UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
22 Results
Calfoam® ALS-30 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® ALS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based, 30% active solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® ALS-30 is a cost effective high foaming surfactant for excell...view more Calfoam® ALS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based, 30% active solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® ALS-30 is a cost effective high foaming surfactant for excellent quality and uniform personal care and HI&I products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® EA-603 Pilot Chemical Calfoam® EA-603 is a 60% active solution of ammonium lauryl ether sulfate with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is environmentally friendly surfactant. It is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures and contains ethanol as a solvent. This ...view more Calfoam® EA-603 is a 60% active solution of ammonium lauryl ether sulfate with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is environmentally friendly surfactant. It is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures and contains ethanol as a solvent. This product is naturally derived anionic surfactant with high flash foam as well as copious, mild and luxurious lather. It is gentle to skin and perfect for personal care and HI&I product formulations like shampoo, body wash, hand soap, pet shampoo, laundry detergent, dish wash and car wash. Calfoam® EA-603 has excellent performance when used alone or in combination with other surfactants. It provides dense, stable foam and excellent cleansing action in a variety of conditions including water hardness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® ES-603 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethan...view more Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethanol as a solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® SLS-30 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® SLS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 30% active solution of sodium lauryl sulfate, produced via a state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology, which yields a very high purity, sparkling clarity, low salt and low color product perfe...view more Calfoam® SLS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 30% active solution of sodium lauryl sulfate, produced via a state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology, which yields a very high purity, sparkling clarity, low salt and low color product perfect for many applications. It is perfect for environmentally friendly and dioxane free personal care and HI&I products requiring rich lather, high flash foam and mild suds that are gentle and profuse. Calfoam® SLS-30 is perfect for bubble bath, shampoo, shower gel, skin cleaner, fabric care, dish wash, and car care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® TLS-40 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® TLS-40 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 40% active solution of triethanolamine lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® TLS-40 is a cost effective, relatively gentle and high ...view more Calfoam® TLS-40 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 40% active solution of triethanolamine lauryl sulfate, produced via Pilot Chemical’s state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology. Calfoam® TLS-40 is a cost effective, relatively gentle and high foaming surfactant for high quality and uniform personal care and HI&I products. Calfoam® TLS-40 is perfect for bubble bath, shampoo, shower gel, skin cleanser, syndet bar formulations, fabric care, dish wash, and car care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calimulse® SLS Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Calimulse® SLS is a 30% solution of Emulsion Polymerization Grade Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is manufactured via a continuous Air/SO 3 process from a natural alcohol feedstock to the highest levels of purity and consistency. No bleach or oxidizing agent is...view more Calimulse® SLS is a 30% solution of Emulsion Polymerization Grade Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is manufactured via a continuous Air/SO 3 process from a natural alcohol feedstock to the highest levels of purity and consistency. No bleach or oxidizing agent is used in making Calimulse® SLS. Calimulse® SLS can be applied in the manufacture of a range of emulsion polymers like styrene acrylics and fine particle size acrylics. It is particularly suitable for application in vinyl chloride and styrene butadiene emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
NAXOLATE® AS-LC30K Nease Performance Chemicals NAXOLATE® AS-LC30K is a low chloride version of NAXOLATE® AS-L30. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. It is used extensively in light-duty laundry detergents, fine fabric wash, shampoo...view more NAXOLATE® AS-LC30K is a low chloride version of NAXOLATE® AS-L30. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. It is used extensively in light-duty laundry detergents, fine fabric wash, shampoos and many personal care applications. Also used in many formulations for its thickening effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NAXOLATE® AS-LN90 Nease Performance Chemicals NAXOLATE® AS-LN90 is sodium lauryl sulfate in a granular form. It offers the advantage of a high activity solid combined with reduced dusting characteristics. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting p...view more NAXOLATE® AS-LN90 is sodium lauryl sulfate in a granular form. It offers the advantage of a high activity solid combined with reduced dusting characteristics. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. It is used extensively in light-duty laundry detergents, fine fabric wash, shampoos and many personal care applications. Also used in many formulations for its thickening effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
STEOL® CS-270 PLUS Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C10-16 Alkyl Sulfate (and) Water (and) C10-16 Alcohols
STEOL® CS-270 PLUS is a biodegradable linear fatty alcohol ether sulfate. This 70% active, 2-mole sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is mild with excellent detergent and foaming properties in hard and soft water and is compatible with other anionics, noni...view more STEOL® CS-270 PLUS is a biodegradable linear fatty alcohol ether sulfate. This 70% active, 2-mole sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is mild with excellent detergent and foaming properties in hard and soft water and is compatible with other anionics, nonionic, and alkaline builders. STEOL CS-270 PLUS proves improved mildness over sodium lauryl sulfate without sacrificing critical performance attributes such as foaming and viscosity response. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEOL® CS-460 PLUS Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C10-15 Alketh Sulfate (Formerly Sodium C10-15 Pareth Sulfate) (and) Water (and) Alcohol (and) C12-15 Alcohols
STEOL® CS-460 PLUS is a biodegradable linear fatty alcohol ether sulfate. STEOL CS-460 PLUS is a high active ether sulfate that is easier to handle than regular ether sulfates due to its lower viscosity. This sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is mild wit...view more STEOL® CS-460 PLUS is a biodegradable linear fatty alcohol ether sulfate. STEOL CS-460 PLUS is a high active ether sulfate that is easier to handle than regular ether sulfates due to its lower viscosity. This sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is mild with excellent detergent and foaming properties in hard and soft water and is compatible with other anionics, nonionic, and alkaline builders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEOL® OS-370 PLUS Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium C10-16 Alkyl Sulfate (and) C10-16 Alcohols
STEOL® OS-370 PLUS is a biodegradable linear fatty alcohol ether sulfate. STEOL OS-370 PLUS is mild with excellent detergent and foaming properties in hard and soft water and is compatible with other anionics, nonionic, and alkaline builders. STEOL OS-370...view more STEOL® OS-370 PLUS is a biodegradable linear fatty alcohol ether sulfate. STEOL OS-370 PLUS is mild with excellent detergent and foaming properties in hard and soft water and is compatible with other anionics, nonionic, and alkaline builders. STEOL OS-370 PLUS proves improved mildness over sodium lauryl sulfate without sacrificing critical performance attributes, such as foaming and viscosity response. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® AM Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® AM is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols. It can be used in acidic shampoos and other personal care formulations such as handsoaps, bath products, and many detergent applications. This product has an excellent viscosity ...view more STEPANOL® AM is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols. It can be used in acidic shampoos and other personal care formulations such as handsoaps, bath products, and many detergent applications. This product has an excellent viscosity response when formulated correctly with alkanolamides and amphoterics, and it generates large quantities of foam. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® AMV Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® AMV is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol. It can be used in a variety of detergent and personal care formulations. It can be used in systems that require an excellent viscosity response and are sensitive to the presence of hy...view more STEPANOL® AMV is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol. It can be used in a variety of detergent and personal care formulations. It can be used in systems that require an excellent viscosity response and are sensitive to the presence of hydrotrope. This product is an excellent choice for gel products. In addition, STEPANOL® AMV will generate generous foam and is compatible with Alkanolamides and amphoterics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® AMV PCK Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® AMV PCK is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous process which allows the highest reproducibility in finished products because of the consistent quality of the surfactant. This product can be used...view more STEPANOL® AMV PCK is an Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous process which allows the highest reproducibility in finished products because of the consistent quality of the surfactant. This product can be used in a variety of personal care formulation and is excellent for acidic shampoo systems. It will generate generous foam and is compatible with Alkanolamides and amphoterics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 N Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 N is a white needles high active sodium lauryl sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in hand cleaners and detergents because of its excellent foaming properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 P Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 P is a white powder high active sodium lauryl sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in hand cleaners and detergents because of its excellent foaming properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® LCP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® LCP is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that provides excellent detergency, high foam and a low cloud point. It is also a low viscosity product with good water solubility. This product is used in detergent and personal care applications including shampoo...view more STEPANOL® LCP is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that provides excellent detergency, high foam and a low cloud point. It is also a low viscosity product with good water solubility. This product is used in detergent and personal care applications including shampoos, bubble baths, dishwash detergents, general cleaners, rug shampoos and upholstery cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® ME-DRY Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® ME-DRY is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in powdered bubble baths, hand cleaners, and detergents. Because of its excellent foaming properties, this product is used in l...view more STEPANOL® ME-DRY is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in powdered bubble baths, hand cleaners, and detergents. Because of its excellent foaming properties, this product is used in liquid hand soaps, shampoos, and other personal care and detergent applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA HA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA-HA is a sodium lauryl sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols sulfated via Stepan’s continuous SO3 process. This process allows the consistent production of a high-purity product such as STEPANOL WA-EXTRA-HA. STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA-HA (hig...view more STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA-HA is a sodium lauryl sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols sulfated via Stepan’s continuous SO3 process. This process allows the consistent production of a high-purity product such as STEPANOL WA-EXTRA-HA. STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA-HA (high pH grade- no preservative) can be used in a wide variety of personal care and detergent applications in which copious amounts of foam and excellent viscosity-building properties are desired. Because of its high purity, STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA-HA can be used for formulations that are sensitive to levels of inorganic salts and free oil. STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA-HA is easily combined with amphoteric and alkanolamides to produce elegant finished products. It can be incorporated into shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, shaving creams, and medicated ointments. STEPANOL® WAEXTRA-HA can also be used in rug shampoos, light-duty liquid detergents, and fine fabric wash view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® WAT-K Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® WAT-K is a Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It provides formulations with dense, creamy foam which, along with its viscosity characteristics. This product is easily ...view more STEPANOL® WAT-K is a Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It provides formulations with dense, creamy foam which, along with its viscosity characteristics. This product is easily formulated with Alkanolamides and amphoterics for optimization of foam and viscosity characteristics. It can be used in clear products where low temperature clarity is important. STEPANOL® WAT-K can be used in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps, and other personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
UFAROL TCL 92 N Unger UFAROL TCL 92 N is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active needles with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in high quality needles with designed par...view more UFAROL TCL 92 N is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active needles with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in high quality needles with designed particle size. Needle size is optimized to ensure easy storage, favourable handling and processing, as well as great solubility properties. UFAROL TCL 92 N is especially suited for production of washing tablets. Sodium lauryl sulphate is readily biodegradable. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
UFAROL TCL 92 P Unger UFAROL TCL 92 P is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active powder with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in consistent high quality powder. UFAROL ...view more UFAROL TCL 92 P is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active powder with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in consistent high quality powder. UFAROL TCL 92 P has excellent solubility properties and dissolves fast at low temperature. UFAROL TCL 92 P is primarily used in the manufacture of heavy duty laundry (HDL) powders and laundry tablets, and has been developed and optimized to perform balanced foaming and improved solubility at normal and low wash temperatures. Sodium lauryl sulphate is readily biodegradable. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample