UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
Glycerin BP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin BP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin BP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin CP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin CP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin CP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin EP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin EP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin EP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin IP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin IP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin IP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin JP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin JP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, foods, tooth pastes, paints, inks, pigments. Industry applications include Pers...view more Glycerin JP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, foods, tooth pastes, paints, inks, pigments. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample