UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® DO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Decylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or...view more AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or bleach. This product is suitable for dishwashing detergents, cleansers, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
AMMONYX LO Special is a naturally-derived Lauramine Oxide. Stepan defines naturally-derived as made from biorenewable feedstock (derived from plant, animal or marine sources).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, s...view more AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, shampoos, shower gels, baby products, cream rinses, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with an...view more AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® HCG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recomme...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, hand soaps, facial cleansers, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Burcoxide™ LO Burlington Chemical Co. Inc Burcoxide™ LO is a foam enhancement and stabilizer lauramine oxide. It can be used in the preparation of formulations that comply with Green Seal GS-37 and EPA Design for the Environment (DFE) programs.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Calamide® C Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Calamide® C is a clear amber liquid super amide. It contains glycerin for a superior emollient and lubricating action. This product promotes and stabilizes foam, and is a viscosity builder in detergent formulations. Calamide® C contains no methanol, ensur...view more Calamide® C is a clear amber liquid super amide. It contains glycerin for a superior emollient and lubricating action. This product promotes and stabilizes foam, and is a viscosity builder in detergent formulations. Calamide® C contains no methanol, ensuring minimal odor vs. traditional amides. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Calamide® CW-100 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Calamide® CW-100 is a 2:1 coconut diethanolamide having good solubility in water. It is an excellent emollient and lubricant, and can be used as a foam stabilizer and viscosity builder. The excess free DEA can be used to neutralize acid systems. Calamide®...view more Calamide® CW-100 is a 2:1 coconut diethanolamide having good solubility in water. It is an excellent emollient and lubricant, and can be used as a foam stabilizer and viscosity builder. The excess free DEA can be used to neutralize acid systems. Calamide® CW-100, in combination with Calsoft® linear alkylate sulfonates or Calfoam® alcohol ethoxy sulfates, produces copious foam mild enough for fine washables, yet efficient enough to cut grease on dishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Calamide® MC Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
Calamide® MC is a white to off-white, 1:1 coconut monoethanolamide flake. It is a low free amine product and an ideal substitute for diethanolamides. Calamide® MC builds viscosity in a range of detergent systems and also serves as a foam stabilizer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Calfoam® ES-603 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethan...view more Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethanol as a solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Comperlan® 100 BASF Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
Comperlan® 100 is a nonionic surfactant, suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers.
Compliance Highlights Available
DeTERIC LP DeFOREST Enterprises DeTERIC LP, CAS# 14960-06-6, is a high foaming sodium lauriminodipropionate. It is used in a wide variety of cleaners, aerosol formulations and foaming agents. Provides corrosion inhibition in acid systems. Stable in brine and hard water. A very mild amp...view more DeTERIC LP, CAS# 14960-06-6, is a high foaming sodium lauriminodipropionate. It is used in a wide variety of cleaners, aerosol formulations and foaming agents. Provides corrosion inhibition in acid systems. Stable in brine and hard water. A very mild amphoteric and safe enough for personal care applications such as foaming hand soaps. INCI Name: Sodium Laurimidodipropionate view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehyton® CAW BASF Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting prope...view more Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting properties. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates) where it acts as a foam builder and stabilizer. It helps to reduce the irritation potential of anionics, thus suggesting usage in low irritation products like mild cleaners and delicate laundry detergents. This product has an amine oxide content of 29.00-31.00%, a pH value (as is, 25°C) of 6.50-7.50, and a peroxide value of <= 0.20%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EMPICOL® EAC 70 Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I EMPICOL ® EAC 70 is an aqueous solution of a toiletry grade of ammonium lauryl ethoxy ( 3EO ) sulphate based on a narrow cut primary natural alcohol. This product is a versatile toiletry raw material which combines optimum performance with excellent foami...view more EMPICOL ® EAC 70 is an aqueous solution of a toiletry grade of ammonium lauryl ethoxy ( 3EO ) sulphate based on a narrow cut primary natural alcohol. This product is a versatile toiletry raw material which combines optimum performance with excellent foaming characteristics. It is used in the formulation of high quality shampoos, foam baths, shower products, liquid soaps, creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® IDS X10 Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I EMPICOL® iDS X10 is a blend of low foam surfactants. This product is a concentrated blend of low foam surfactants, specifically designed to give excellent wetting and detergency in conjunction with a low volume of controlled foam. These properties make it...view more EMPICOL® iDS X10 is a blend of low foam surfactants. This product is a concentrated blend of low foam surfactants, specifically designed to give excellent wetting and detergency in conjunction with a low volume of controlled foam. These properties make it ideal for the formulation of a variety of detergents, where excess foam is undesirable, such as hard surface cleaners, floor cleaners and fine fabrics detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPIGEN® BB Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
