide that provides good wetting and very low foaming characteristics. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups in its chemical structure, Mackamine® C-8 will not hyd...view more Mackamine® C-8 is a pure octyldimethylamine oxide that provides good wetting and very low foaming characteristics. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups in its chemical structure, Mackamine® C-8 will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is also stable in highly alkaline and strong electrolyte systems. Mackamine® C-8 is also very light in color. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mackamine® CAO Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Mackamine® CAO is a 30% active Cocamidopropy lamine Oxide that is stable over a wide pH range. It provides excellent foam boosting properties, viscosity building and foam stability in a wide spectrum of formulations. This product is especially effective w...view more Mackamine® CAO is a 30% active Cocamidopropy lamine Oxide that is stable over a wide pH range. It provides excellent foam boosting properties, viscosity building and foam stability in a wide spectrum of formulations. This product is especially effective when formulated with alkyl sulfates or alpha olefin sulfonates. Mackamine® CAO also acts as a conditioning agent, having cationic character when formulated on the acid side. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NEOMINOX® CPG Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
NEOMINOX® CPG is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are com...view more NEOMINOX® CPG is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic. In addition, Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and are recommended to be used in combination with our ALKOPON® anionic product line. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are traditionally used as secondary surfactants in hand and dish wash, car wash and hand soaps formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties. NEOMINOX® CPG may also be used in conditioning shampoos, bubble bath products, skin cleansers, body washes and hand soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NEOMINOX® DA Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Decylamine Oxide
NEOMINOX® DA is a Decyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. This amine oxide provides excellent hydrotroping properties, fast wetting and high foaming in hard water. This product is readily biodegradable. N...view more NEOMINOX® DA is a Decyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. This amine oxide provides excellent hydrotroping properties, fast wetting and high foaming in hard water. This product is readily biodegradable. NEOMINOX® DA provides high foaming in brine and moderate foaming properties in soft water. Alkyldimethylamine Oxides are stable in both acidic and alkaline formulations and are peroxide and hypochlorite stable. Short-chain Alkyldimethylamine Oxides, such as NEOMINOX® DA, are capable of oily and greasy soil detergency and are good lime-soap dispersants, making them excellent choices for specialty laundry products and bathroom cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NEOMINOX® LA Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
NEOMINOX® LA is a Lauryldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources and is readily biodegradable.This amine oxide provides excellent grease-cutting, viscosity building and foam. It is compatible with most ingredien...view more NEOMINOX® LA is a Lauryldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources and is readily biodegradable.This amine oxide provides excellent grease-cutting, viscosity building and foam. It is compatible with most ingredients including hypochlorite, peroxide, acids and bases. It can be formulated in conditioning shampoos, hand and dish wash, bath products, hard surface cleaners, skin cleansers, alkaline cleaners, hair conditioners, bathroom cleaners and hand soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NEOMINOX® LP Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide (and) Myristamidopropylamine Oxide
NEOMINOX® LP is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are comp...view more NEOMINOX® LP is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic. In addition, Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and are recommended to be used in combination with our ALKOPON® anionic product line. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are traditionally used as secondary surfactants in hand and dish wash, car wash and hand soaps formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties. NEOMINOX® LP may also be used in conditioning shampoos, bubble bath products, skin cleansers, body washes and hand soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OXIDET® DM-20 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - used as fragrances solubilizer and thickener in bleaches based on sodium hypochlorite.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OXIDET® DM-246 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. Non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - used as fragrances solubilizer and thickener in bleaches based on sodium hypochlorite.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OXIDET® DM-4 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. OXIDET® DM-4 is an amine oxide that can be used as a fragrances solubilizer and thickener in bleaches based on sodium hypochlorite. It is a non-ionic/cationic surfactant. OXIDET® DM-4 is an excellent foaming stabiliser in blends of anionic and amphoteric ...view more OXIDET® DM-4 is an amine oxide that can be used as a fragrances solubilizer and thickener in bleaches based on sodium hypochlorite. It is a non-ionic/cationic surfactant. OXIDET® DM-4 is an excellent foaming stabiliser in blends of anionic and amphoteric surfactants. Its addition increases the detergency level of the mixture. It can be used in washing-up liquids and in cleaners in general, but its main application is in bleaches based on sodium hypochlorite. OXIDET® DM-4 is stable in sodium hypochlorite solutions at basic pH. In perfumed and thick bleaches it is used as fragrance solubilizer and thickener. It is especially advisable in bleaches where the sodium hypoclorite concentration is below 30 g/L, due to its superior effectiveness as thickener when compared to coconut or lauryl amine oxides. Those products are used when the active chlorine concentration is higher. OXIDET® DM-4 is also stable in front of electrolytes and hard water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OXIDET® DMCLD Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. Non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - used as fragrances solubilizer and thickener in bleaches based on sodium hypochlorite.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OXIDET® L-75 C Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. Non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - used as foaming and detergent co-surfactant with thickening properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Tomamine® AO-14-2 Evonik Operations GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Cleaning Solutions Tomamine® AO-14-2 is a low foaming amine oxide with exceptional detergent peformance for cleaners and degreasers. It provides surfactant properties in non-butyl cleaners. This product is particularly useful for hard surface cleaners and spray and wipe f...view more Tomamine® AO-14-2 is a low foaming amine oxide with exceptional detergent peformance for cleaners and degreasers. It provides surfactant properties in non-butyl cleaners. This product is particularly useful for hard surface cleaners and spray and wipe formulations given grease emulsification and soil suspension properties. Tomamine® AO-14-2 is compatible in nonionic, cationic, and anionic systems and can build viscosity with pH change or salt addition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Tomamine® AO-405 Evonik Operations GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Cleaning Solutions Tomamine® AO-405 is a very low foaming amine oxide with exceptional detergent peformance for cleaners and degreasers. It is particularly useful for hard surface cleaners and spray and wipe formulations given grease emulsification and soil suspension prop...view more Tomamine® AO-405 is a very low foaming amine oxide with exceptional detergent peformance for cleaners and degreasers. It is particularly useful for hard surface cleaners and spray and wipe formulations given grease emulsification and soil suspension properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Tomamine® AO-455 Evonik Operations GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Cleaning Solutions Tomamine® AO-455 is an ultra-low foaming amine oxide with exceptional detergent peformance for cleaners and degreasers. It provides surfactant properties in non-butyl cleaners. This product is particularly useful for hard surface cleaners and spray and ...view more Tomamine® AO-455 is an ultra-low foaming amine oxide with exceptional detergent peformance for cleaners and degreasers. It provides surfactant properties in non-butyl cleaners. This product is particularly useful for hard surface cleaners and spray and wipe formulations when extremely low foam is desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample