UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALKEST® TW 327 Oxiteno The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water...view more The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water, which favors their application in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, as dispersants/solubilizers of oils and fragrances, and as co-surfactants and humectants in shampoos, hand soaps, and body washes. The high HLB of the ALKEST® TW products, especially ALKEST® TW 327, combined with their low irritation potentials, makes them excellent choices as co-surfactants in formulations specifically developed as mild products, such as baby shampoos. Because of the high degree of ethoxylation in the ALKEST® TW line, these products also function well as humectants and antistatic agents. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
CROMOLLIENT SCE Croda A 100% active alkoxylated di-ester of myristyl alcohol and adipic acid, a novel chemistry designed for multi-functionality.
Phytessence™ Blue Daisy Croda Phytessence™ Blue Daisy is a botanical extract with an anti-inflammatory property. This product can be used for soothing and anti-irritant formulations as well through its action on pro-inflammatory mediator synthesis. It contributes to soothe attacked sk...view more Phytessence™ Blue Daisy is a botanical extract with an anti-inflammatory property. This product can be used for soothing and anti-irritant formulations as well through its action on pro-inflammatory mediator synthesis. It contributes to soothe attacked skin and to slow skin ageing. This product supports the reduction of discomfort and reactiveness of sensitive skin. view less