UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
20 Results
ALKONAT® C100 Oxiteno ALKONAT® C100 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and c...view more ALKONAT® C100 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. This product is 45% renewable carbon and has about 12.9 HLB. The ALKONAT® alcohol ethoxylates are also recommended in hair conditioners and crème rinses as thickeners and emulsifiers/dispersing agents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® C20 Oxiteno ALKONAT® C20 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and c...view more ALKONAT® C20 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. This product is 80% renewable carbon and has about 5.3 HLB. The ALKONAT® alcohol ethoxylates are also recommended in hair conditioners and crème rinses as thickeners and emulsifiers/dispersing agents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® C200 Oxiteno ALKONAT® C200 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency ...view more ALKONAT® C200 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. It is 29% renewable carbon and has about 15.7 HLB. The ALKONAT® alcohol ethoxylates are also recommended in hair conditioners and crème rinses as thickeners and emulsifiers/dispersing agents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® CE 200 F Oxiteno ALKONAT® CE 200 F is the reaction product of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consisten...view more ALKONAT® CE 200 F is the reaction product of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. It is also recommended for liquid wax formulas for floors, carnauba-based leather polishes, and car care products based on beeswax and paraffin. This product is 31% renewable carbon and has about 15.4 HLB. The combination of ALKONAT® CE 50 and ALKONAT® CE 200 F with ALKOMOL® E (Propoxylated Stearyl Alcohol) is specifically recommended in hair conditioners for daily use, providing such benefits as: increased viscosity, stability of the emulsion and suitable lubrication, that facilitates hair combing, both wet and dry. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® CE 250 F Oxiteno ALKONAT® CE 250 F is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent ...view more ALKONAT® CE 250 F is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. This product is 26% renewable carbon and has about 16.1 HLB. The ALKONAT® alcohol ethoxylates are also recommended in hair conditioners and crème rinses as thickeners and emulsifiers/dispersing agents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® CE50 Oxiteno ALKONAT® CE50 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. ALKONAT® CE is indicated as O/W emulsifier of synthetic waxes and stabilizer of emulsions for mixtures of natural and synthet...view more ALKONAT® CE50 is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. ALKONAT® CE is indicated as O/W emulsifier of synthetic waxes and stabilizer of emulsions for mixtures of natural and synthetic waxes.This product is a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. This product is 64% renewable carbon and has about 10.0 HLB. The combination of ALKONAT® CE 50 and ALKONAT® CE 200 F with ALKOMOL® E (Propoxylated Stearyl Alcohol) is specifically recommended in hair conditioners for daily use, providing such benefits as: increased viscosity, stability of the emulsion and suitable lubrication, that facilitates hair combing, both wet and dry. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® E 20 F Oxiteno ALKONAT® E 20 F is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is considered a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consisten...view more ALKONAT® E 20 F is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. It is considered a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. This product is 82% renewable carbon and has about 4.9 HLB. The ALKONAT® alcohol ethoxylates are also recommended in hair conditioners and crème rinses as thickeners and emulsifiers/dispersing agents. ALKONAT® E 20 F is used in antiperspirants and deodorants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® E 200 F Oxiteno ALKONAT® E 200 F is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is considered a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as...view more ALKONAT® E 200 F is the reaction products of cetyl, cetearyl and stearyl alcohols of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide. This product is considered a classical emulsifier for creams and lotions. Its compatibility with the fatty alcohols used as consistency agent and co-emulsifiers, along with its high melting point, aids in the stability and rheology desired for oil-in-water emulsions. This product is 31% renewable carbon and has about 15.3 HLB. The ALKONAT® alcohol ethoxylates are also recommended in hair conditioners and crème rinses as thickeners and emulsifiers/dispersing agents. ALKONAT® E 200 F is used in antiperspirants and deodorants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 10 L Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 10 L is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 86% ca...view more ALKONAT® L 10 L is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 86% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 100 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 100 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 38% car...view more ALKONAT® L 100 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 38% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 20 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 20 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 76% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 20 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 76% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 230 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 230 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 22% car...view more ALKONAT® L 230 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 22% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 30 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 30 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 68% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 30 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 68% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 40 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 40 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 61% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 40 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 61% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 50 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 50 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 56% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 50 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 56% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 60 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 60 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 51% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 60 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 51% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 70 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 70 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 47% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 70 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 47% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 70 WA Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 70 WA is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO) in an aqueous solution. It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability....view more ALKONAT® L 70 WA is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO) in an aqueous solution. It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 47% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 80 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 80 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 41% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 80 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 41% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKONAT® L 90 Oxiteno ALKONAT® L 90 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 38% carb...view more ALKONAT® L 90 is a grade of ethoxylated alcohol obtained by the reaction of naturally-derived lauryl alcohol with ethylene oxide (EO). It is an excellent surface tension reducer, and also provides high detergency and wettability. This product has 38% carbons derived from natural sources. It can be used both in household and personal care products. ALKONAT® L products act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, thickeners, foaming agents, detergents, dispersants and humectants. They can be used in cream cleansers, essence fixers, dyes, perms and bleaches for hair, lotions and deodorants and also as viscosity agents and co-surfactants in shampoos and bathing gels. ALKONAT® L products are excellent emulsifier for medicinal shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available