UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® DO Stepan Company AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or...view more AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or bleach. This product is suitable for dishwashing detergents, cleansers, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL Stepan Company AMMONYX LO Special is a naturally-derived Lauramine Oxide. Stepan defines naturally-derived as made from biorenewable feedstock (derived from plant, animal or marine sources).
Request Sample AMMONYX® MCO Stepan Company AMMONYX® MCO is an Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxide with many functional properties. It is a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, and hair conditioning agent. This product can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
Request Sample AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CA Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, s...view more AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, shampoos, shower gels, baby products, cream rinses, and pet shampoos. view less
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CG Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with an...view more AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. view less
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CS-50 Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-p...view more AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-purpose heavy duty industrial cleaners, metal cleaners, and paint strippers. view less
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® HCG Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recomme...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, hand soaps, facial cleansers, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
Request Sample BIO-SOFT® E-678 Stepan Company BIO-SOFT® E-678 is a nonionic surfactant that provides moderate, stable foam and high detergency in applications such as detergents, dishwash and hand soaps. It is water soluble and highly effective at low concentrations, works well in both warm and hot ...view more BIO-SOFT® E-678 is a nonionic surfactant that provides moderate, stable foam and high detergency in applications such as detergents, dishwash and hand soaps. It is water soluble and highly effective at low concentrations, works well in both warm and hot water applications, and can also be used as a dyeing assistant, emulsifier and wetting agent. view less
Request Sample BIO-SOFT® EN8-90 Stepan Company BIO-SOFT® EN8-90 is a nonionic surfactant that provides moderate, stable foam and high detergency in various consumer product applications. It is highly effective at low concentrations and works well in both warm and hot water applications; can also be u...view more BIO-SOFT® EN8-90 is a nonionic surfactant that provides moderate, stable foam and high detergency in various consumer product applications. It is highly effective at low concentrations and works well in both warm and hot water applications; can also be used as a dyeing assistant, emulsifier and wetting agent. view less
Request Sample BIO-SOFT® N25-12 Stepan Company BIO-SOFT® N25-12 is a high active nonionic surfactant that provides emulsification, moderate foam, detergency and excellent wetting. The product finds application in laundry, textiles, hard surface cleaning, paints, hand dishwashing and institutional and...view more BIO-SOFT® N25-12 is a high active nonionic surfactant that provides emulsification, moderate foam, detergency and excellent wetting. The product finds application in laundry, textiles, hard surface cleaning, paints, hand dishwashing and institutional and industrial applications. view less
Request Sample Burcoxide™ LO Burlington Chemical Co. Inc Burcoxide™ LO is a foam enhancement and stabilizer lauramine oxide. It can be used in the preparation of formulations that comply with Green Seal GS-37 and EPA Design for the Environment (DFE) programs.
CalBlend® DF Pilot Chemical CalBlend® DF is a DEA-free, biodegradable and environmentally friendly performance blend that is mild to skin and hair. CalBlend® DF offers excellent viscosity building properties, through the economical application of salt additives, and great foaming ch...view more CalBlend® DF is a DEA-free, biodegradable and environmentally friendly performance blend that is mild to skin and hair. CalBlend® DF offers excellent viscosity building properties, through the economical application of salt additives, and great foaming characteristics. CalBlend® DF produces a luxurious creamy lather with excellent cleansing performance, and rinses easily with a soft and silky after feel. This concentrated blend offers consistent performance and an improved freeze point, while providing the lower inventory and rework reductions associated with blended products, creating a more sturdy formula. view less
Calamide® C Pilot Chemical Calamide® C is a clear amber liquid super amide. It contains glycerin for a superior emollient and lubricating action. This product promotes and stabilizes foam, and is a viscosity builder in detergent formulations. Calamide® C contains no methanol, ensur...view more Calamide® C is a clear amber liquid super amide. It contains glycerin for a superior emollient and lubricating action. This product promotes and stabilizes foam, and is a viscosity builder in detergent formulations. Calamide® C contains no methanol, ensuring minimal odor vs. traditional amides. view less
Caloxamine® LO Pilot Chemical Caloxamine® LO is a Lauryl dimethylamine oxide surfactant solution in water. The product is used as a foam booster, grease cutter and coupler.
Calsuds® CD-6 Pilot Chemical Calsuds® CD-6 is a coconut oil alkanolamide combined with sulfonate in a 100% concentrate exhibiting both anionic and nonionic characteristics. It is a clear, homogeneous, viscous liquid which acts as a foamer, foam builder, wetting agent, viscosity modif...view more Calsuds® CD-6 is a coconut oil alkanolamide combined with sulfonate in a 100% concentrate exhibiting both anionic and nonionic characteristics. It is a clear, homogeneous, viscous liquid which acts as a foamer, foam builder, wetting agent, viscosity modifier and emulsifier. Calsuds® CD-6 holds its viscosity on dilution with water. Calsuds® CD-6 is perfect for application in liquid detergents, wool wash compounds, hand cleaners, and janitorial cleaners. view less
Request Sample Dehyton® CAW BASF Corporation Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting prope...view more Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting properties. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates) where it acts as a foam builder and stabilizer. It helps to reduce the irritation potential of anionics, thus suggesting usage in low irritation products like mild cleaners and delicate laundry detergents. This product has an amine oxide content of 29.00-31.00%, a pH value (as is, 25°C) of 6.50-7.50, and a peroxide value of <= 0.20%. view less
MACKAM® 35 HA Solvay Novecare MACKAM® 35 HA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from whole coconut oil for use in HI&I products. Mackam® 35 HA is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants and is stable above pH 4. It is an effective foam booster and viscosity buil...view more MACKAM® 35 HA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from whole coconut oil for use in HI&I products. Mackam® 35 HA is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants and is stable above pH 4. It is an effective foam booster and viscosity builder when formulated with common anionics. Mackam® 35 HA is an economical betaine that is preservative-free. view less
MACKAM® 50 ULB Solvay Novecare MACKAM® 50 ULB is a high active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low colour and odour, coconut feedstock. It is about 25% more concentrated than typical grades of CAPB which makes it hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a prese...view more MACKAM® 50 ULB is a high active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low colour and odour, coconut feedstock. It is about 25% more concentrated than typical grades of CAPB which makes it hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a preservative. Mackam® 50 ULB exhibits excellent stability over a broad pH range and it is compatible with both anionic & cationic surfactants. Offers high activity vs. other grades and contains no preservative. view less
Mackamine® FB-48 Solvay Novecare Mackamine® FB48 is a 30% active lauramidopropylamine oxide that is stable over a wide pH range. It provides excellent foam boosting properties, viscosity building and foam stability in a wide spectrum of formulations. Mackamine® FB48 is especially effecti...view more Mackamine® FB48 is a 30% active lauramidopropylamine oxide that is stable over a wide pH range. It provides excellent foam boosting properties, viscosity building and foam stability in a wide spectrum of formulations. Mackamine® FB48 is especially effective when formulated with alkyl sulfates or alpha olefin sulfonates. Mackamine® FB48 also acts as a conditioning agent, having cationic character when formulated on the acid side. view less
Mackamine® LO Solvay Novecare Mackamine® LO is a pure lauramine oxide that provides good foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® LO will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is stable in highly al...view more Mackamine® LO is a pure lauramine oxide that provides good foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® LO will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is stable in highly alkaline products, particularly acid cleaner, dilutable glass cleaner, grill cleaner, light duty liquid dishwash, dilutable bleach, and alkaline cleaner. view less
Mackamine® MCO Solvay Novecare Mackamine® MCO is an amine oxide that works as an excellent foam booster and viscosity builder. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, this product will not hydrolyze in acid or alkaline systems. Amine oxide...view more Mackamine® MCO is an amine oxide that works as an excellent foam booster and viscosity builder. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, this product will not hydrolyze in acid or alkaline systems. Amine oxides can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic products and are mildly cationic under acidic conditions. Mackamine® MCO can be used to replace lower molecular weight amine oxides to enhance viscosity response. view less
NAXSOFT 40S Nease Performance Chemicals NAXSOFT 40S (SODIUM DODECYLBENZENE SULFONATE, 40%) is an anionic surfactant exhibiting a combination of good foam and detergency performance at low cost. NAXSOFT 40S is an excellent choice as a basic surfactant for compounding all-purpose cleaners, liquid...view more NAXSOFT 40S (SODIUM DODECYLBENZENE SULFONATE, 40%) is an anionic surfactant exhibiting a combination of good foam and detergency performance at low cost. NAXSOFT 40S is an excellent choice as a basic surfactant for compounding all-purpose cleaners, liquid dishwashing products, hard surface cleaners and foamers. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 30-LL Stepan Company NINOL® 30-LL is a high active Lauramide produced via the 1:1 reaction. Its properties include viscosity boosting, foam boosting, hair conditioning and stability in neutral moderately alkaline of acidic systems. This product is recommended for shampoos, ha...view more NINOL® 30-LL is a high active Lauramide produced via the 1:1 reaction. Its properties include viscosity boosting, foam boosting, hair conditioning and stability in neutral moderately alkaline of acidic systems. This product is recommended for shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, bath soaps, bath products, and detergents. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 40-CO Stepan Company NINOL® 40-CO is a cochin oil based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is an effective viscosity booster, foam booster, foam stabilizer, and it imparts humectancy. This product is recommended for several applications, including shampoos, bubble baths,...view more NINOL® 40-CO is a cochin oil based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is an effective viscosity booster, foam booster, foam stabilizer, and it imparts humectancy. This product is recommended for several applications, including shampoos, bubble baths, and light duty liquids. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 49-CE Stepan Company NINOL® 49-CE is a whole coco methyl ester based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is useful as a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and provides required viscosities at lower electrolyte levels. This product is recommended for...view more NINOL® 49-CE is a whole coco methyl ester based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is useful as a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and provides required viscosities at lower electrolyte levels. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, hand soaps, and liquid detergents. view less
Request Sample NINOL® 96-SL Stepan Company NINOL® 96-SL is a methyl ester based Lauramide DEA produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is a maximum foam enhancer, viscosity booster, and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, which include shampoos, detergents, bubble baths, bath products...view more NINOL® 96-SL is a methyl ester based Lauramide DEA produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is a maximum foam enhancer, viscosity booster, and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, which include shampoos, detergents, bubble baths, bath products, and bath soaps. view less
Request Sample NINOL® CMP Stepan Company NINOL® CMP is a Cocamide MEA that functions as a foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, including shampoos, bar soaps, hair conditioners, liquid dish soaps, deodorants, laundry detergen...view more NINOL® CMP is a Cocamide MEA that functions as a foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, including shampoos, bar soaps, hair conditioners, liquid dish soaps, deodorants, laundry detergents, personal cleansers, toilet bowl blocks, and bubble baths. view less
Request Sample NINOL® LMP Stepan Company NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, b...view more NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, bubble baths, bar soaps, and laundry detergents. view less