EMPIGEN ® BB is a 30% aqueous solution of lauryl betaine. The product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexibl...view more EMPIGEN ® BB is a 30% aqueous solution of lauryl betaine. The product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and cleansing in the presence of soap and hard water and ease of viscosity adjustment. Lauryl betaine may be advantageous compared to many other amphoteric surfactants when formulating colourless or low colour products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EMPIGEN® BB / HP Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
EMPIGEN ® BB / HP is an aqueous solution of lauryl betaine with a reduced salt content. The product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing...view more EMPIGEN ® BB / HP is an aqueous solution of lauryl betaine with a reduced salt content. The product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and cleansing in the presence of soap and hard water and ease of viscosity adjustment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EMPIGEN® BS / FE / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / FE / MB is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. The fatty acid from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, ca...view more EMPIGEN® BS / FE / MB is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. The fatty acid from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FINDET® 1214N/14 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. FINDET® 1214N/14 is a non-ionic surfactant (Laureth-2 & Myreth-2) that can be used in different applications due its wide range of properties: detergent effect, wetting power, foaming, dispersing effect and emulsifying properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FINDET® 1214N/21 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. FINDET® 1214N/21 is a non-ionic surfactant (Laureth-9 & Myreth-9) that can be used in different applications due to its wide range of properties: detergent effect, foaming power, wetting effect, dispersing power, emulsifier effect and also solubilizer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FINDET® 13/18.5 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. FINDET® 13/18.5 is a non-ionic surfactant (Isotrideceth-6.5) that can be used in different applications due to its wide range of properties: detergent effect, foaming power, wetting effect, dispersing, emulsifier and also solubilizer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FINDET® LI/1990 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. FINDET® LI/1990 is as non-ionic surfactant (Branched alcohol polyoxyethylenated with 7 mols EO) that may be used in many different applications due to its wide range of properties: detergent and wetting effect, foaming and emulsifying power, and also disp...view more FINDET® LI/1990 is as non-ionic surfactant (Branched alcohol polyoxyethylenated with 7 mols EO) that may be used in many different applications due to its wide range of properties: detergent and wetting effect, foaming and emulsifying power, and also dispersing and solubilizing characteristics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MACKAMINE® LA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline produ...view more It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® 40-CO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
NINOL® 40-CO is a cochin oil based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is an effective viscosity booster, foam booster, foam stabilizer, and it imparts humectancy. This product is recommended for several applications, including shampoos, bubble baths,...view more NINOL® 40-CO is a cochin oil based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is an effective viscosity booster, foam booster, foam stabilizer, and it imparts humectancy. This product is recommended for several applications, including shampoos, bubble baths, and light duty liquids. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® 96-SL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramide DEA
NINOL® 96-SL is a methyl ester based Lauramide DEA produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is a maximum foam enhancer, viscosity booster, and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, which include shampoos, detergents, bubble baths, bath products...view more NINOL® 96-SL is a methyl ester based Lauramide DEA produced via the 1:1 reaction. It is a maximum foam enhancer, viscosity booster, and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, which include shampoos, detergents, bubble baths, bath products, and bath soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® CMP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
NINOL® CMP is a Cocamide MEA that functions as a foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, including shampoos, bar soaps, hair conditioners, liquid dish soaps, deodorants, laundry detergen...view more NINOL® CMP is a Cocamide MEA that functions as a foam booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster and hair conditioning agent. This product has several uses, including shampoos, bar soaps, hair conditioners, liquid dish soaps, deodorants, laundry detergents, personal cleansers, toilet bowl blocks, and bubble baths. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® LMP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramide MEA
NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, b...view more NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, bubble baths, bar soaps, and laundry detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available