UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® MCO Stepan Company AMMONYX® MCO is an Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxide with many functional properties. It is a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, and hair conditioning agent. This product can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
Request Sample AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Request Sample Coltide™ Cashmere Croda Coltide Cashmere is composed primarily of small peptides and produced by the hydrolysis of luxurious cashmere keratin fibres. It exhibits powerful moisture binding properties which impart moisture regulation and conditioning properties for fibres, therefo...view more Coltide Cashmere is composed primarily of small peptides and produced by the hydrolysis of luxurious cashmere keratin fibres. It exhibits powerful moisture binding properties which impart moisture regulation and conditioning properties for fibres, therefore enhancing fabric softness and ease of handling. view less
Request Sample Coltide™ Cotton Croda Coltide Cotton is a hydrolysed cotton derivative that attracts moisture to fibres, due to the presence of its hydrophilic groups. It is also substantive and therefore offers improved fabric conditioning and feel in fabric softeners.
Request Sample Coltide™ H (Wheat) Croda Coltide H is a hydrolysed wheat derivative, which acts as an effective moisturising agent due to hydrophilic groups that attract and bind water to the treated surface. It is substantive and able to provide moisture regulation and conditiing properties in ...view more Coltide H is a hydrolysed wheat derivative, which acts as an effective moisturising agent due to hydrophilic groups that attract and bind water to the treated surface. It is substantive and able to provide moisture regulation and conditiing properties in both skin and fabric care applications. view less
Request Sample Crodacol™ S95 Croda SP Crodacol S95 MBAL is a saturated aliphatic fatty alcohol, derived from vegetable resources and manufactured via the RSPO's Mass Balance System. It is an effective emollient, viscosity builder and emulsion stabiliser which finds application in the tissu...view more SP Crodacol S95 MBAL is a saturated aliphatic fatty alcohol, derived from vegetable resources and manufactured via the RSPO's Mass Balance System. It is an effective emollient, viscosity builder and emulsion stabiliser which finds application in the tissue/hygiene industry. view less
Request Sample Crodateric™ CAS 50 Croda Crodateric CAS 50 is a mild, vegetable derived amphoteric surfactant based on a coco fatty moiety. It is a highly effective, substantive amphoteric surfactant that can be used to enhance foaming and improve viscosity in anionic formulations. It has also b...view more Crodateric CAS 50 is a mild, vegetable derived amphoteric surfactant based on a coco fatty moiety. It is a highly effective, substantive amphoteric surfactant that can be used to enhance foaming and improve viscosity in anionic formulations. It has also been shown to dramatically enhance the conditioning performance of quaternary compounds. view less
Request Sample Dehyton® CAW BASF Corporation Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting prope...view more Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting properties. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates) where it acts as a foam builder and stabilizer. It helps to reduce the irritation potential of anionics, thus suggesting usage in low irritation products like mild cleaners and delicate laundry detergents. This product has an amine oxide content of 29.00-31.00%, a pH value (as is, 25°C) of 6.50-7.50, and a peroxide value of <= 0.20%. view less
Request Sample Forestall™ Croda Forestall is a unique cationic surfactant proven to neutralise a wide range of malodours. Its low active level and full solubility in water makes it ideal for use in most air and fabric spray applications for de-odourisation. It is effective against odou...view more Forestall is a unique cationic surfactant proven to neutralise a wide range of malodours. Its low active level and full solubility in water makes it ideal for use in most air and fabric spray applications for de-odourisation. It is effective against odours caused by tobacco, vegetable smells, body odour and cooking fat. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 30-LL Stepan Company NINOL® 30-LL is a high active Lauramide produced via the 1:1 reaction. Its properties include viscosity boosting, foam boosting, hair conditioning and stability in neutral moderately alkaline of acidic systems. This product is recommended for shampoos, ha...view more NINOL® 30-LL is a high active Lauramide produced via the 1:1 reaction. Its properties include viscosity boosting, foam boosting, hair conditioning and stability in neutral moderately alkaline of acidic systems. This product is recommended for shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, bath soaps, bath products, and detergents. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 49-CE Stepan Company NINOL® 49-CE is a whole coco methyl ester based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is useful as a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and provides required viscosities at lower electrolyte levels. This product is recommended for...view more NINOL® 49-CE is a whole coco methyl ester based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is useful as a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and provides required viscosities at lower electrolyte levels. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, hand soaps, and liquid detergents. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 96-SL Stepan Company NINOL® 96-SL is a methyl ester based Lauramide DEA produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is a maximum foam enhancer, viscosity booster, and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, which include shampoos, detergents, bubble baths, bath products...view more NINOL® 96-SL is a methyl ester based Lauramide DEA produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is a maximum foam enhancer, viscosity booster, and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, which include shampoos, detergents, bubble baths, bath products, and bath soaps. view less
Request Sample NINOL® CMP Stepan Company NINOL® CMP is a Cocamide MEA that functions as a foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, including shampoos, bar soaps, hair conditioners, liquid dish soaps, deodorants, laundry detergen...view more NINOL® CMP is a Cocamide MEA that functions as a foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, including shampoos, bar soaps, hair conditioners, liquid dish soaps, deodorants, laundry detergents, personal cleansers, toilet bowl blocks, and bubble baths. view less
Request Sample NINOL® LMP Stepan Company NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, b...view more NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, bubble baths, bar soaps, and laundry detergents. view less
Request Sample QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D Cosun Beet Company - Biobased Experts QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and excellent drying performance in various home care and industrials & institutional applications. The combination of the natural inulin backbone an...view more QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and excellent drying performance in various home care and industrials & institutional applications. The combination of the natural inulin backbone and its cationic groups makes QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers. view less
Request Sample QUATIN® 350 TQ-D Cosun Beet Company - Biobased Experts QUATIN® 350 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and excellent drying performance in various home care and industrials & institutional applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cat...view more QUATIN® 350 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and excellent drying performance in various home care and industrials & institutional applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers because of its inherently biodegradable status as well as its excellent aquatic and ecotoxicity profile. view less
Request Sample QUATIN® 680 TQ-D Cosun Beet Company - Biobased Experts QUATIN® 680 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and excellent drying performance in various home care and industrials & institutional applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cat...view more QUATIN® 680 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and excellent drying performance in various home care and industrials & institutional applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers because of its inherently biodegradable status as well as its excellent aquatic and ecotoxicity profile. view less
Request Sample STEPANQUAT® GA 90 Stepan Company STEPANQUAT® GA 90 is a Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethyl Ammonium Methosulfate in Isopropanol with functional properties of conditioning agent, primary emulsifier and film former. It is used in hair conditioners, creams and lotions.