UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
AMPHOSOL® CA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, s...view more AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, shampoos, shower gels, baby products, cream rinses, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® CG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with an...view more AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® HCG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recomme...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, hand soaps, facial cleansers, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DeTERIC LP DeFOREST Enterprises DeTERIC LP, CAS# 14960-06-6, is a high foaming sodium lauriminodipropionate. It is used in a wide variety of cleaners, aerosol formulations and foaming agents. Provides corrosion inhibition in acid systems. Stable in brine and hard water. A very mild amp...view more DeTERIC LP, CAS# 14960-06-6, is a high foaming sodium lauriminodipropionate. It is used in a wide variety of cleaners, aerosol formulations and foaming agents. Provides corrosion inhibition in acid systems. Stable in brine and hard water. A very mild amphoteric and safe enough for personal care applications such as foaming hand soaps. INCI Name: Sodium Laurimidodipropionate view less
Compliance Highlights Available