UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Camomile Oil Extra Croda Camomile Oil Extra is an oily extract made from Flores matricariae chamomille L. and vegetable derived caprylic / capric triglycerides. Their beneficial properties form a composite character of antiphlogistic activity, derived from a mix of components tha...view more Camomile Oil Extra is an oily extract made from Flores matricariae chamomille L. and vegetable derived caprylic / capric triglycerides. Their beneficial properties form a composite character of antiphlogistic activity, derived from a mix of components that work synergistically to create an anti-inflammatory effect. It has been established that the presence of antiphlogistic substances contained in camomile extracts do in fact give them an anti-inflammatory effect. This product is recommended for sun, bath, baby or dermal function oils, and for hand, baby or OTC-based creams. view less
Mackam® 2CSF-40CG Solvay Novecare Mackam® 2CSF-40CG is an alcohol and salt free, mild, amphoteric surfactant with applications in both personal care and industrial formulations. In personal care products, Mackam® 2CSF-40CG is used to couple conditioning agents into shampoos and body washe...view more Mackam® 2CSF-40CG is an alcohol and salt free, mild, amphoteric surfactant with applications in both personal care and industrial formulations. In personal care products, Mackam® 2CSF-40CG is used to couple conditioning agents into shampoos and body washes. This high foaming surfactant makes it an ideal choice when formulating mild shampoos, baby shampoos, or body washes. view less
Mackam® CSF-CG Solvay Novecare Mackam® CSF-CG s a vegetable derived, alcohol free, low odor grade of sodium cocoamphopropionate with applications in both personal care and household and industrial surface cleaners. It has superb coupling properties for cationic and nonionic cleansers o...view more Mackam® CSF-CG s a vegetable derived, alcohol free, low odor grade of sodium cocoamphopropionate with applications in both personal care and household and industrial surface cleaners. It has superb coupling properties for cationic and nonionic cleansers or conditioning agents in shampoos and other personal care systems. This product is suggested for systems where residual alcohol usually found in these propionates is undesirable and sodium chloride would be detrimental to performance or would cause corrosion problems. Mackam® CSF-CG is stable over a broad pH range, compatible with most other surfactants, and is biodegradable. It is also a very mild amphoteric surfactant that can render cosmetic formulations less irritating. view less
Mackam® HPC-32L Solvay Novecare Mackam® HPC-32L is a high purity amphoteric, preservative free, surfactant that is suggested as a mild component for personal care or industrial products. This product has a higher actives/solids ratio than traditional amphoterics, which makes this produ...view more Mackam® HPC-32L is a high purity amphoteric, preservative free, surfactant that is suggested as a mild component for personal care or industrial products. This product has a higher actives/solids ratio than traditional amphoterics, which makes this product extremely cost-effective. In personal cleansing formulations such as baby shampoo or body wash, Mackam® HPC-32L provides rich foam, has low irritation properties, and is non-defatting. It is also stable over a wide pH range which makes it ideal for industrial applications such as liquid dish wash and hard surface cleaners. view less
Phytessence™ Blue Daisy Croda Phytessence™ Blue Daisy is a botanical extract with an anti-inflammatory property. This product can be used for soothing and anti-irritant formulations as well through its action on pro-inflammatory mediator synthesis. It contributes to soothe attacked sk...view more Phytessence™ Blue Daisy is a botanical extract with an anti-inflammatory property. This product can be used for soothing and anti-irritant formulations as well through its action on pro-inflammatory mediator synthesis. It contributes to soothe attacked skin and to slow skin ageing. This product supports the reduction of discomfort and reactiveness of sensitive skin. view less
Phytofleur™ Hibiscus NP Croda Phytofleur™ Hibiscus NP is a plant extract that provides astringent, anti-oxidant, moisturizing, anti-bacterial and regenerative effects to skin and hair preparations. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in eye care against eye bags and eye ...view more Phytofleur™ Hibiscus NP is a plant extract that provides astringent, anti-oxidant, moisturizing, anti-bacterial and regenerative effects to skin and hair preparations. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in eye care against eye bags and eye irritations. It can also be applied in face tonics for dry to mixed skin, moisturising skin creams and shampoos for stressed hair. view less
Phytofleur™ Japanese Cherry PB Croda Phytofleur™ Japanese Cherry PB is a plant extract of Prunus Serrulata blossoms. Cosmetically, this product is utilizes as conditioning, moisturizing and regenerating agents for Japanese phytoconcept, Zen & wellness products for everyday-nourishing-care, a...view more Phytofleur™ Japanese Cherry PB is a plant extract of Prunus Serrulata blossoms. Cosmetically, this product is utilizes as conditioning, moisturizing and regenerating agents for Japanese phytoconcept, Zen & wellness products for everyday-nourishing-care, after-shave products, shampoos for dry hair and scalp, mild facial cleansers, and shower gels. In Japan, Cherry flowers symbolise ephemeral beauty because of their delicacy and fragility. view less