UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3 Results
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample