UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
2, 4-Dichloro-3, 5-Dimethylphenol (DCMX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. DCMX also called 2, 4-Dichloro-3, 5-Xylenol, CAS No.: 133-53-9 is a white to light yellow flake. DCMX is a secure and efficient antiseptic. It’s slightly soluble in water (20ºC, 0.2g/L), very soluble in organic solvent such as alcohol, ether, ketone, etc....view more DCMX also called 2, 4-Dichloro-3, 5-Xylenol, CAS No.: 133-53-9 is a white to light yellow flake. DCMX is a secure and efficient antiseptic. It’s slightly soluble in water (20ºC, 0.2g/L), very soluble in organic solvent such as alcohol, ether, ketone, etc., and dissolves in solutions of alkali hydroxides. It’s frequently used in such industry fields as personal care products such as hand-cleaning detergent, soap, dandruff control shampoo and healthy products, film, gluewater, oiled, textile and paper making, etc. view less
Request Sample BTC® 2125M Stepan Company BTC® 2125M is a quaternary cationic surfactant that can be used in a wide variety of formulations for institutional and industrial cleaning applications. This biocidal active is used in an U.S. EPA-approved formulation for environmental infectious control...view more BTC® 2125M is a quaternary cationic surfactant that can be used in a wide variety of formulations for institutional and industrial cleaning applications. This biocidal active is used in an U.S. EPA-approved formulation for environmental infectious control of Coronavirus (COVID-19) in accordance with the U.S. EPA’s emerging viral pathogen guidance. view less
Request Sample BTC® 2125M P40 Stepan Company BTC® 2125 M P40 is a combination of two distinct quaternaries, DUAL-QUAT®, that provide a broad spectrum of bacteriological control at an economical cost. It is used in disinfectant, deodorizer and sanitizer formulations for hospitals, nursing homes, publ...view more BTC® 2125 M P40 is a combination of two distinct quaternaries, DUAL-QUAT®, that provide a broad spectrum of bacteriological control at an economical cost. It is used in disinfectant, deodorizer and sanitizer formulations for hospitals, nursing homes, public institutions and industry. It is also an effective algaecide in swimming pool and industrial water treatment applications. view less
Request Sample BTC® 2125M-80% Stepan Company BTC® 2125M-80% is a quaternary cationic surfactant used in a wide variety of institutional and industrial cleaning applications. This biocidal active is used in an U.S. EPA-approved formulation for environmental infectious control of Coronavirus (COVID-19...view more BTC® 2125M-80% is a quaternary cationic surfactant used in a wide variety of institutional and industrial cleaning applications. This biocidal active is used in an U.S. EPA-approved formulation for environmental infectious control of Coronavirus (COVID-19) in accordance with the U.S. EPA’s emerging viral pathogen guidance. Contact Stepan North America Technical Service for more information. view less
Request Sample Butyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co. Butyl Paraben appears as a white, crystalline powder, with a faint characteristic odor. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum ...view more Butyl Paraben appears as a white, crystalline powder, with a faint characteristic odor. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. view less
Chlorocresol (PCMC) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Chlorocresol (PCMC), also called 4-Chloro-3-methylphenol, CAS No.: 59-50-7, is a white to almost white flake. It is an efficient anti-mould antiseptic, frequently used in personal care products. It is slightly soluble in water(4g/L), easy soluble in organ...view more Chlorocresol (PCMC), also called 4-Chloro-3-methylphenol, CAS No.: 59-50-7, is a white to almost white flake. It is an efficient anti-mould antiseptic, frequently used in personal care products. It is slightly soluble in water(4g/L), easy soluble in organic solvent such as alcohols (96 percent in ethanol), ethers, ketones, etc. It is freely soluble in fatty oils, and dissolves in solutions of alkali hydroxides. It is frequently used in personal care products, leather, metal machining liquid, concrete, film, gluewater, textile, oiled, paper, etc. view less
Chloroxylenol (PCMX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Chloroxylenol (PCMX) also called 4-Chloro-3, 5-dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 88-04-0 is a white crystal. It is a secure, high-efficient, broad spectrum and low-toxic antiseptic. It has large potency to Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte and mildew approve...view more Chloroxylenol (PCMX) also called 4-Chloro-3, 5-dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 88-04-0 is a white crystal. It is a secure, high-efficient, broad spectrum and low-toxic antiseptic. It has large potency to Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte and mildew approved by FDA . It has good chemical stability and doesn’t lose the activity in normal storage conditions. Solubility in water is 0.03 wt%, freely soluble in organic solvent such as alcohols, ethers, polyglycols, etc. and solutions of alkali hydroxides frequently used in personal clean care products. This product is low-poison antibacterial, frequently used in personal care products such as hand - cleaning detergent, soap, dandruff control shampoo and healthy products, etc. Common dosage in lotion as follows: 0.5~1wt% in liquid detergent, 1wt% in antibacterial handing detergent, 4.5~5 wt% in disinfectant. What’s more, it has been used in other fields such as glue, painting, textile, pulp, etc. view less
Request Sample DMDM Hydantoin (DMDMH) Acme Hardesty Co. DMDM Hydantoin (DMDMH) is halogen and paraben free, and is highly effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria in both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, conditioner, body lotion, skin creams, sunscreen...view more DMDM Hydantoin (DMDMH) is halogen and paraben free, and is highly effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria in both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, conditioner, body lotion, skin creams, sunscreen, eye cream, hair gel and make-up remover. Due to high water solubility, it can be added to aqueous systems without heating, making it easy to use. view less
Request Sample Ethyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co. Ethyl Paraben is used as a preservative. It appears as a white odorless crystalline powder. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spect...view more Ethyl Paraben is used as a preservative. It appears as a white odorless crystalline powder. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. this product can be used as an antimicrobial in toothpaste, mascara, eye liner, and eye shadow. view less
Request Sample Methyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co. Methyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of ...view more Methyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. This product is used in mascara, eye liner, eye shadow, and toothpaste. view less
Request Sample Phytofleur™ Hibiscus NP Croda Phytofleur™ Hibiscus NP is a plant extract that provides astringent, anti-oxidant, moisturizing, anti-bacterial and regenerative effects to skin and hair preparations. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in eye care against eye bags and eye ...view more Phytofleur™ Hibiscus NP is a plant extract that provides astringent, anti-oxidant, moisturizing, anti-bacterial and regenerative effects to skin and hair preparations. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in eye care against eye bags and eye irritations. It can also be applied in face tonics for dry to mixed skin, moisturising skin creams and shampoos for stressed hair. view less
Request Sample Propyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co. Propyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of ...view more Propyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. In addition to meeting the NF standards of USP, our propyl paraben also complies with BP and PhEur requirements. This product is recommended for toothpaste, mascara, eyeliner, lipstick, and eyeshadow. view less
Request Sample SO-SAN® 30M Stepan Company SO/SAN® 30M is a concentrated blend containing BTC® 2125M as the active germicidal quaternary and ACCOSOFT® 808 as the softener quaternary. It is a softener/sanitizer that can be used in either commercial or home laundries.
Request Sample STEPANQUAT® 50 NF Stepan Company STEPANQUAT® 65 NF is a Benzalkonium Chloride solution for broad spectrum preservation. It is designed for broad spectrum preservation of personal care and pharmaceutical products such as eye contact lens solutions and topical antiseptics. This product als...view more STEPANQUAT® 65 NF is a Benzalkonium Chloride solution for broad spectrum preservation. It is designed for broad spectrum preservation of personal care and pharmaceutical products such as eye contact lens solutions and topical antiseptics. This product also finds application in hand sanitizers. view less
Request Sample STEPANQUAT® 65 NF Stepan Company STEPANQUAT® 65 NF is an Benzalkonium Chloride solution for broad spectrum preservation. It is designed for broad spectrum preservation of personal care and pharmaceutical products such as eye contact lens solutions and topical antiseptics.
Sodium Phytate Deckner Consulting Services, LLC Sodium Phytate is a white, odor free powder that is readily water soluble. This material is a GRAS food approved ingredient. It is used as chelant to boost antimicrobial activity of preservatives and stabilize products against the effects of metal contami...view more Sodium Phytate is a white, odor free powder that is readily water soluble. This material is a GRAS food approved ingredient. It is used as chelant to boost antimicrobial activity of preservatives and stabilize products against the effects of metal contamination. view less