UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3, 5-Xylenol (MX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 108-68-9 is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and u...view more 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 108-68-9 is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and using. It is slightly soluble in water, very soluble in alcohol, ether and other organic solvent. It is an important industrial intermediate product, widely used in the fields of industry, agriculture and daily use chemicals. In daily use chemical field, it can be used as an antioxidant, antiseptic of adherence, antiseptic, shampoo, as well as additive of lubricants and steel rolling, etc. view less
AGRI-PURE® 60 OIL Cargill Industrial Specialties Agri-Pure® 60 Oil is refined, bleached & deodorized. It’s an economical canola source for use in surfactant or emulsion manufacturing.
ALKONAT® 1214 CH Oxiteno ALKONAT® 1214 CH is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary a...view more ALKONAT® 1214 CH is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary amines, among other molecules. This product has a molecular weight of 193-200 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1214 CL and ALKONAT® 1214 CH differ by the content of Cetyl Alcohol (C16), with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1214 CH. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1214 CL Oxiteno ALKONAT® 1214 CL is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary a...view more ALKONAT® 1214 CL is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary amines, among other molecules. This product has a molecular weight of 190-197 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1214 CL and ALKONAT® 1214 CH differ by the content of Cetyl Alcohol (C16), with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1214 CH. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1618 C30 Oxiteno ALKONAT® 1618 C30 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, loti...view more ALKONAT® 1618 C30 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, lotions, conditioners and combing creams. This product is also sutiable as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in fabric and textile softeners, as an additive for lubricants and as intermediates in the production of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants. This product has a molecular weight of 193-200 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1618 C30 and ALKONAT® 1618 C50 also differ in their content of Cetyl Alcohol, with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1618 C50. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1618 C50 Oxiteno ALKONAT® 1618 C50 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, loti...view more ALKONAT® 1618 C50 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, lotions, conditioners and combing creams. This product is also sutiable as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in fabric and textile softeners, as an additive for lubricants and as intermediates in the production of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants. This product has a molecular weight of 250-262 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1618 C30 and ALKONAT® 1618 C50 also differ in their content of Cetyl Alcohol, with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1618 C50. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1698 Oxiteno ALKONAT® 1698 is used as an intermediate and starting raw material for ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; and ammonium quaternaries. It is used directly as a thickener, rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic skin creams, lotions an...view more ALKONAT® 1698 is used as an intermediate and starting raw material for ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; and ammonium quaternaries. It is used directly as a thickener, rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic skin creams, lotions and hair conditioners. It can also be used in the production of lubricants for general use. ALKONAT® 1698 can also be used as regulators of melting point in waxes, paints and resins; consistency agents and fiber lubricants for fabric and textile softeners, and polymerization modifiers, among other applications. This product has a molecular weight of 235-250 g/mol. view less
ALKONAT® 1898 Oxiteno ALKONAT® 1898 is made up of natural fatty alcohols of renewable sources of plant origin derived from palm kernel oil. They are primary, linear, saturated, even-chain fatty alcohols. It is ideal for use as a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic crea...view more ALKONAT® 1898 is made up of natural fatty alcohols of renewable sources of plant origin derived from palm kernel oil. They are primary, linear, saturated, even-chain fatty alcohols. It is ideal for use as a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic creams and lotions, hair conditioners and combing creams; as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in the fabric softeners; an intermediate in the manufacture of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants; as an antioxidant for plastics; and as a melting point regulators in waxes. It may also be used in water treatment applications; as raw materials in the manufacture of various fatty acid esters providing excellent lubricity for the skin; as intermediates in the production of alkyl bromide compounds for flame retardants and of alkyl chlorides for conversion into quaternaries. This product has a molecular weight of 260-291 g/mol. view less
Bio-Based Succinic Acid Technical Grade 99.5% BioAmber, Inc. Succinic Acid 99% is registered under REACH (01-2119896114-34-0001). Succinic acid is chemically stable and will not support microbial growth.
