UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
10 Results
Calfoam® ALS-30 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® ALS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based, 30% active solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® ALS-30 is a cost effective high foaming surfactant for excell...view more Calfoam® ALS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based, 30% active solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® ALS-30 is a cost effective high foaming surfactant for excellent quality and uniform personal care and HI&I products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® EA-603 Pilot Chemical Calfoam® EA-603 is a 60% active solution of ammonium lauryl ether sulfate with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is environmentally friendly surfactant. It is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures and contains ethanol as a solvent. This ...view more Calfoam® EA-603 is a 60% active solution of ammonium lauryl ether sulfate with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is environmentally friendly surfactant. It is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures and contains ethanol as a solvent. This product is naturally derived anionic surfactant with high flash foam as well as copious, mild and luxurious lather. It is gentle to skin and perfect for personal care and HI&I product formulations like shampoo, body wash, hand soap, pet shampoo, laundry detergent, dish wash and car wash. Calfoam® EA-603 has excellent performance when used alone or in combination with other surfactants. It provides dense, stable foam and excellent cleansing action in a variety of conditions including water hardness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® ES-603 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethan...view more Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethanol as a solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® SLS-30 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® SLS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 30% active solution of sodium lauryl sulfate, produced via a state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology, which yields a very high purity, sparkling clarity, low salt and low color product perfe...view more Calfoam® SLS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 30% active solution of sodium lauryl sulfate, produced via a state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology, which yields a very high purity, sparkling clarity, low salt and low color product perfect for many applications. It is perfect for environmentally friendly and dioxane free personal care and HI&I products requiring rich lather, high flash foam and mild suds that are gentle and profuse. Calfoam® SLS-30 is perfect for bubble bath, shampoo, shower gel, skin cleaner, fabric care, dish wash, and car care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® TLS-40 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® TLS-40 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 40% active solution of triethanolamine lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® TLS-40 is a cost effective, relatively gentle and high ...view more Calfoam® TLS-40 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 40% active solution of triethanolamine lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® TLS-40 is a cost effective, relatively gentle and high foaming surfactant for high quality and uniform personal care and HI&I products. Calfoam® TLS-40 is perfect for bubble bath, shampoo, shower gel, skin cleanser, syndet bar formulations, fabric care, dish wash, and car care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® AM Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® AM is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols. It can be used in acidic shampoos and other personal care formulations such as handsoaps, bath products, and many detergent applications. This product has an excellent viscosity ...view more STEPANOL® AM is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols. It can be used in acidic shampoos and other personal care formulations such as handsoaps, bath products, and many detergent applications. This product has an excellent viscosity response when formulated correctly with alkanolamides and amphoterics, and it generates large quantities of foam. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® AMV Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® AMV is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol. It can be used in a variety of detergent and personal care formulations. It can be used in systems that require an excellent viscosity response and are sensitive to the presence of hy...view more STEPANOL® AMV is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol. It can be used in a variety of detergent and personal care formulations. It can be used in systems that require an excellent viscosity response and are sensitive to the presence of hydrotrope. This product is an excellent choice for gel products. In addition, STEPANOL® AMV will generate generous foam and is compatible with Alkanolamides and amphoterics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® ME-DRY Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® ME-DRY is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in powdered bubble baths, hand cleaners, and detergents. Because of its excellent foaming properties, this product is used in l...view more STEPANOL® ME-DRY is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in powdered bubble baths, hand cleaners, and detergents. Because of its excellent foaming properties, this product is used in liquid hand soaps, shampoos, and other personal care and detergent applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan’s SO3 process. It can be used in a wide variety of personal care and detergent applications in which copious amounts of foam and excellent viscosity buil...view more STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan’s SO3 process. It can be used in a wide variety of personal care and detergent applications in which copious amounts of foam and excellent viscosity building properties are desired. Because of its high purity, this product can be used for formulations that are sensitive to levels of inorganic salts and free oil. It can be incorporated into shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, shaving creams and medicated ointments. STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA can also be used in rug shampoos, light duty liquid detergents and fine fabric wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® WAT-K Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® WAT-K is a Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It provides formulations with dense, creamy foam which, along with its viscosity characteristics. This product is easily ...view more STEPANOL® WAT-K is a Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It provides formulations with dense, creamy foam which, along with its viscosity characteristics. This product is easily formulated with Alkanolamides and amphoterics for optimization of foam and viscosity characteristics. It can be used in clear products where low temperature clarity is important. STEPANOL® WAT-K can be used in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps, and other personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample