UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
10 Results
AMPHOSOL® CA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, s...view more AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, shampoos, shower gels, baby products, cream rinses, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® CG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with an...view more AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® CG-50 Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high active mild amphoteric used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high actives version of AMPHOSO...view more AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high active mild amphoteric used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high actives version of AMPHOSOL® CG. It can be used in the same type of applications as the traditional AMPHOSOL® CG while providing reduction in delivery freight and storage due to higher activity level. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® CS-50 Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-p...view more AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-purpose heavy duty industrial cleaners, metal cleaners, and paint strippers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® HCG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recomme...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, hand soaps, facial cleansers, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is preserved with excess alkalinity which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their finished formulation....view more AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is preserved with excess alkalinity which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their finished formulation. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent, and it is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hair conditioners, shampoos, baby products, pet shampoos, hand soaps, cleansing creams and lotions, shower gels, and cream rinses. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® HCG-K Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Glycerin
AMPHOSOL® HCG-K is a low odor amido amine-type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommen...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG-K is a low odor amido amine-type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, and hand soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Caltaine® C-35 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Caltaine® C-35 is a mild foaming cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant that builds excellent viscosity with anionics in liquid formulations. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. Caltaine® C-35 can add humectancy to ma...view more Caltaine® C-35 is a mild foaming cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant that builds excellent viscosity with anionics in liquid formulations. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. Caltaine® C-35 can add humectancy to many formulations. Applications includes shampoo and bubble bath, and liquid hand, pet and body cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Dehyton® PK 45 BASF Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Dehyton® PK 45 is an amphoteric surfactant, suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
REXAMIDA®BT Oxiteno REXAMIDA®BT is an anfoteric surfactant that is not aggressive to the skin. It can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. The use of REXAMIDA®BT in personal care products or liquid det...view more REXAMIDA®BT is an anfoteric surfactant that is not aggressive to the skin. It can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. The use of REXAMIDA®BT in personal care products or liquid detergent formulations has multiple benefits. It increases the viscosity, improving product appearance, increases detergency, acts on the foam increasing its amount, improving its structure and increasing its stability, allows the obtention of mild products. It is used in the manufacture of personal care products such as shampoos, foam baths and hand liquid soaps. It is also used in the manufacture of liquid detergents for multipurpose applications such as dishwashing and car washing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable