UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
AMMONYX LO Special is a naturally-derived Lauramine Oxide. Stepan defines naturally-derived as made from biorenewable feedstock (derived from plant, animal or marine sources).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Burcoxide™ LO Burlington Chemical Co. Inc Burcoxide™ LO is a foam enhancement and stabilizer lauramine oxide. It can be used in the preparation of formulations that comply with Green Seal GS-37 and EPA Design for the Environment (DFE) programs.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Caloxamine® LO Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Caloxamine® LO is a Lauryl dimethylamine oxide surfactant solution in water. The product is used as a foam booster, grease cutter and coupler.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MACKAMINE® LA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline produ...view more It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available