Request Sample Coconut Fatty Acid 745 Acme Hardesty Co. Coconut Fatty Acid 745 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg...view more Coconut Fatty Acid 745 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg-based (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine sold by Acme-Hardesty Co., are Non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. view less
Request Sample Coconut Fatty Acid 746 Acme Hardesty Co. Coconut Fatty Acid 746 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg...view more Coconut Fatty Acid 746 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg-based (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine sold by Acme-Hardesty Co., are Non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. view less
Request Sample Coconut Fatty Acid 747 – Low IV Acme Hardesty Co. Coconut Fatty Acid 747 – Low IV is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap...view more Coconut Fatty Acid 747 – Low IV is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg-based (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine sold by Acme-Hardesty Co., are Non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. view less
DuPont™ Glyclean® AM The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glyclean® AM is an EPA FIFRA registered antimicrobial ingredient. It is approved as an active ingredient in the formulation of liquid, non-porous surface disinfectants for household, industrial, institutional or commercial premises. This product...view more DuPont™ Glyclean® AM is an EPA FIFRA registered antimicrobial ingredient. It is approved as an active ingredient in the formulation of liquid, non-porous surface disinfectants for household, industrial, institutional or commercial premises. This product is used to make disinfectant cleaners for agricultural premises and on food processing facilities and equipment provided its use is followed by a potable water rinse. Formulations using this active ingredient and demonstrating efficacy can gain registration and make disinfectancy claims. view less
DuPont™ Glyclean® EGA The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glyclean® EGA is an electronics grade glycolic acid that has many beneficial attributes including good complexing of aqueous ions, low corrosion rates, and an efficient pH adjustment profile as well as good environmental, safety and handling prope...view more DuPont™ Glyclean® EGA is an electronics grade glycolic acid that has many beneficial attributes including good complexing of aqueous ions, low corrosion rates, and an efficient pH adjustment profile as well as good environmental, safety and handling properties. It is an attractive building block with potential to enable formulations that may find use in many areas of semiconductor manufacture. view less
DuPont™ Glycolic Acid 70% Solution The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glycolic Acid 70% solution is a highly versatile product that is used in household, industrial, and electronics cleaners, automotive oil additives, oil and water well flow enhancers, pH control, and chemical intermediates manufacture. The product ...view more DuPont™ Glycolic Acid 70% solution is a highly versatile product that is used in household, industrial, and electronics cleaners, automotive oil additives, oil and water well flow enhancers, pH control, and chemical intermediates manufacture. The product is a water solution containing 70% Glycolic Acid and 30% water. view less
OXI-CURE® 500 POLYOL Cargill Industrial Specialties Oxi-Cure® 500 Polyol is a high functionality polyol derived from renewable feedstreams and formulated for use as an economical substitute for higher priced polyols such as pentaerythritol (PE) and especially trimethylolpropane (TMP), for use in manufactur...view more Oxi-Cure® 500 Polyol is a high functionality polyol derived from renewable feedstreams and formulated for use as an economical substitute for higher priced polyols such as pentaerythritol (PE) and especially trimethylolpropane (TMP), for use in manufacture of surfactants or emulsifiers. view less
OXI-CURE® 510 POLYOL Cargill Industrial Specialties Oxi-Cure® 510 Polyol is a high functionality polyol derived from renewable feedstreams and formulated for use as an economical substitute for higher priced polyols such as pentaerythritol (PE) and especially trimethylolpropane (TMP), for use in manufactur...view more Oxi-Cure® 510 Polyol is a high functionality polyol derived from renewable feedstreams and formulated for use as an economical substitute for higher priced polyols such as pentaerythritol (PE) and especially trimethylolpropane (TMP), for use in manufacture of surfactants or emulsifiers. view less
OXI-CURE® 520 POLYOL Cargill Industrial Specialties Oxi-Cure® 520 Polyol is a high functionality polyol derived from renewable feedstreams and formulated for use as an economical substitute for higher priced polyols such as pentaerythritol (PE) and especially trimethylolpropane (TMP), for use in manufactur...view more Oxi-Cure® 520 Polyol is a high functionality polyol derived from renewable feedstreams and formulated for use as an economical substitute for higher priced polyols such as pentaerythritol (PE) and especially trimethylolpropane (TMP), for use in manufacture of surfactants or emulsifiers. view less
Pilot® PTSA-65 Pilot Chemical Pilot® PTSA-65 is a toluene sulfonic acid with high para-isomer content. Numerous specialty applications utilize Pilot® PTSA-65 as a catalyst and chemical intermediate. Pilot® PTSA-65 is manufactured in a glass lined reactor to ensure a minimum of metalli...view more Pilot® PTSA-65 is a toluene sulfonic acid with high para-isomer content. Numerous specialty applications utilize Pilot® PTSA-65 as a catalyst and chemical intermediate. Pilot® PTSA-65 is manufactured in a glass lined reactor to ensure a minimum of metallic impurities. Pilot® PTSA-65 is CFR 21 approved. Ideal for industrial specialty applications. view less
RBD SOYBEAN OIL Cargill Industrial Specialties RBD Soybean Oil is refined, bleached & deodorized. It’s an economical oil for use in surfactant or emulsion manufacturing.
Request Sample Stripped Coconut Fatty Acid 749 Acme Hardesty Co. Stripped Coconut Fatty Acid 749 is a veg-based, renewable product that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing age...view more Stripped Coconut Fatty Acid 749 is a veg-based, renewable product that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. view less
USP GLYCERIN Cargill Industrial Specialties USP Glycerin is an economical & renewable (vegetable based) polyol for use in surfactant & emulsion manufacturing.