UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
11 Results
Calfoam® ES-603 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethan...view more Calfoam® ES-603 is a clear and 60% active solution of sodium lauryl ether sulfate that contains an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a naturally derived surfactant that is pourable and pumpable at ambient temperatures.This product contains ethanol as a solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calfoam® SLS-30 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Calfoam® SLS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 30% active solution of sodium lauryl sulfate, produced via a state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology, which yields a very high purity, sparkling clarity, low salt and low color product perfe...view more Calfoam® SLS-30 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 30% active solution of sodium lauryl sulfate, produced via a state-of-the-art continuous sulfation technology, which yields a very high purity, sparkling clarity, low salt and low color product perfect for many applications. It is perfect for environmentally friendly and dioxane free personal care and HI&I products requiring rich lather, high flash foam and mild suds that are gentle and profuse. Calfoam® SLS-30 is perfect for bubble bath, shampoo, shower gel, skin cleaner, fabric care, dish wash, and car care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
NAXOLATE® AS-LC30 Nease Performance Chemicals NAXOLATE® AS-LC30 is a low chloride version of NAXOLATE® AS-L30. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. It is used extensively in light-duty laundry detergents, fine fabric wash, shampoos...view more NAXOLATE® AS-LC30 is a low chloride version of NAXOLATE® AS-L30. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. It is used extensively in light-duty laundry detergents, fine fabric wash, shampoos and many personal care applications. Also used in many formulations for its thickening effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NAXOLATE® AS-LG95 Nease Performance Chemicals NAXOLATE® AS-LG95 is sodium lauryl sulfate in a granular form. It offers the advantage of a high activity solid combined with reduced dusting characteristics. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting p...view more NAXOLATE® AS-LG95 is sodium lauryl sulfate in a granular form. It offers the advantage of a high activity solid combined with reduced dusting characteristics. As an anionic surfactant it provides good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. It is used extensively in light-duty laundry detergents, fine fabric wash, shampoos and many personal care applications. Also used in many formulations for its thickening effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 N Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 N is a white needles high active sodium lauryl sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in hand cleaners and detergents because of its excellent foaming properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 P Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® DX-AS165 P is a white powder high active sodium lauryl sulfate manufactured from fatty alcohols sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in hand cleaners and detergents because of its excellent foaming properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® LCP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® LCP is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that provides excellent detergency, high foam and a low cloud point. It is also a low viscosity product with good water solubility. This product is used in detergent and personal care applications including shampoo...view more STEPANOL® LCP is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that provides excellent detergency, high foam and a low cloud point. It is also a low viscosity product with good water solubility. This product is used in detergent and personal care applications including shampoos, bubble baths, dishwash detergents, general cleaners, rug shampoos and upholstery cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® ME-DRY Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® ME-DRY is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in powdered bubble baths, hand cleaners, and detergents. Because of its excellent foaming properties, this product is used in l...view more STEPANOL® ME-DRY is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate derived from fatty alcohol sulfated via Stepan's continuous SO3 process. It is used in powdered bubble baths, hand cleaners, and detergents. Because of its excellent foaming properties, this product is used in liquid hand soaps, shampoos, and other personal care and detergent applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan’s SO3 process. It can be used in a wide variety of personal care and detergent applications in which copious amounts of foam and excellent viscosity buil...view more STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA is a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate produced from the sulfation of fatty alcohol via Stepan’s SO3 process. It can be used in a wide variety of personal care and detergent applications in which copious amounts of foam and excellent viscosity building properties are desired. Because of its high purity, this product can be used for formulations that are sensitive to levels of inorganic salts and free oil. It can be incorporated into shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, shaving creams and medicated ointments. STEPANOL® WA-EXTRA can also be used in rug shampoos, light duty liquid detergents and fine fabric wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
UFAROL TCL 92 N Unger UFAROL TCL 92 N is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active needles with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in high quality needles with designed par...view more UFAROL TCL 92 N is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active needles with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in high quality needles with designed particle size. Needle size is optimized to ensure easy storage, favourable handling and processing, as well as great solubility properties. UFAROL TCL 92 N is especially suited for production of washing tablets. Sodium lauryl sulphate is readily biodegradable. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
UFAROL TCL 92 P Unger UFAROL TCL 92 P is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active powder with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in consistent high quality powder. UFAROL ...view more UFAROL TCL 92 P is oleo chemical based anionic surfactant presenting high active powder with excellent properties for a wide range of applications. The unique production including wiped film drying system results in consistent high quality powder. UFAROL TCL 92 P has excellent solubility properties and dissolves fast at low temperature. UFAROL TCL 92 P is primarily used in the manufacture of heavy duty laundry (HDL) powders and laundry tablets, and has been developed and optimized to perform balanced foaming and improved solubility at normal and low wash temperatures. Sodium lauryl sulphate is readily biodegradable. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample